more_vert

School Calendar

calendar_monthSubscribe To Calendar

School Events - 26 Sep 2022

Session 3

Boys Basketball - (15:45-17:00)

Department: PE
Year(s): 7/8/9/10/11/12/13
Teacher(s): MJL
Location: Sports Hall
Registrations: 9

Chess Club (All Abilities) - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Science
Year(s): 7/8/9/10/11/12/13
Teacher(s): SJB
Location: Lab 8
Registrations: 24

Fitness - (15:45-17:00)

Department: PE
Year(s): 7/8/9/10/11/12/13
Teacher(s): ABK
Location: Fitness Suite
Registrations: 36

Girls Football - (15:45-17:00)

Department: PE
Year(s): 7/8/9/10/11
Teacher(s): ALP/MAY
Location: 3G
Registrations: 43

Hockey - KEY STAGE 3 (Boys and Girls) - (15:45-17:00)

Department: PE
Year(s): 7/8
Teacher(s): SKS
Location: Blue Astro
Registrations: 7

Homework Club - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Homework/Study
Year(s): 7/8/9/10/11/12/13
Teacher(s): KRG
Location: Library /LC2
Registrations: 24

Music School Study Club - (15.30-17.00)

Department: Performing Arts
Description: Study facilities available
Year(s): 7/8/9/10/11/12/13
Teacher(s): Mrs Greaves
Location: Library
Registrations: 5

Netball - (15:45-17:00)

Department: PE
Year(s): 7/8
Teacher(s): HLN
Location: Hardplay
Registrations: 26

Running Club - (15:45-17:00)

Department: PE
Year(s): 7/8/9/10/11/12/13
Teacher(s): PJN
Location: Outside
Registrations: 9

Swim Squad - (15:45-17:00)

Department: PE
Year(s): 7/8/9/10/11/12/13
Teacher(s): SSP
Location: Swimming Pool
Registrations: 18

Year 7/8/9 Creative Writing - Drop-In Session - (15:15-17:00)

Department: English
Year(s): 7/8/9
Teacher(s): LAD
Location: LB1/LB2
Registrations: 5

Boys Football - (15:45-17:00)

Department: PE
Year(s): 8
Teacher(s): DJH
Location: 3G
Registrations: 51

Technical Theatre Group - (15.30-17.00)

Department: Performing Arts
Description: Tech Team
Year(s): 9/10/11/12/13
Teacher(s): Mr Bowdley
Location: Theatre
Registrations: 8

BTEC Drama - (15.30-17.00)

Department: Performing Arts
Description: Coursework Support
Year(s): 10/11
Teacher(s): Miss Hall
Location: Music Technology
Registrations: 1

GCSE Music - (15.30-17.00)

Department: Performing Arts
Description: Coursework Support
Year(s): 10/11
Teacher(s): Mrs Bray
Location: Music Technology
Registrations: 9

Year 10 GCSE Computer Science/6.1 and 6.2 A Level Computer Science - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Computer Studies/ICT
Year(s): 10/12/13
Teacher(s): CFM
Location: CS1
Registrations: 7

Year 10/11 iMedia/Year 11 GCSE Computer Science Drop-In Session - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Computer Studies/ICT
Year(s): 10/11
Teacher(s): RLM
Location: CS2
Registrations: 3

Ethical Debating Drop in Session - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Religious Studies
Year(s): 11/12/13
Teacher(s): MOA
Location: Study 14
Registrations: 6

GCSE Business Compulsory - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Business
Year(s): 11
Teacher(s): KMJ
Location: R5
Registrations: 0

GCSE Business Drop-In Session - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Business
Year(s): 11
Teacher(s): KMJ
Location: R5
Registrations: 1

OCR Nationals Enterprise and Marketing - Compulsory - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Business
Year(s): 11
Teacher(s): ASD
Location: R7
Registrations: 15

Year 11 Art & Design Portfolio Improvement Sessions - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Art
Year(s): 11
Teacher(s): MJC/ALM/ANH
Location: Art
Registrations: 13

6.1 and 6.2 Applied Science Support - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Science
Year(s): 12/13
Teacher(s): JAM/PMK
Location: Lab 10
Registrations: 3

6.1 and 6.2 Biology Drop-In Session - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Science
Year(s): 12/13
Teacher(s): WRJ/JNT
Location: Lab 3
Registrations: 8

6.1 and 6.2 Health & Social Care Support - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Health and Social Care
Year(s): 12/13
Teacher(s): CEN/JAH
Location: Study 19
Registrations: 1

6.1 and 6.2 Physics Drop-In Session/ 6.2 Physics Target Group - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Science
Year(s): 12/13
Teacher(s): ALR/HAM
Location: LB 11
Registrations: 9

6.1 Independent Learning - (11.50-15.10)

Department: Homework/Study
Year(s): 12
Teacher(s): KRG
Location: Library
Registrations: 13

A Level and BTEC Business Drop-In/1:1 - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Business
Year(s): 12/13
Teacher(s): AEJ/KAM
Location: R4
Registrations: 0

A Level Mathematics Drop in Session - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Maths
Year(s): 12/13
Teacher(s): CLD/GDR
Location: Study 18
Registrations: 3

BTEC Sport Catch Up Session - (15:45-17:00)

Department: PE
Year(s): 12/13
Teacher(s): MJL
Location: LC4
Registrations: 0

MedSoc - (11:50 - 3:20pm)

Department: Careers
Description: Interested in a healthcare career? Thinking about medicine, dentistry, veterinary science, pharmacy, nursing, paramedic science and many more? Come along to the first TTS MedSoc meeting of the year.
Year(s): 12
Teacher(s): Mrs Flynn and Miss Powell
Location: Careers Resource Centre
Registrations: 13

Resolute Dance Company - (15.30-17.00)

Department: Performing Arts
Description: Resolute Dance Company
Year(s): 12/13
Teacher(s): Miss Burns
Location: Dance Studio
Registrations: 2

6.2 Biology Target Group - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Science
Year(s): 13
Teacher(s): SDH
Location: Lab 2
Registrations: 14

6.2 English Language - (15:15-17:00)

Department: English
Year(s): 13
Teacher(s): MMH
Location: LB1/LB2
Registrations: 4

6.2 English Literature - (15:15-17:00)

Department: English
Year(s): 13
Teacher(s): TAP
Location: LB1/LB2
Registrations: 7

6.2 Geography Coursework Drop-In Session - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Geography
Year(s): 13
Teacher(s): NLR/DGE
Location: Library
Registrations: 3

A Level Economics - Compulsory - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Business
Year(s): 13
Teacher(s): JHA/GMC
Location: R6
Registrations: 13

A Level Economics Drop-In Session - (15:15-17:00)

Department: Business
Year(s): 13
Teacher(s): JHA/GMC
Location: R6
Registrations: 1

Year 13 Spanish Drop-In Session - (15:15-17:00)

Department: MFL
Year(s): 13
Teacher(s): MVR
Location: Study 9
Registrations: 0

Fixtures

No events

School Holidays

No events

Staff Training Days

No events

Bank Holidays

No events

calendar_monthSchool Calendar - Subscribe

Subscribing to one of the School's Calendars allows you to keep up to date with the various events happening around the School. Simply copy one of the links below for the Category you want to subscribe to and add it into Google Calendar, Outlook, Outlook.com or the Calendar application of your choice.


Category
Link
Session 3
Fixtures
School Holidays
Staff Training Days
Bank Holidays