Fixtures

From: 28/09/2015 To: 04/10/2015

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
28/09/2015
Swim Squad Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
28/09/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 DLL/IRR/DJH
28/09/2015
1st XI Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form DLL
28/09/2015
U16 County Netball tournament @ Church Stretton School Leave 1pm Return 5.15
Transport: Required
2:00 PM 4:00 PM Year 11 GEC
28/09/2015
ESFA Girls National Cup v Great Barr (A) Leave 1-30pm Return 6-15pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 ALP/DJH
28/09/2015
Boys Football Individual Schools Cup v Thorns School (H) Meet 3:30pm
Transport: N/A
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL
29/09/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Idsall School (H) Meet 2:45pm
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 7 MJL/JAA/
29/09/2015
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools v Bishops Heber High School (A) SY14 8JD Meet 2pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 JJT/DLL
29/09/2015
6th form Netball tournament @ NGHS (A+B)
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 6th form GEC
29/09/2015
New AS/A-Level PE Specification Course @Birmingham
Transport: Driving
9:30 AM 3:15 PM DJH
29/09/2015
Girls Netball V Wolverhampton Grammar (H) 4:00pm start
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 9 (a&b) GEC
29/09/2015
Girls Netball Training in FITNESS CENTRE
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-8 FITNESS STAFF
29/09/2015
Water Polo Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM ALL SSP
29/09/2015
Boys Basketball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All JJT/JBS
29/09/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL
29/09/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11/6th form ALP/DJH/IJS
30/09/2015
B Team Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
30/09/2015
Lane Swimming and Water Confidence
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
30/09/2015
Gymnastics Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All GEC/ELS
30/09/2015
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Gower College Swansea (A) Meet 8:15am Return 6:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th form DLL/JJT
30/09/2015
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 12:45pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th form JAA/SKS
30/09/2015
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Stafford College (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
30/09/2015
Girls 6 aside Community Cup Football @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 4-15pm Return 7-00pm
4:45 PM 6:30 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
30/09/2015
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Football Education and Training Academy B-Ham Mens 1(A) Meet 11:50pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DJH/MJL
01/10/2015
Girls Netball V Wolverhampton Grammar (A) Leave 3:00pm Return 5:40pm
Transport: Longmynd coach booked
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
01/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 ML/DLL
01/10/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ALP/IJS
01/10/2015
Learn to Swim
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 SSP/CMC
01/10/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9-11 GEC
01/10/2015
GCSE Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 JAA
02/10/2015
Boys Football C Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 2-45pm) k/o 4pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/11 DLL/DJH/IRR/JAA/JJT
02/10/2015
Swim Squad Training
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All SSP
02/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R1 v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 2:45pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL
03/10/2015
Shropshire u14 Hockey
9:00 AM 10:50 AM 7, 8 & 9 SKS


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.