Fixtures

From: 27/01/2020 To: 02/02/2020

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
27/01/2020
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
27/01/2020
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HAF
27/01/2020
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
27/01/2020
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
27/01/2020
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 ABK
27/01/2020
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
27/01/2020
Year 7 Girl's hockey vs William Brookes (home) Start: 3:45pm Finish: 5:00pm
Transport: n/a
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
27/01/2020
GCSE Swimming Moderation Recording Gala @ TTS
Transport: Nor required
1:00 PM 5:00 PM Yr 11 and 6.2 SSP
27/01/2020
Girls Shropshire County Cup Football v Shrewsbury Academy (H)
2:45 PM 4:00 PM 8/9 ALP
28/01/2020
U12 and U13 A+B Netball VS Wrekin College (A)
Transport: Required
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 & 8 HLL / LAM / HAF
28/01/2020
Year 9 Girl's Hockey vs William Brookes (Home) Start: 3:45pm Finish: 5:00pm
Transport: n/a
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 SKS/HAF
28/01/2020
Year 7 A+B and Year 8 A+B Netball Squad vs Wrekin (AWAY)
Transport: REQUIRED- 45
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7+8 HAF, HLL, LM
28/01/2020
Bronze Group A Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE2
3:30 PM 5:05 PM 10 ALP
28/01/2020
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
28/01/2020
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HJ
28/01/2020
Boys and Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
28/01/2020
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
28/01/2020
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
28/01/2020
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
28/01/2020
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
28/01/2020
Year 9/10 boys Basketball V Charlton (A). Meet @2:45pm. Tip off @ 3:30pm. return to TTS @5:00pm.
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 9/10 boys MJL
29/01/2020
U19 Mixed Hockey National Cup vs Shrewsbury College (HOME) MEET: 12:30pm FINISH 3:15pm
Transport: n/a
2:00 PM 3:15 PM 6th Form SKS/HAF
29/01/2020
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Upton-By-Chester (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
29/01/2020
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
29/01/2020
Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
29/01/2020
Girls Football ECFA League Cat 1 v SGS Women's 1 BS34 8LP (A)
6th Form ALP/AJQ
29/01/2020
6th Form Girls Netball @ Sutton Colfield College. Leave @ 13:00.
Transport: Required (15)
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form HLL / LAM
29/01/2020
Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Codsall 3rd xl (H)
Transport: N/A
6th Form JPN
29/01/2020
Girls Football 2nd xl AOC Women's Championship v Hartpury College 2 ((A)
6th Form ALP
30/01/2020
Year 8 Boy's and Girl's Hockey vs William Brookes (home) Start: 3:45pm Finish: 5:45pm
Transport: n/a
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SKS
30/01/2020
Fun Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
30/01/2020
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
30/01/2020
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HAF
30/01/2020
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
30/01/2020
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN
30/01/2020
A Level PE Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
30/01/2020
Boys Football District Cup v Idsall School (A)
Transport: TBC
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 7 ABK/DLL
30/01/2020
Year 9 and 10 Netball @ William Brookes. 15:20 leave, 17:00 finish.
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9 & 10 HLL / HAF
30/01/2020
Year 7/8 boys Basketball V Charlton (A). Meet @2:45pm. Tip off @ 3:30pm. return to TTS @5:00pm.
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7/8 boys MJL
30/01/2020
Ski Trip 2021 Canada Parent Information Evening
6:45 PM 7:15 PM 7/8 DJH/SSP/STT
31/01/2020
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
31/01/2020
SSCFA U15 Boys County Cup v Meole Brace (H)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH/DLL
31/01/2020
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Hanham Wood Academy (H)
Transport: N/A
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 9 JPN/DLL
31/01/2020
Boys Football Country Cup v Shrewsbury School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
01/02/2020
Shropshire Schools XC @ Marches School Oswestry Leave 8:30am Return 2pm
Transport: Longmynd
PJN


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.