Fixtures

From: 25/04/2016 To: 01/05/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
25/04/2016
Girls Rounders Yr 7,8,9 @ SHS Leave 3.30pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 7/8/9 GEC/ALP
25/04/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
25/04/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
25/04/2016
Hodder Education Dynamic Learning AQA GCE PE Meeting
2:00 PM 4:00 PM DJH
25/04/2016
U12 Boys TWSSA hockey @W.Brookes leave 3:30pm
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 SKS
25/04/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
25/04/2016
Session 3 Boys/Girls Hockey
7 & 8 SKS
25/04/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training
All years
25/04/2016
District Cup Semi Final B Team v HLC. Meet at 3.00pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JJT
26/04/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
All years
26/04/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
26/04/2016
Session 3 Water Polo
All Years SSP
26/04/2016
Session 3 Rush Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
26/04/2016
U12 Girls TWSSA hockey @W.Brookes leave 3:30pm
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 SKS
26/04/2016
InterAcademies Badminton and Netball @ Walsall Leave 2.30pm Return 6.45pm
Transport: Required
2:30 PM 6:45 PM 7/8 GEC/JAA
26/04/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group B in PE 2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group B
27/04/2016
Athletics Open Competition @ Shrewsbury College (SCAT) Leave at 1.15pm Return 5.45pm
Results: Cancelled
2:00 PM 5:45 PM 8/9/10/11/6th form GEC/SKS/DJH/SSP
27/04/2016
Telford and Wrekin Rounders
6ht form ALP/GEC
27/04/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
27/04/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
27/04/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
27/04/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
27/04/2016
Girls Football County Cup Final v SCAT (Meet @ Bucks Head 6-15pm)
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 6th Form All PE Staff
27/04/2016
Girls Football County Cup Final v Idsall @ Bucks Head (Meet 3-30pm)
Transport: TBC
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 9 ALP/DJH
28/04/2016
Girls Football ESFA 9-A-Side R5 v Broughton High School (H) Meet 11-15am
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:00 PM 7 ALP/DJH
28/04/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
28/04/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
28/04/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
28/04/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
28/04/2016
GCSE PE Support
10 JAA
28/04/2016
Under 14 SSCFA Final v TBC at Market Drayton Town FC TF9 3SL
Transport: Provided
5:00 PM 6:45 PM 9 JJT/DLL/PDB/SSP
28/04/2016
Under 16 SSCFA Final v TBC. Meet at 6.00pm at Market Drayton Town FC TF9 3SL
Transport: None
7:00 PM 9:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL/PDB/SSP
28/04/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
29/04/2016
Boys County Cup Cricket v Bridgnorth Endowed (A) Leave 1-15 Return 5-30
Transport: Mini Bus
2:15 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/SSP
29/04/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
29/04/2016
Boys Football County Cup Final v Marches School @ London Road Sports Centre ( Meet 3-30pm )
Transport: School Mini Bus
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 7 MJL/PDB/DLL
29/04/2016
County Cup hockey finals @TTS u15/16 - 2g
3:20 PM 6:00 PM SKS


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.