Fixtures

From: 22/02/2016 To: 28/02/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
22/02/2016
Boys Football County Cup v Idsall (H) Meet 3-15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT/DLL
22/02/2016
Girls County Cup v Charlton (A) Meet 13.30
2:30 PM 4:15 PM 8 ALP
22/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools R6 v Great Sankey High School (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL
23/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools R5 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic School (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB
23/02/2016
Boys Football County Cup v Meole Brace (A) Meet 2-15pm Return 5-30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7 MJL
23/02/2016
u13 boys hockey v W.Brookes (h) 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 8 SKS
23/02/2016
Girls Netball (yr 8A/B) @ Wrekin College Leave 3.45pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
23/02/2016
Girls ESFA National Quarter final v Bedminster Down School, Bristol Leave 8-30am Return 4-30pm
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 9/10 ALP
23/02/2016
Boys County Cup Basketball v Idsall School (H)
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form JJT
23/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin U16 Boys Hockey @home 3:30pm meet
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 10/11 SKS
23/02/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group B
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group B
24/02/2016
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Gower College Swansea (H) Meet 12.45pm
6th form DLL/JJT
24/02/2016
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Ludlow College (H) Meet 1pm
6th form JAA
24/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin Girls Basketball @ TCAT
10/11 ALP
24/02/2016
U13 County Netball @ Shrewsbury High Leave 1.45pm Return 4.30pm
Transport: required
2:00 PM 4:00 PM GEC
24/02/2016
Girls Community Cup Northern Tournamnet @ The Zone, St Andrews Road Huddersfield HD1 6PT Leave 8-45pm Return 5-30pm
11:45 AM 2:30 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
25/02/2016
Boys County Cup Basketball v New College (H)
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form JJT
25/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools R5 v Crompton House School (H) Meet 1pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 JJT/DLL/PDB/SSP
25/02/2016
Girls English Schools Basketball v St Johns Fisher (H) Meet 2-30pm
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 8/9 ALP
25/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Idsall
11 GEC
25/02/2016
Telford and District Plate football v Telford Langley (A)
Transport: Longmynd travel
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 7 D team MJL
26/02/2016
u15 Lady Taverners Girls Cricket @TCAT Dome Leave 12:30
1:00 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 SKS
27/02/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Day Walk Group A Meet @ TTS 9.15am Return approx 17.00pm
9:15 AM 5:00 PM Group A
28/02/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Day Walk Group B Meet @ TTS 9.15am Return approx 17.00
Group B


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.