Fixtures

From: 16/05/2016 To: 22/05/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
16/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
16/05/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
16/05/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training
All years
16/05/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
16/05/2016
Session 3 Hockey
7 & 8 SKS
16/05/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Final v Glyn (Sutton) Meet 7-15am
Transport: Longmynd
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 7 MJL/PDB/DLL/DJH/SSP/JJT
16/05/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Northampton Schools For Boys ( Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/SSP/PDB/JJT/DJH
16/05/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v Shenfield (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP/DJH/DLL/SSP/PDB
16/05/2016
Shropshire Schools Athletics Combined Events Championships 2016 @ Oakengates
4:30 PM 7:15 PM 8/9/10 GEC
17/05/2016
Shropshire Schools Athletics Combined Events Championships 2016 @ Oakengates
4:30 PM 7:15 PM 8/9/10 GEC
17/05/2016
Boys Football ESAF National Cup Final v Whitgift (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB/SSP/JJT/DJH
17/05/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v St Ivo (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 ALP/DJH/SSP/DLL/PDB
17/05/2016
Year 7 County Cup Cricket @ Prestfelde (Shrewsbury)
Transport: School mini bus
4:00 PM 7:00 PM 7 MJL
17/05/2016
National Team Golf Champs @ Woodhall Spa - All day
Transport: Return needed 5pm fro Woodhall
10:00 AM 5:00 PM All SSP
17/05/2016
Session 3 Waterpolo
All Years SSP
17/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
17/05/2016
Session 3 Rush Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
17/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
7,8,9
17/05/2016
Girls Rounders @ Priory Shrewsbury Yrs 7/8/9/10
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10 GEC/ALP/CMC
17/05/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM 11 ALP
18/05/2016
Wrekin Athletics Girls Relays and Boys Track and Field
18/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
18/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
18/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
18/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
18/05/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Bishops Stortford (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
9:30 AM 11:00 AM 10 IRR/DLL/SSP/JTT/PDB/DJH
18/05/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v St Ivo (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 ALP/DJH/DLL/SSP/PDB/JJT
19/05/2016
GCSE Exam Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 ALP
19/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate v Priory (Meet 2pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 10 DLL/PDB
19/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
19/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
19/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
19/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
19/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
20/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
22/05/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh semi-accompanied walk
11 ALP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.