Fixtures

From: 14/01/2019 To: 20/01/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
14/01/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
14/01/2019
Goalkeeper Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MD/DLL/PDB
14/01/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
14/01/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
14/01/2019
Recreational Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 HHL/EYH
14/01/2019
Table Tennis Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SBK/CRR
14/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 JPN
14/01/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
14/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 MJL
14/01/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
14/01/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R3 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 JPN/DLL/PDB
14/01/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R4 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 10 MJL/PDB/DLL
14/01/2019
U18, U16, U14 Netball @ Wrekin College.
4:10 PM 5:10 PM 6th form, 11 and 10 HLL / HAF
14/01/2019
Girls Premier Knockout Cup CAT 1 v Stoke on Trent College (A) Leave 10-45am Return 3-15pm
12:30 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form ALP
14/01/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R4 v West Park School DE21 7BT (A) Meet 11:30am Return 4:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
15/01/2019
Girls County Cup Football v Meole Brace (A) Leave 1-15pm Return 4-30pm
2:15 PM 3:45 PM 8/9 ALP
15/01/2019
Shropshire U12 and u13 Boys In2Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC. LEAVE 12:45pm RETURN 5:00pm
Transport: Needed
2:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
15/01/2019
U15, U13, U12 Netball @ Wrekin College
4:10 PM 5:10 PM 10, 8, 7 HLL / HAF
15/01/2019
Cricket Nets
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 PDB/JPN
15/01/2019
Boys and Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
15/01/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
15/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
15/01/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
15/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 DLL
15/01/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form CCH
15/01/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
15/01/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
16/01/2019
Shropshire U14 Boys Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC Leave 12:45pm Return 4:30pm
Transport: Needed (20)
2:00 PM 4:30 PM 9 SKS
16/01/2019
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2A v CTC Kinghurst (A)
6th Form PDB/MJL
16/01/2019
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Birmingham Met College (H)
1:00 PM 2:45 PM 6th Form ALP/AJQ
16/01/2019
Girls Netball v Wolgarston GHS @ home
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form LAm/HLL
16/01/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/01/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
16/01/2019
Boys and Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
16/01/2019
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
16/01/2019
U15 Boys Hockey friendly vs Wrekin College
Transport: mini bus
4:00 PM 4:45 PM 10 HAF
16/01/2019
Handball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 CCH/DJE
16/01/2019
Boys Football County Cup v Madeley Academy (H)
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
17/01/2019
Free Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
17/01/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
17/01/2019
Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Sandwell Academy Meet 2.15pm - Return 6.15pm
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST/PJN/DLL
17/01/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
17/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 STT/PJN
17/01/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 ALP
17/01/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
17/01/2019
Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Commonweal School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP/DLL
18/01/2019
Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Groby Community College LE6 OGE (A)
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 11 ALP/DLL
18/01/2019
Shropshire U16 Boys Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC Leave 2:30pm Return 6:00pm
Transport: Needed (20)
3:30 PM 6:00 PM 10/11 SKS/HAF
18/01/2019
Open Lane Swimming
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
18/01/2019
Year 10 Boys County Cup V Idsall. (Semi Finals) Leave at 1:30pm. Return at 5:00pm
Transport: TBC
2:30 PM 4:15 PM Year 10 boys MJL/PDB


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.