Fixtures

From: 12/10/2015 To: 18/10/2015

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
12/10/2015
Swim Squad Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
12/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 DLL/IRR/DJH
12/10/2015
1st XI Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form DLL
13/10/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-8 CEN
13/10/2015
Water Polo Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP
13/10/2015
Boys Basketball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All JJT/JBS
13/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL
13/10/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11/6th form ALP/IJS/DJH
13/10/2015
Boys Football SSCFA U16 Match (H)
Transport: N/A
6:30 PM 8:00 PM 11
13/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Tytherington School (H) Meet 1:45pm
Transport: N/A
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL
13/10/2015
Boys Football B Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 2-45pm) k/o 4pm
Transport: TBC
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11 DLL/DJH/JAA/IRR/JJT
13/10/2015
Girls ESFA National Cup v Bellvidere (H)
4:30 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 ALP/DJH
14/10/2015
Boys Football A Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 2-45pm) k/o 4pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 SSP
14/10/2015
2nd XI Football British Colleges Cup v Codsall (H)
2:00 PM 4:00 PM DJH/MJL
14/10/2015
Girls British College Cup Basketball (H) v Dudley College
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 6th form MFD
14/10/2015
British Colleges Girls Football Cup v TCAT (A)
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
14/10/2015
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Hartpury College (A) Meet 10am
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th form DLL/JJT
14/10/2015
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 12:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th form JAA
14/10/2015
Girls Shropshire County U19 Netball League v SCAT (A) Leave 1.30pm Return 3.30pm
Transport: Longmynd booked
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form GEC
14/10/2015
B Team Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
14/10/2015
Lane Swimming and Water Confidence
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
14/10/2015
Gymnastics Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All GEC/ELS
15/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 ML/DLL
15/10/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ALP/IJS
15/10/2015
Learn to Swim
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 SSP/CMC
15/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT
15/10/2015
Girls Netball Training
Results: Cancelled
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9-11 GEC
15/10/2015
Yr 7 Telford and Wrekin Netball Tournament @ Idsall Leave:3.30pm Return:5.40pm
Transport: Longmynd Booked
7 GEC
15/10/2015
GCSE Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 JAA
15/10/2015
Girls Football ESFA National Cup R2 v RSA Academy (H) Meet 4pm
Transport: N/A
4:45 PM 5:45 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
16/10/2015
Girls U14 Hockey (home) W.Brookes School
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 & 9 SKS
16/10/2015
Swim Squad Training
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All SSP
17/10/2015
Shropshire U14 Hockey League
8:45 AM 11:00 AM 7/8/9 SKS
18/10/2015
Pentathlon GB Biathlon Regional Qualification @ Solihull


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.