Fixtures

From: 12/09/2016 To: 18/09/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
12/09/2016
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
12/09/2016
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
12/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9
12/09/2016
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
12/09/2016
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 ALP
12/09/2016
1st XI Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB
12/09/2016
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
12/09/2016
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze sign off
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 11 ALP
12/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
12/09/2016
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 ALP
12/09/2016
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
13/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/11 JJT/DLL/PDB
13/09/2016
Duke Of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
13/09/2016
Badminton
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form JAA
13/09/2016
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
13/09/2016
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
13/09/2016
Girls Netball
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 GEC
13/09/2016
Water Polo
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6TH Form SSP
13/09/2016
Table Tennis
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DLL
14/09/2016
Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/9 DJH/PDB
14/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL/DLL
14/09/2016
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
14/09/2016
Gymnastics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ELS/NKL
14/09/2016
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
14/09/2016
TandW Cross Country @ Lakeside/Telford Park Academy
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:30 PM GEC/SSP
14/09/2016
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SKS
14/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11
14/09/2016
Boys U18 3rd XI v Codsall High School (A)
Transport: School Mini Bus
2:00 PM 3:29 PM 6th Form MJL/SSP
14/09/2016
Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Lancaster and Morecambe Mens 1 (H) Meet 11:50am
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
14/09/2016
Boys U18 4th XI v Madeley Academy (A)
Transport: School Mini Bus
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form JAA/SKS
14/09/2016
U16 Shropshire County Trials @ Shrewsbury Sports Village
9:00 AM 12:30 PM 10/11 ALP
14/09/2016
PGCE hockey - 12:10pm-3:20pm - HARD PLAY and 2g Astro
12:10 PM 3:20 PM PGCE SKS
14/09/2016
Boys Football 2nd XI Friendly v Smestow (H) Meet 12:10am
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DJH/PDB
15/09/2016
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
15/09/2016
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/MLJ
15/09/2016
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
15/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7
15/09/2016
Boys Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL
15/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JAA
15/09/2016
Yr 7 TandW Netball Tournament @ Charlton
7 GEC
16/09/2016
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/09/2016
6th Form Girls Sports Leadership @ Southall Leave 1-00pm Return 3-20pm
1:15 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP
17/09/2016
u14 Shropshire Badgers @TTS 9:00am-11:00am
9:00 AM 11:00 AM 7-9 SKS


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.