Fixtures

From: 10/10/2016 To: 16/10/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
10/10/2016
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
10/10/2016
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
10/10/2016
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
10/10/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9
10/10/2016
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
10/10/2016
1st XI Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB
10/10/2016
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
10/10/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
10/10/2016
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
10/10/2016
Year 9/10 Netball Vs Shrewsbury High (H) Start 4.30pm
4:30 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 GEC
10/10/2016
Girls National Cup v Wolgarston (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 5-25pm
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 9/10 ALP/DJH
10/10/2016
Girls Netball training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 upwards
10/10/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Adams Grammar (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
11/10/2016
Girls football friendly (3 teams) v Idsall (A) Leave 3-30pm Return 5-00pm
Transport: 40 seater required
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 7/8
11/10/2016
U14 County Netball Tournament @ Shrewbsury High Leave 1pm Return 5pm
2:00 PM 4:15 PM 9 GEC
11/10/2016
Girls and Boys Hockey
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
11/10/2016
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
11/10/2016
Table Tennis
Transport: N/A
3:31 PM 5:00 PM 8 DLL
11/10/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 JJT/DLL/PDB
11/10/2016
Boys Football Friendly B Team v Shrewsbury School (Meet 3.15pm)
Transport: Longmynd
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 9/10/11 JAA/JJT/IRR/PDB/DLL
12/10/2016
Boys U18 3rd Team v Idsall School (H)
2:15 AM 4:00 AM 6th Form MJL/SSP
12/10/2016
Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Preston College Mens 1 (A)
Transport: Longmynd
6th Form DLL/JJT
12/10/2016
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
12/10/2016
Boys Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/9 DJH/PDB
12/10/2016
Boys Football - C team V D team fixture (3G)
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL/DLL
12/10/2016
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
12/10/2016
Gymnastics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ELS/NKL
12/10/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11
12/10/2016
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SKS
12/10/2016
Cross Country TandW @ Idsall Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: 50+ seater required
4:00 PM 5:15 PM All years
12/10/2016
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Romulus Academy (H) Meet 12.00pm
1:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
12/10/2016
Girls Shropshire County game v Worcestershire (A) Leave 4-30pm Retrun 10-30pm
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 8/9 ALP
12/10/2016
Boys football training session @ St Georges Park
Transport: TBC
8:00 AM 11:30 AM 10 JJT/PDB
12/10/2016
6th Form Netball Vs. Shrewsbury College Leave 1.30pm Return 3.30pm
Transport: Required
2:10 PM 3:00 PM 6th form GEC
12/10/2016
Girls National Cup v Kingsmeade (A) Leave 1-15pm Return 4-30pm
2:30 PM 3:45 PM 10/11 ALP/DJH
13/10/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Park Hall Academy (A) Meet 1:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 4:15 PM 7 DJH/DLL
13/10/2016
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
13/10/2016
6th Form Girls Sports Leadership @ Southall Leave 1-00pm Return 3-20pm
1:15 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP
13/10/2016
Yr 7 A/B Netball Tournament TandW @ Idsall Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
13/10/2016
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/MJL
13/10/2016
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
13/10/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7
13/10/2016
Boys Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL
13/10/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JAA
14/10/2016
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
14/10/2016
Girls National Cup v Alcester Grammar (A) Leave 11-45am Retrun 5-30pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11/6th form ALP/DJH
15/10/2016
u14 Shropshire Badgers @TTS 9:00am-11:00am
9:00 AM 11:00 AM 7-9 SKS
16/10/2016
West Mids Schools Skiing Champs Madeley. Meet 9.30am Finish 1.00pm
Transport: Not needed.
10:00 AM 1:00 PM All Years SSP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.