Fixtures

From: 1/9/2015 To: 30/9/2015

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
08/09/2015
TWSSA meeting @ Abraham Darby 4pm start
4:00 PM 5:30 PM GEC/DLL
09/09/2015
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V SGS Stroud (H) Meet 12.45pm
Results: TTS 6 - SGS Stroud 4
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th form DLL/JJT
09/09/2015
B Team Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
09/09/2015
Lane Swimming and Water Confidence
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
10/09/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 ML/DLL
10/09/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-8 ALP/IJS
10/09/2015
Boys Football Training
Results: Cancelled
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT
10/09/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9-11 GEC
10/09/2015
GCSE Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 JAA
10/09/2015
Learn to Swim
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 SSP/CMC
11/09/2015
Swim Squad Training
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All SSP
14/09/2015
Swim Squad Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
14/09/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 DLL/IRR/DJH
14/09/2015
1st XI Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form DLL
15/09/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-8 GEC
15/09/2015
Water Polo Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP
15/09/2015
Boys Basketball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All JJT/JBS
15/09/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL
15/09/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11/6th form ALP/DJH/IJS
16/09/2015
B Team Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
16/09/2015
Lane Swimming and Water Confidence
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
16/09/2015
Gymnastics Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All GEC/ELS
16/09/2015
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Birmingham Met Stourbridge (A) Meet 11am
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th form DLL/JJT
16/09/2015
Shropshire County Trials @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 8-30am Return 1-00pm
9:00 AM 12:30 PM 10/11 ALP
16/09/2015
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V TCAT (A) Meet tbc
Results: Cancelled
6th form JAA
16/09/2015
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Walsall College (a) Meet 12pm
Transport: Longymd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
16/09/2015
Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Bournville College Lee Hendrie Mens 1 (A) Meet 11am
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DJH/MJL
16/09/2015
6th form Netball vs. St Joesphs College Stoke-on-Trent (Home)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 6th form GEC
17/09/2015
Girls Shropshire County Football Trials
9:00 AM 12:30 PM 10/11 ALP
17/09/2015
Learn to Swim
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 SSP/CMC
17/09/2015
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Idsall
11 GEC
17/09/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 ML/DLL
17/09/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ALP/IJS
17/09/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9-11 GEC
17/09/2015
GCSE Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 JAA
17/09/2015
Girls Netball V Wrekin College (H) Start 4.15pm
Transport: N/A
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 11 GEC
18/09/2015
Swim Squad Training
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All SSP
19/09/2015
Shropshire U14 Hockey @ Home
9:00 AM 10:50 AM 7, 8 & 9 SKS
21/09/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup First Round v Adams Grammer (A) Meet 2pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
21/09/2015
1st XI Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form DLL
21/09/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 DLL/IRR/DJH
21/09/2015
Swim Squad Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
22/09/2015
GCSE new specification course @ Birmingham
9:00 AM 4:00 PM ALP
22/09/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11/6th form ALP/DJH/IJS
22/09/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL
22/09/2015
Boys Basketball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM ALL JJT/JBS
22/09/2015
Water Polo Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP
22/09/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-8 GEC
22/09/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R1 v Blessed William Howard Catholic High School (A) Meet 2pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL
23/09/2015
Girls Netball Vs. Church Stretton School (H) 4.15pm start
4:15 PM 5:15 PM 10/11 GEC
23/09/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R1 v Perry Beeches The Academy (H) Meet 3:30pm
Transport: N/A
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT/DLL
23/09/2015
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA WM League Cat2 v Strachan Football Foundation Mens 2 (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DJH/MJL
23/09/2015
B Team Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
23/09/2015
Gymnastics Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All GEC/ELS
23/09/2015
Lane Swimming and Water Confidence
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
23/09/2015
Girls ECFA League Football v TCAT ( At Madeley) Meet 12-15pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form ALP
23/09/2015
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Idsall (A) Meet 2:15pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form JAA
23/09/2015
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V SGS WISE (H) Meet 12.45pm
6th form DLL/JJT
24/09/2015
Learn to Swim
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 SSP/CMC
24/09/2015
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Madeley
10 GEC
24/09/2015
GCSE Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 JAA
24/09/2015
Girls NEtball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9-11 GEC
24/09/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-8 ALP/IJS
24/09/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 ML/DLL
24/09/2015
Girls Netball V William Brookes (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: Longmynd coach booked
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
25/09/2015
Swim Squad Training
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All SSP
25/09/2015
Girls Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Belvidere School (H) Meet 3:45pm
Transport: N/A
2:30 PM 3:45 PM 10 ALP/DJH
28/09/2015
Boys Football Individual Schools Cup v Thorns School (H) Meet 3:30pm
Transport: N/A
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL
28/09/2015
U16 County Netball tournament @ Church Stretton School Leave 1pm Return 5.15
Transport: Required
2:00 PM 4:00 PM Year 11 GEC
28/09/2015
ESFA Girls National Cup v Great Barr (A) Leave 1-30pm Return 6-15pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 ALP/DJH
28/09/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 DLL/IRR/DJH
28/09/2015
1st XI Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form DLL
28/09/2015
Swim Squad Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
29/09/2015
New AS/A-Level PE Specification Course @Birmingham
Transport: Driving
9:30 AM 3:15 PM DJH
29/09/2015
Girls Netball V Wolverhampton Grammar (H) 4:00pm start
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 9 (a&b) GEC
29/09/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11/6th form ALP/DJH/IJS
29/09/2015
Girls Netball Training in FITNESS CENTRE
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-8 FITNESS STAFF
29/09/2015
Water Polo Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM ALL SSP
29/09/2015
Boys Basketball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All JJT/JBS
29/09/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL
29/09/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Idsall School (H) Meet 2:45pm
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 7 MJL/JAA/
29/09/2015
6th form Netball tournament @ NGHS (A+B)
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 6th form GEC
29/09/2015
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools v Bishops Heber High School (A) SY14 8JD Meet 2pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 JJT/DLL
30/09/2015
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Football Education and Training Academy B-Ham Mens 1(A) Meet 11:50pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DJH/MJL
30/09/2015
B Team Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
30/09/2015
Lane Swimming and Water Confidence
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
30/09/2015
Gymnastics Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All GEC/ELS
30/09/2015
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Stafford College (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
30/09/2015
Girls 6 aside Community Cup Football @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 4-15pm Return 7-00pm
4:45 PM 6:30 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
30/09/2015
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Gower College Swansea (A) Meet 8:15am Return 6:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th form DLL/JJT
30/09/2015
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 12:45pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th form JAA/SKS


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.