Fixtures

From: 1/9/2014 To: 30/9/2014

Unfortunately, due to the School’s current COVID-19 restrictions spectators are not allowed on site during our fixtures. We look forward to welcoming spectators back as soon as restrictions are lifted.

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table too big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
03/09/2014
Girls Football Training
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
03/09/2014
Boys Football Trials
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form SPW/JTT/DLL/DJH/JAA
05/09/2014
Boys 1st -2nd Xl Girls Football Friendly v John Madeski Academy (Meet 8:45am) Return 6:30pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form SPW/DLL/JJT/ALP
08/09/2014
Boys Football Friendly v Wolverhampton Schools (H) KO 4:45pm
4:45 PM 6:15 PM 11 JAA
08/09/2014
Boys A Team Football Squad Trial Game for Selected Players on 3G
Transport: n/a
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 10 DJH/DLL
08/09/2014
Girls Martial Arts Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All years ALP
09/09/2014
Girls Football Training
4:20 PM 5:42 PM 9-6th Form ALP/DJH
10/09/2014
B Team Squad Training
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 7-9 DLL/JJT/DJH/JAA/SPW
10/09/2014
U16 Shropshire County Training Day Leave 8-30am Return 3-30pm
9:00 AM 3:00 PM 10/11 ALP
10/09/2014
Grading System PE
DJH
11/09/2014
Girls Football Training
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 7-8 ALP/DJH
12/09/2014
Swimm Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All Years SSP
15/09/2014
Girls ESFA National Cup v Lady and St Chads (H)
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 11/6th Form ALP/DJH
16/09/2014
Girls Football Training
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 9-6th Form ALP/DJH
17/09/2014
B Team Squad Training
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 7-9 DLL/JJT/DJH/JAA/SPW
17/09/2014
Boys Football National Cup R2 v Adams Grammer (A) Meet 12:45pm Return 4pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form SPW/DLL
17/09/2014
British Colleges Category 2B League Boys Second XI Football v Birmingham Met College (H)
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:45 PM 6th Form Second XI JJT/JAA
18/09/2014
Boys Football National Cup R1 v Cheslyn Hay School (A) Meet 2:15pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 11 JAA/SPW/DLL
18/09/2014
Boys Football National Cup R1 v Belvidere School (A) Meet 2:30pm Return 6pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 8 JTT/KJS
18/09/2014
Girls Football Training
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 7-8 ALP/DJH
19/09/2014
Swimm Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All Years SSP
19/09/2014
Boys Football C Teams v Shrewsbury School (A) Leave 2:45pm Return 6-00pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 9/10/11 SPW/DJH/JAA/IRR
22/09/2014
Boys ESFA National Cup Round 1 B Team Football v Bishpos Challoner R C School (H) Meet 3-30pm
Transport: N/A
4:30 PM 5:45 PM 8 JJT/DLL
23/09/2014
Girls Football Training
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 9-6th Form ALP/DJH
23/09/2014
Boys ESFA National Cup Round 1 Football v Ormiston Sandwell Community Academy (A) Meet 2-30pm Return 6-00pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 9 IRR/SPW/DLL
24/09/2014
Shropshire County Football v Shrewsbury School
Transport: n/a
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 11 DJH
24/09/2014
B Team Squad Training
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 7-9 DLL/JJT/DJH/JAA/SPW
24/09/2014
British Colleges Category 2A Premier League Boys First XI Football v Birmingham Met College (A) Leave 9-30am Return 4-00pm
Transport: Longmynd Travel
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form First XI SPW/DLL
25/09/2014
Girls ESFA National Cup Football v Madeley Academy (A) Leave 3-15pm Return 5-40pm
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 10/11 ALP/DJH
25/09/2014
Boys ESFA National Cup Round 1 Football v Madeley Academy (H) Meet 3-30pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 7 SPW/DLL
25/09/2014
Boys Football Training (Fitness Centre)
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 7 EAS
25/09/2014
Girls Football Training (Fitness Centre)
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 7-8 EAS
26/09/2014
Swimm Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All Years SSP
29/09/2014
Shropshire County Netball Tournament (A) Leave 12:30pm Return 5:40pm
Transport: Transport booked, MandB travel
1:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 AAB
29/09/2014
Boys Football Training
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 10-6th Form DJH/JAA/SPW/DLL
29/09/2014
Girls National Cup Football v Madeley (H)
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
29/09/2014
Girls National Cup Football v Madeley Academy (H)
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
30/09/2014
Boys ESFA National Cup Round 2 Football v Idsall School (H) 3G Astro
4:15 PM 5:40 PM 8 JJT/DLL
30/09/2014
Girls West Midlands Cup Football v Walsall Academy (A) Leave 2-45pm Return 6-00pm
Transport: Transport required
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
30/09/2014
Boys Football Training
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 8-9 Cancelled
30/09/2014
Girls Football Training (Wolves)
4:20 PM 5:40 PM 9-6th Form ALP/DJH
30/09/2014
Boys Football National Cup Round 2 v Park Hall Academy (A) Meet 2:30pm Return 6:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 11 JAA/SPW


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendarolc.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.