Fixtures

From: 1/5/2016 To: 31/5/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
03/05/2016
Session 3 Water Polo
All Years SSP
03/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
03/05/2016
Session 3 Rush Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
03/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
All years
03/05/2016
Boys Football District Cup Final v Idsall @ Bucks Head (Meet 4-15pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
5:30 PM 7:00 PM 7 MJL/PDB/DLL
03/05/2016
Boys Football District Cup Final @ Bucks Head v Idsall (Meet 6-30pm)
Transport: N/A
7:30 PM 9:00 PM 9 JJT/DLL
04/05/2016
Boys Football Distrct Cup Final @ Bucks Head v Charlton or William Brookes
Transport: School Mini Bus
5:30 PM 7:00 PM 8 JAA/PDB
04/05/2016
Boys Football ESFA Premier League Cup Final v Samuel Whitbread Academy (Meet 7 -30am)
Transport: Longmynd
11:00 AM 12:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL/PDB/JJT/SSP
04/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
04/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
04/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
04/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
05/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
05/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
05/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
05/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
05/05/2016
GCSE PE Support
10 JAA
05/05/2016
Under 13 SSCFA Final v Idsall. Meet 6.00pm at Shifnal Town FC, TF11 8PD
Transport: None
7:00 PM 8:45 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB/SSP
05/05/2016
Telford and Wrekin Rounders @ Charlton
11 ALP/GEC
05/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
05/05/2016
District Plate Q/Final - C Team v Ercall Wood B 2.45 meet
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB
05/05/2016
Girls U13 County Final v Meole Brace @ Shifnal Town FC
5:00 PM 7:00 PM 7/8 AJP/DJH
06/05/2016
u14 Boys County Cup Hockey final vs W.Brookes @TTS - 4:15 start
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8/9 SKS
06/05/2016
Boys Football ESFA Premier League Open Schools Final v Langley School (Meet 11am)
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL/JJT/PDB/SSP
06/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
07/05/2016
Shropshire AAA’s @ Oakengates
7-13
07/05/2016
Shropshire AAA's @ Oakengates
07/05/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Final Expedition Group B @ Llandrinio Meet 9-45am Leave 10-00am
10:00 AM Group B
08/05/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Final Expedition Group B @ Llandrinio return to school approx 3-00pm
3:00 PM Group B
09/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
09/05/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training - CANCELLED
All years
09/05/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
2:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
09/05/2016
West Midland Cup Semi Final v Finham Park (meet 1.40pm)
3:15 PM 6:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB
09/05/2016
English Schools Track and Field Cup @ Oakengates Track Leave 3.30pm Return 7.15pm
Transport: Required 70 seater
7-10 All Staff
09/05/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
09/05/2016
Session 3 Boys/Girls Hockey
7/8 SKS
09/05/2016
Water Polo vs Wellington SC
Transport: None
6:00 PM 7:15 PM U14 SSP
10/05/2016
Gold Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form
10/05/2016
Girls National Cup football traininig
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10 ALP/DJH
10/05/2016
Session 3 Waterpolo
All Years SSP
10/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
10/05/2016
Session 3 Ruch Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
10/05/2016
Boys Football Training
8 JAA/PDB/DLL
10/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
All years
10/05/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Group B Return Kit on way in to school
8:00 AM 8:30 AM Group B
10/05/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM 11 ALP
11/05/2016
Girls Rounders Yr 10/11/6th form @ SHS - CANCELLED
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 10/11/6th form GEC/ALP
11/05/2016
Bayley Mile @ Wellington Leave 12.45pm Return 4pm
Transport: Required
1:30 PM 4:00 PM 7/8/9/10 GEC/SSP
11/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
11/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
11/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
11/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
11/05/2016
County Swimming Championships @ TTS
Transport: None
5:30 PM 9:00 PM All Years SSP/CMC
11/05/2016
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 IRR/DLL/JJT/PDB
12/05/2016
Boys County Cup Cricket v Adams Grammar (A) Leave 3-20pm return 7-30pm
Transport: Minibus
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9 JJT
12/05/2016
GCSE Exam Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 ALP
12/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
12/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
12/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
12/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
12/05/2016
GCSE PE Support
10 JAA
12/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
13/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
13/05/2016
County Golf Championships @ Arscott GC Leave 8.30am Return 6.30pm
Transport: Needed
10:00 AM 6:00 PM All Years SSP
14/05/2016
SHROPSHIRE AA TRACK FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
9:30 AM 5:15 PM 7-13 GEC
16/05/2016
Shropshire Schools Athletics Combined Events Championships 2016 @ Oakengates
4:30 PM 7:15 PM 8/9/10 GEC
16/05/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Final v Glyn (Sutton) Meet 7-15am
Transport: Longmynd
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 7 MJL/PDB/DLL/DJH/SSP/JJT
16/05/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Northampton Schools For Boys ( Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/SSP/PDB/JJT/DJH
16/05/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v Shenfield (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP/DJH/DLL/SSP/PDB
16/05/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
16/05/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training
All years
16/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
16/05/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
16/05/2016
Session 3 Hockey
7 & 8 SKS
17/05/2016
Session 3 Waterpolo
All Years SSP
17/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
17/05/2016
Session 3 Rush Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
17/05/2016
Year 7 County Cup Cricket @ Prestfelde (Shrewsbury)
Transport: School mini bus
4:00 PM 7:00 PM 7 MJL
17/05/2016
National Team Golf Champs @ Woodhall Spa - All day
Transport: Return needed 5pm fro Woodhall
10:00 AM 5:00 PM All SSP
17/05/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM 11 ALP
17/05/2016
Boys Football ESAF National Cup Final v Whitgift (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB/SSP/JJT/DJH
17/05/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v St Ivo (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 ALP/DJH/SSP/DLL/PDB
17/05/2016
Shropshire Schools Athletics Combined Events Championships 2016 @ Oakengates
4:30 PM 7:15 PM 8/9/10 GEC
17/05/2016
Girls Rounders @ Priory Shrewsbury Yrs 7/8/9/10
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10 GEC/ALP/CMC
17/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
7,8,9
18/05/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Bishops Stortford (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
9:30 AM 11:00 AM 10 IRR/DLL/SSP/JTT/PDB/DJH
18/05/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v St Ivo (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 ALP/DJH/DLL/SSP/PDB/JJT
18/05/2016
Wrekin Athletics Girls Relays and Boys Track and Field
18/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
18/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
18/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
18/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
19/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
19/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
19/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
19/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
19/05/2016
GCSE Exam Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 ALP
19/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate v Priory (Meet 2pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 10 DLL/PDB
19/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
20/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
22/05/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh semi-accompanied walk
11 ALP
23/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
23/05/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training
All years
23/05/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
23/05/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
23/05/2016
Session 3 Hockey
7 & 8 SKS
23/05/2016
Girls friendly v Sandwell Academy @ The Hawthorns (Meet 12-15pm) Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:15 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
23/05/2016
Boys friendly v Sandwell Academy @ The Hawthorns Meet (12-15pm) Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 JJT/DLL
23/05/2016
Boys Football Coaching @ St Georges Park (Meet 8am)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th Form DLL
24/05/2016
Boys Football Coaching @ St Georges Park (Meet 8am)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th Form DLL
24/05/2016
Session 3 Waterpolo
All Years SSP
24/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
24/05/2016
Session 3 Rush Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
24/05/2016
Girls Rounders Yrs 7-10 @ The Marches, Oswestry Leave 2.30pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 6:00 PM 7/8/9/10 GEC/CMC
24/05/2016
Silver/Gold Duke of Edinburgh compulsory meeting
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 11/6th form ALP
24/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3- Cancelled due to Rounders fixture
CANCELLED
24/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate Finals
2:00 PM
25/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
25/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
25/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
25/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
25/05/2016
Boys Football Coaching @ St Georges Park (Meet 8am)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th DLL
25/05/2016
Year 8 TandW Athletics Competition @ Oakengates Leave 3.30pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 6:00 PM 8 only GEC
26/05/2016
Girls Rounders Yr 10/6th form @ SHS Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10/6th form ALP/GEC
26/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
26/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
26/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
26/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
26/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate Finals
2:00 PM
27/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
27/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate Final Madeley v Telford Priory (H)
Transport: N/A
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 11 N/A


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.