Fixtures

From: 1/4/2016 To: 30/4/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
05/04/2016
West Midland Cup Semi Final v Finham Park 3.15ko (meet at 1.45pm)
3:15 PM 6:30 PM 8 JAA/PDB/DLL
12/04/2016
Telford and Wrekin Calendar Meeting @ 4.00pm HLC
12/04/2016
Midlands Cup v Q3 Academy (A) Meet 2.15pm
3:30 PM 6:30 PM 8 JAA
12/04/2016
Boys Football County Cup Final v Idsall or Madeley @ Shifnal Town FC
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: CANCELLED
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 8 CANCELLED
12/04/2016
Girls Football County Cup Final v Meole Brace @ Shifnal Town FC (Meet 3:30pm)
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: CANCELLED
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 8 CANCELLED
12/04/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Group A Meeting
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 10 ALP
13/04/2016
Boys Football Semi Final ESFA National Cup Open Schools v Malet Lambert (H) Meet 12:00pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL/PDB
14/04/2016
Under 15 County Cup Final v Madeley Academy. 6.00pm meet at Shifnal Town FC
7:00 PM 9:00 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB
14/04/2016
Boys Hockey u14/15 Training Game 4:15pm start
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 SKS
14/04/2016
District Plate C Team v Telford Park (H) 3.15 meet
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 10 IRR
14/04/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
14/04/2016
Boys Football County Cup Semi-Final v Idsall (H)
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL
15/04/2016
Boys Football County Cup Final v Marches @ SCAT
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: N/A
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 7 ALL P.E STAFF
15/04/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Semi- Final v Mirfield Free Grammer School (A) Meet 10-45am Return 6-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 10 ALP/DJH/DLL
15/04/2016
Shropshire Schools Golf Championships @ Arscott GC.
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
9:30 AM 5:00 PM All Yrs SSP
16/04/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Final Expedition Group A @ Llandrinio Meet 9-45am Return Sunday 3-00pm
Group A
17/04/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Final Expedition Group A @ Llandrinio
Group A
18/04/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
18/04/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
18/04/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training
All years GEC
19/04/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
All years
19/04/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group B in PE 2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group B
19/04/2016
Telford and Wrekin U13 Girls Hockey @ William Brookes Leave 3:30pm
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 SKS
19/04/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Meadowhead School S8 8BR (A) Meet 10am Return 5:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB
20/04/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Shenfield @ Cambridge FC K/O 1pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB/EAS
20/04/2016
Girls County Cup Final v Madeley @ Market Drayton FC
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 11 All PE Staff
20/04/2016
Sports Team Photos
12:30 PM 2:00 PM Various PDB
20/04/2016
GCSE Moderation
8:30 AM 1:00 PM ALP/JAA/DJH
21/04/2016
AQA A-Level PE Moderation Visit
8:30 AM 2:30 PM 12/13 DJH/DLL/GEC/SSP
21/04/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
21/04/2016
Telford and District Plate football (A)
Transport: School mini bus
4:00 PM 5:10 PM 7 C team MJL
21/04/2016
Boy Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools v SFX College (A) Meet 10am Return 5pm
Results: Cancelled Playing Friday
Transport: CANCELLED
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 9 JJT/DLL
22/04/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi- Final v SFX (Meet 10am)
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 9 JJT/DLL
23/04/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition Group B @ Stokes Barn Meet 9-45pm
9:45 AM Group B
24/04/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition Group B @ Stokes Barn
3:00 PM Group B
25/04/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
25/04/2016
Girls Rounders Yr 7,8,9 @ SHS Leave 3.30pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 7/8/9 GEC/ALP
25/04/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
25/04/2016
Hodder Education Dynamic Learning AQA GCE PE Meeting
2:00 PM 4:00 PM DJH
25/04/2016
District Cup Semi Final B Team v HLC. Meet at 3.00pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JJT
25/04/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
25/04/2016
Session 3 Boys/Girls Hockey
7 & 8 SKS
25/04/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training
All years
25/04/2016
U12 Boys TWSSA hockey @W.Brookes leave 3:30pm
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 SKS
26/04/2016
U12 Girls TWSSA hockey @W.Brookes leave 3:30pm
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 SKS
26/04/2016
Session 3 Water Polo
All Years SSP
26/04/2016
Session 3 Rush Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
26/04/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
All years
26/04/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
26/04/2016
InterAcademies Badminton and Netball @ Walsall Leave 2.30pm Return 6.45pm
Transport: Required
2:30 PM 6:45 PM 7/8 GEC/JAA
26/04/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group B in PE 2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group B
27/04/2016
Athletics Open Competition @ Shrewsbury College (SCAT) Leave at 1.15pm Return 5.45pm
Results: Cancelled
2:00 PM 5:45 PM 8/9/10/11/6th form GEC/SKS/DJH/SSP
27/04/2016
Telford and Wrekin Rounders
6ht form ALP/GEC
27/04/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
27/04/2016
Girls Football County Cup Final v SCAT (Meet @ Bucks Head 6-15pm)
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 6th Form All PE Staff
27/04/2016
Girls Football County Cup Final v Idsall @ Bucks Head (Meet 3-30pm)
Transport: TBC
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 9 ALP/DJH
27/04/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
27/04/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
27/04/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
28/04/2016
Under 14 SSCFA Final v TBC at Market Drayton Town FC TF9 3SL
Transport: Provided
5:00 PM 6:45 PM 9 JJT/DLL/PDB/SSP
28/04/2016
Under 16 SSCFA Final v TBC. Meet at 6.00pm at Market Drayton Town FC TF9 3SL
Transport: None
7:00 PM 9:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL/PDB/SSP
28/04/2016
Girls Football ESFA 9-A-Side R5 v Broughton High School (H) Meet 11-15am
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:00 PM 7 ALP/DJH
28/04/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
28/04/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
28/04/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
28/04/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
28/04/2016
GCSE PE Support
10 JAA
28/04/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
29/04/2016
Boys County Cup Cricket v Bridgnorth Endowed (A) Leave 1-15 Return 5-30
Transport: Mini Bus
2:15 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/SSP
29/04/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
29/04/2016
County Cup hockey finals @TTS u15/16 - 2g
3:20 PM 6:00 PM SKS
29/04/2016
Boys Football County Cup Final v Marches School @ London Road Sports Centre ( Meet 3-30pm )
Transport: School Mini Bus
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 7 MJL/PDB/DLL


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.