Fixtures

From: 1/4/2015 To: 30/4/2015

Unfortunately, due to the School’s current COVID-19 restrictions spectators are not allowed on site during our fixtures. We look forward to welcoming spectators back as soon as restrictions are lifted.

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table too big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
14/04/2015
Girls ESFA National Cup 9 aside v Perry Beeches The Academy (H) Meet 3-30pm
Transport: CANCELLED
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 ALP/DJH
15/04/2015
Girls Rosie Turner Netball Tournament (A) at Abraham Darby. Leave 12:15pm Return 4:30pm
Transport: Required
1:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form (a & b) AAB
15/04/2015
Boys Football District Plate v BRJ (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 11 JAA
15/04/2015
Boys Football District Cup Semi-Final v Idsall (A) Meet 2-30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:30 PM 3:30 PM 7 SPW/DLL
15/04/2015
Shropshire Under 19 League Football Play Off Adams Grammar School v Idsall School (3G)
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form SPW
16/04/2015
Leadership Event @ Wrekin College (10 leaders) Leave 11-15am Return 3-15pm
12:30 PM 2:45 PM 10-6th Form ALP
16/04/2015
ESFA Under 18 Centenary Shield International v Republic of Ireland @ Sligo Rovers FC
SPW
16/04/2015
Boys Football Distict Plate v Madeley Academy (H) Meet 3-30pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 7 DLL
17/04/2015
County Schools Golf Championships @ Arscott GC - Meet 8.15am.
Transport: Longmynd
10:00 AM 6:00 PM All Years SSP
17/04/2015
ESFA Under 18 Centenary Shield International v Republic of Ireland @ Sligo Rovers FC
SPW
17/04/2015
Boys Football County Cup Final v Bridgnorth Endowed @ London Road Sports Centre (Meet 3-30pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
5:00 PM 6:15 PM 7 DLL
20/04/2015
Boys West Midlands Cup Semi Final V Sandwell Academy School (A) leave 3-00pm Return 6-15pm
8 JJT/DLL/KJS
20/04/2015
Thomas Telford School Swimming Club Champiosnhips
5:00 PM 7:30 PM All LCR/SSP
20/04/2015
Athletics Training
4:00 PM 5:40 PM All years All staff
21/04/2015
Rounders Training
4:20 PM 5:30 PM All Years ALP/AAB/GEC
21/04/2015
Boys Football District Cup Semi Final Football v Madeley Academy (H) Meet 3-45pm Grass
Transport: N/A
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 8 JJT/KJS
21/04/2015
Boys Shropshire School County Cup Final v Meole Brace School @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Meet 5-15pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 9 IRR/SPW/DLL
21/04/2015
Tennis Training
4:20 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11 SPW
21/04/2015
Water Polo Training
4:20 PM 5:30 PM All Years SSP
21/04/2015
Cricket Training
4:20 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 DJH
22/04/2015
Tennis Training
4:20 PM 5:30 PM 7 SPW
22/04/2015
Lane Swimming
4:20 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11/6th Form SSP/LCR
22/04/2015
Cricket Training
4:20 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11 JJT/DLL/DJH
22/04/2015
Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
4:20 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 SSP/LCR
22/04/2015
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Hartford Church Of England High School (H) K/O 3-30PM
Results: CANCELLED - Game conceeded by Hartford
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 IRR/SPW/DLL
22/04/2015
Boys District Plate Football v Idsall School (A) Leave 3-00pm Return 5-00pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 8 JJT/AJT
23/04/2015
Boys County Cup Cricket v Adams Grammar School (A) Leave 3-15pm return 7-00pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:15 PM 5:15 PM 10 JJT/SSP
23/04/2015
Girls National Cup 9 A-Side Football v Idsall (H)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 ALP/DJH
23/04/2015
U12 Boys Midlands In2Hockey Championships @Cannock
Transport: School Bus
9:00 AM 2:00 PM 7 SKS/JAA
23/04/2015
Girls Cricket Training
4:20 PM 5:30 PM All Years DJH/SKS
23/04/2015
Swimming Fitness and Stamina
4:20 PM 5:30 PM All Years LCR
24/04/2015
Boys Bristtish Colleges League Football v Codsall High School (A) Leave 12-30pm Return 5-15pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form JJT/DLL/JAA
24/04/2015
AQA GCE AS Level PE Moderation Day
8:30 AM 3:20 PM 12 DJH/JJT
27/04/2015
Girls Football County Cup Final v TCAT @ AFC Telford (Meet TBC) k/o 5pm
Transport: TBC
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 6th Form ALP/DJH
27/04/2015
FA Girls Futsal Comepetion @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 12-45pm Return 4-30pm
1:30 PM 4:00 PM 7 ALP
27/04/2015
Thomas Telford School Swimming Club Championships
5:00 PM 7:30 PM All LCR/SSP
27/04/2015
Athletics Training
4:00 PM 5:40 PM Al years All staff
27/04/2015
Boys County Cup Cricket v William Brookes School Leave 2-30pm Return 6-45pm
3:15 PM 6:15 PM 7 JJT/SPW
28/04/2015
Cricket Training
4:20 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 JJT/DLL
28/04/2015
Water Polo Training
4:20 PM 5:30 PM All Years SSP
28/04/2015
Tennis Training
4:20 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11 SPW
28/04/2015
Rounders Training
4:20 PM 5:30 PM All Years ALP/AAB/GEC
28/04/2015
FA Girls Futsal Comepetion @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 12-45pm Return 4-30pm
1:30 PM 4:00 PM 8/9 ALP
28/04/2015
Girls Rounders V Shrewsbury High School (A) Leave 3:00pm Return 5:40pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 11/6th Form AAB GEC
28/04/2015
TWSSA u12 Boys hockey (home)
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7
29/04/2015
Boys Brittish Collges League Football v Dudley Collge (H)
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form JJT/JAA
29/04/2015
Boys and Girls Open Event Athletics Competition @ SCAT, London Road Leave at 1.15pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: Longmynd Coach
2:00 PM 4:00 PM All Years DJH/SSP/PGCE/LCR
29/04/2015
Girls rounders V St Doms (A) Leave 3-15pm, Return 5-40pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 10 & 6th Form AAB ALP GEC
29/04/2015
Tennis Training
4:20 PM 5:30 PM 7 SPW
29/04/2015
Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
4:20 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 SSP/LCR
30/04/2015
Boys Football County Cup Final v Charlton @ Shrewsbury Sports Village k/o 7pm
Transport: TBC
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 10 DJH/JJT
30/04/2015
Sky Sports Living for Sport Guest Speaker Half Day Visit - Tom Davies
12:00 PM 4:00 PM 10 ALP
30/04/2015
GCE Edexcel A-Level PE Moderation Visit @ Sir Graham Balfour School Leave 8.15am Return 4.00pm
Transport: TTS minibus
9:00 AM 3:00 PM 13 DJH
30/04/2015
Boys Football County Cup Final v Meole Brace @ Shrewsbury Sports Village
Transport: Longmynd
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 8 JJT/KJS


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendarolc.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.