Fixtures

From: 1/3/2016 To: 31/3/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
01/03/2016
TWSSA u16 girls hockey @home 3:30pm meet
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 10/11 SKS
01/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group A in PE 2
Group A
01/03/2016
Leadership- Sportsability Youth Games @ Wrekin College- 10 leaders
9:00 AM 3:00 PM 10/11 ALP
01/03/2016
Sports Leadership @ Shrewsbury Spots Village Multi Sports- 12 needed
9:00 AM 3:30 PM 10 ALP
01/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports College (A) Meet 10pm
Transport: TBC
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB/DJH/EAS/SSP
02/03/2016
Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Codsall Community High School Mens 1 (A) 12-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DJH/MJL
02/03/2016
Sports Leadership, Sportshall athletics (AM) Hocley (PM) @ Shrewsbury Spots Village- 8 needed
9:00 AM 3:30 PM 10 ALP
02/03/2016
6th form Netball Vs. SSFC A/B CANCELLED
6th form
02/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Winter School Games - Cross Country, Athletics, Hockey (8.45am leave)
Transport: Required
9:00 AM 4:00 PM 7/8/9 GEC/SKS/ALP
02/03/2016
Villa Real Tour Meeting 6pm
6:00 PM JJT/DLL/SSP/EAS/GEC/ALP/JAA/DJH/SKS
02/03/2016
Yr 7 and 8 Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 GEC/VW
03/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 12/13 DJH/JJT/ALP
03/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ HLC Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
10 GEC
03/03/2016
Girls Netball (yr9A+B) Vs Wrekin (H) 4pm start
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9 GEC
03/03/2016
Boys ESFA National Cup Semi Final v Westfeild School Sheffield (S20 1HQ) Leave 11-30am Return 6-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 9 JJT/DLL
03/03/2016
Boys District Plate C Team v Burton Borough (H) Meet 3.30
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 PDB
04/03/2016
ESFA Girls National Cup Quarter Final v Queen Elizabeth's High School (H)
12:30 PM 2:00 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
04/03/2016
Boys Football County Cup v Idsall (A) Meet 2-15pm Return 5-30pm
Transport: TBC
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB
07/03/2016
InterAcademies Badminton and Netball @ Walsall
08/03/2016
Yr 9 and 10 Netball @ Charlton 3.15 Leave 5.30pm return
Transport: required
3:30 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 GEC
08/03/2016
Girls ESFA National Cup R2 v Blythe Bridge High School And Sixth Form (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 7 ALP/DJH
08/03/2016
u13 Lady Taverners girls cricket @TCAT dome leave 8:20am
9:00 AM 1:00 PM 7/8 SKS
08/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin KS3 Table Tennis Qualifier
DJH
08/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin U14 Boys Hockey @ William Brookes
SKS
08/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group B in PE 2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group B
09/03/2016
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Dudley College (A) Meet 12pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
09/03/2016
Cardio Tennis Teachers Course (CPD) @ Telford Tennis Centre
4:00 PM 7:00 PM GEC
09/03/2016
Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Smestow School Mens 1 (H) Meet TBC
Transport: N/A
6th Form DJH/MJL
09/03/2016
Girls Netball Vs. Shrewsbury High School (A) Leave 3.45pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Required
3:45 PM 5:45 PM 10 GEC
09/03/2016
Attingham Park Spring Relays leave at 1.00pm Return 4pm
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: TTS Minibus
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11/6.1/6.2 DJH/SSP/GEC
09/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Shenfield School @ Doncaster Rover FC ( Meet 8:30am)
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB/SSP/EAS
10/03/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Semi- Final v Wolfreton School (A) Meet 8:15am Hu10 7LU
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 7 MJL/PDB/DLL
10/03/2016
Boys Football Wolves U15 v MK Dons U15 (H)
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:30 PM Wolves Staff
10/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
10/03/2016
Girls NAtional Cup Basketball v Rawlins Academy TO BE REARRANGED
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 8/9 ALP
10/03/2016
Shropshire u12 and u13 In2Hockey championships - Lilleshall NSC - 12pm
12:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 SKS + 2
10/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Abraham Darby Leave 3.30pm
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 GEC
11/03/2016
Girls ESFA National Cup v St Bedes BB2 4SR (A) Leave 10-15am Return 5-30pm
1:45 PM 3:00 PM 10/11 ALP
11/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College (A) Meet 8-30am Return 4pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB/JJT
12/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Group A Planning day Venue tbc- Meet @ TTS 9.30am Return approx 4.30pm
9:30 AM 4:30 PM Group A
13/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Group B Planning day Venue tbc- Meet @ TTS 9.30am Return approx 4.30pm
Group B
14/03/2016
U15 County Netball @ HLC Leave 1.30pm Return 4.30pm
1:30 PM 4:30 PM 10 GEC
14/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi-Final v Reddish Vale High School (H) Meet 2pm
Transport: N/A
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB
14/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R8 v East Mancherster Academy (H) Meet 12pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB
14/03/2016
Girls County Cup Semi-Final v Meole Brace (H)
4:30 PM 5:40 PM 9/10 ALP/DJH
14/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
14/03/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
15/03/2016
Boys County Cup Final v WNSC @ Bucks Head Telford Meet 6.15pm
Transport: N/A
7:30 PM 9:30 PM JJT/DLL
15/03/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Wolfreton School (A ) Meet 8-15am Return 4-30pm HU10 7LU
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 7 MJL/PDB
15/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi-Final v Malet Lambert School (H) Meet 12pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL/PDB
15/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin U14 Girls Hockey @Home 3:30pm meet
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 9 SKS
15/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group A in PE 2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group A
15/03/2016
U14 boys hockey Midlands Final @Cannock HC Leave 8:15am
9:00 AM 4:30 PM 8/9 SKS/CMC
16/03/2016
Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Moreton High School (A) Meet TBC
Transport: TBC
6th Form DJH/MJL
16/03/2016
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Newcastle-under-Lyme College (A) Meet 11-45pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
16/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Swimming Gala @ Wrekin College
SSP/CMC
16/03/2016
District Cup B Team v Burton Borough (Home) Meet 3.20
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 IRR
16/03/2016
******ESFA U18 Girls National Cup Final @ Burton Albion FC Pirelli Stadium Meet 1.00pm Return 8.00pm*****
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 11/6.1/6.2 ALP/DJH
16/03/2016
Girls County Football v Worcester (H)
Transport: N/A
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 11 BR/ALP
16/03/2016
Yr 7 Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 7 only VW/GEC
16/03/2016
6th form Rosie Turner Netball Festival @ Ab Dab Leave 12pm Return 4.30pm
Transport: required
1:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th form VW
17/03/2016
Year 7 Netball training - All Welcome
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 only
17/03/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Our Lady RC High School (H) Meet 10:30am
Transport: N/A
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 8 ALP/DJH
17/03/2016
Shrewsbury Town FC training session- Wembley media
9:15 AM 10:30 AM 7/8 ALP
17/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
17/03/2016
Boys County Cup Semi Final v Ludlow (H) Meet 1.15
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 8 JAA
17/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Abraham Darby
8 GEC
18/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi-Final v Malet Lambert School (H) Meet 11am
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 11 CANCELLED
18/03/2016
Girls County Cup Semi-Final v Meole Brace (H)
2:00 PM 3:20 PM 10/11 AlP/DJH
18/03/2016
U15 Lady Taverners Shropshire Finals @TCAT 12:15 leave
1:00 PM 5:00 PM 9/10
18/03/2016
Shropshire county basketball league v Charlton (H)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
18/03/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Sandbach High School and 6th Form College CW11 3LZ (A) Meet
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 7 ALP/DJH
19/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition Group A @ Stokes Barn meet at 10-30am
Group A
20/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition Group A @ Stokes Barn Return approximately 2-00pm
Group A
21/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
21/03/2016
Sixth Form Girls Basketball A-Level Game
4:20 PM 5:15 PM 12/13 DJH/JJT
21/03/2016
Shropshire county basketball league V William Brookes (A)
Transport: School mini bus
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
21/03/2016
First XI ECFA Premier League Cup 1/4 Final v Ilkeston Town FC (H)
1:00 PM 3:00 PM JJT/DLL
21/03/2016
U16 Boys County Cup Hockey - Home vs Adams Grammar 3:30pm
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 10/11 SKS
21/03/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
21/03/2016
Girls ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Mirfield Free Grammar School (A) Kick off TBC
Results: CANCELLED
9/10
22/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Wolfreton School (H) Meet 11-30am
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB
22/03/2016
Boys County Cup Semi Final (H) v Priory School - Meet 2.45
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT
22/03/2016
Girls English School Basketball v Rawlins Academy (H) Meet 3-00pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 ALP
22/03/2016
InterAcademies Football @ Sandwell for Girls and Boys Leave 3.15pm Return 6.45pm
Transport: Coach required
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 7/8 MJL/PDB/J.Bishton
22/03/2016
*******CANCELLED******Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group A in PE 2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group A CANCELLED
22/03/2016
U12 County Netball @ Shrewsbury High Leave 1.15pm Return 4.30pm
7 GEC
22/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin U13 Boys Hockey @Home ***CANCELLED***
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 8 SKS
23/03/2016
Girls Netball vs. Codsall High (A) 1.30pm leave 3.30pm return
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 6th form GEC
23/03/2016
C Team v Madeley (A) District Plate - Meet 15.00
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 11 DJH
23/03/2016
Girls Shropshire fixture v Staffordshire (H)
6:00 PM 8:00 PM 8/9 ALP
23/03/2016
District Cup B Team v Idsall (A) - Meet 2.15
3:10 PM 4:30 PM 8 JAA
23/03/2016
Girls British Colleges v Newcastle Under Lyme (H)
2:00 PM 3:30 PM ALP/DJH
23/03/2016
Boys County Cup Semi Final v Belvidere (A) Meet 2.30
Transport: School Minibus
3:45 PM 5:45 PM 7 MJL
23/03/2016
Third Xl SSCFA League 1 Football v Codsall School (H) Meet 12pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form JAA
23/03/2016
Boys County Cup Semi Final v Church Stretton (H) Meet 15.15
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 10 IRR
24/03/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v South Hunsley School (A) Meet 8am Hu14 3hs
Transport: TBC
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 9 ALP/DJH/DLL


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.