Fixtures

From: 1/3/2015 To: 31/3/2015

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
01/03/2015
Regional Netball Tournament (A) Bromsgrove School. Meet 12:00pm at Bromsgrove School
1:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form AAB
02/03/2015
Boys Football District Plate v Madeley Academy (A) Meet 3:15pm Return 5:30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 11 JAA
03/03/2015
Girls National Cup v Madeley Academy (A) Leave 3-15pm Return 5-40pm
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 ALP/DJH
04/03/2015
Leadership Event School Games Sportshall Athletics @ Shreswbury Sports Village Meet 8-30am Return 4-00pm
9:00 AM 3:30 PM 10 ALP
04/03/2015
Girls british Colleges v Dudley (A) Leave 12-15pm Return 4-30pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
04/03/2015
Boys British Colleges Cat 2B League Football v North Warwickshire and Hinckley College (A) Leave 11-30am Return 5-40pm
2:00 PM 3:45 PM 6th Form 2nd XI JJT/JAA
04/03/2015
Winter School Games Sprtshall Athletics @ Shreswbury Sports Village Meet 8-30am Return 4-00pm
7/8 LCR
05/03/2015
Girls netball V St Dominics (H) Meet 3-40pm Finish 5-40pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 10/6th Form AAB LEP
05/03/2015
ESFA Under 18 Centenary Shield International v Northern Ireland @ Eastleigh FC
SPW
05/03/2015
Girls National Cup Basketball v Clough Hall (A) Leave 12-45pm Return 5-00pm
2:15 PM 3:30 PM 7/8 ALP
05/03/2015
Boys Football County Cup Semi-Final v Thomas Adams (A) Meet 1:45pm Return 5:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:20 PM 4:45 PM 8 JJT/?
05/03/2015
Boys Football B Team National Cup v Hartford Church Of England High School (A) Meet 11:50pm
Transport: CANCELLED
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 9 IRR/SPW/DLL
06/03/2015
Boys Football County Cup Semi- Final v Church Stretton (H) Meet 2:30pm.
Results: 3-0
Transport: N/A
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 9 IRR/DLL
06/03/2015
ESFA Under 18 Centenary Shield International v Northern Ireland @ Eastleigh FC
SPW
10/03/2015
Boys Football District Cup v William Brookes (H) k/o 4pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 9 IRR/DLL
10/03/2015
A-Level revision Session PE4
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 13 DJH
10/03/2015
TWSSA u14 Boys Hockey (away - W.Brookes) leave 15:30
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8/9 SKS
11/03/2015
Boys British Colleges Cat 2B League Football v City of Stoke 6th Form College (H) Meet 1-00pm
2:00 PM 3:45 PM 6th Form 2nd XI JJT/JAA
11/03/2015
British Colleges Category 2A Premier League Boys First XI Football v Heart of Worcestershire College (A) Leave 11-00am Return 5-40pm
2:00 PM 3:45 PM 6th Form First XI SPW.DLL
11/03/2015
Girls British Colleges Football v Stafford College (A) Meet 12-30pm Return 4-15pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
11/03/2015
Attingham Park Spring Relays U16 Boys and Girls Meet at 12.45pm Return 4pm
Transport: TTS Minibus
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9/10/11 DJH/SSP
12/03/2015
GCSE PE Moderation Day
9:00 AM 12:00 PM 10 DJH/JAA
12/03/2015
Girls Netball v Abraham Darby (A) Meet 3:15pm Return 5:40pm
Transport: Transport Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9 AAB
12/03/2015
Girls County Cup Semi-Final v Meole Brace (A) Leave 2-45pm Return 5-30pm
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
13/03/2015
Friendly Gala V William Brookes (A) Leave School 3.15pm Return 5.15pm
3:45 PM 4:50 PM 7-8 LCR
13/03/2015
Boys Football County Cup Semi- Final v Walford and North Shropshire (H) Meet 12pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form SPW/DLL
13/03/2015
U13 Midlands In 2 Hockey tournament @Cannock HC Leave 9:00am Return 2:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
10:00 AM 1:30 PM 8 SKS
13/03/2015
Boys Football County Cup Semi- Final v Thomas Adams (A) Meet 1pm Return 5:15pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 11 JAA/JJT
13/03/2015
Boys Football County Cup Semi-Final v Thomas Adams (H) Meet 2pm
Transport: N/A
2:30 PM 3:45 PM 7 SPW/DLL
16/03/2015
Boys Football District Cup v Madeley Academy (H) Meet 3-45pm
Transport: N/A
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 10 JJT/PGCE
16/03/2015
Boys County Cup Football Semi-Final v Church Stretton (A) Leave 2.15pm Return 6pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH/DLL
16/03/2015
Girls netball (FITNESS CENTRE)
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 7/8
17/03/2015
Girls West Midlands Cup Football v President Kennedy School (A) Leave 12-30pm Return 5-00pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
18/03/2015
Girls Semi Final County Cup Football v Madeley Academy (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 5-40pm
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 9/10 ALP/DJH
18/03/2015
Girls British Colleges Netball v TCAT (H)
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form AAB
18/03/2015
British Colleges Category 2A Premier League Boys First XI Football v Walford and North Shropshire College (H) Meet 12-00pm
Transport: Cancelled
1:00 PM 2:45 PM 6th Form First XI SPW/DLL
18/03/2015
Telford School Swimming Championships (A) Leave school 12.15pm Return 4.30pm
Transport: M and B
12:45 PM 4:00 PM All LCR/SSP
18/03/2015
Boys Football District Cup v Lakeside (H)
Transport: N/A
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 JJT/KJS
18/03/2015
u12 Boys In2Hockey County Championships @ W.Brookes
Results: 1st
Transport: MandB
2:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 SKS
19/03/2015
Boys Football County Cup Semi-Final v Thomas Adams (A) Meet 1-30pm Return 5-30pm
Results:
Transport: Longmynd
3:20 PM 4:45 PM 11 JAA/DLL
20/03/2015
Girls Football County Cup Final v Sundorne @ London Road Meet 6-30pm
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:15 PM 10 ALP/DJH
23/03/2015
u13 Girls Lady Taverners County Finals @Thomas Telford
12:30 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 SKS
23/03/2015
Girls National Cup Semi Final v South Hunsley (A) Leave 9-00am Return 6-00pm
Transport: Longmynd
12:45 PM 2:30 PM 7/8 ALP/DLL/DJH
23/03/2015
Boys British College Cat 2B League Football v Codsall (A)
Transport: School Mini Bus
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form JJT/JAA
24/03/2015
Boys Football District Plate v Idsall (H) 3G Meet 3-45pm
Transport: N/A
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 9 IRR/AJT
24/03/2015
TWSSA u13 Boys hockey (away W.Brookes) Leave 15:30
Results: 1st
Transport: MandB
3:50 PM 5:00 PM 8 SKS
24/03/2015
Shropshire County Netball Tournament (A) Leave 12:00pm Return 5:40pm
Transport: Transport Required
1:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 AAB
24/03/2015
Boys Football District Cup v Idsall School (A) Meet 2:30pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7 SPW/DLL
25/03/2015
Year 7 Girls District Football Tournament @ Madeley Academy Leave 3-15pm Return 5-40pm
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 ALP/DJH
25/03/2015
Boys A Team ESFA National Cup Semi Final Football v Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College (H-3G) Meet 12-30pm
1:30 PM 2:45 PM 9 SPW/DLL/IRR
25/03/2015
Girls British Colleges Football v Dudley College (H)
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th form ALP
26/03/2015
Girls Football County Cup Final v Idsall @ Shifnal Town FC (Meet TBC) k/o 5pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
5:00 PM 6:15 PM 9 ALP/DJH
26/03/2015
Boys Football County Cup v Church Stretton (A) Leave 2-15pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 4:45 PM 10 DJH/JJT
26/03/2015
Girls Netball (a and b) v Idsall (A) Leave 3:30pm Return 5:40pm
Transport: Transport Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 AAB
28/03/2015
Girls Pentathlon GB National Schools Biathlon Finals @ The Olympic Park Aqauatic Centre, London
All Years
29/03/2015
Boys Pentathlon GB National Schools Biathlon Finals @ The Olympic Park Aqauatic Centre, London


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendarolc.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.