Fixtures

From: 1/2/2015 To: 28/2/2015

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
02/02/2015
Girls Friendly v Australian Schools (H) on the 3G
4:15 PM 5:40 PM 6th Form ALP
02/02/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 7/8 SPW/DLL/JJT
02/02/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 7/8 AAB
02/02/2015
Swim Squad Boys/Girls
4:00 PM 5:40 PM All Years LCR
02/02/2015
Hockey Trraining
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 9-6th Form JCB
02/02/2015
Ski Trip to Andorra Feb 2015 Final Parents Meeting to Collect in Passports etc
6:30 PM 7:00 PM 8/9 DJH/ST/SSP/ALP/AAB/LCR
02/02/2015
A-Level PE Drop in Session
6.1/6.2 DJH
02/02/2015
Boys Football District Cup v William Brookes School (H) Meet 1:15pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:15 PM 9 IRR/DLL
02/02/2015
Girls ESFA U13 QF v Meole Brace (away) POSTPONED
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 7/8 POSTPONED
02/02/2015
Boys Football 6th Form Trial Game
Transport: N/A
4:45 PM 6:15 PM 6th Form JAA/SPW/DLL
03/02/2015
Girls netball v Church Stretton (A) Leave 2:45pm Return 5:40pm
Transport: Required
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 8/10 AAB
03/02/2015
Girls and Boys ESFA Regional 5 aside tournament @ The Sports Connexion CV8 3FL Leave 8-30am Return 4-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
10:00 AM 3:00 PM 7 ALP/DLL
03/02/2015
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Round 5 v Bishop Challoner RC School (H) Meet 1:15pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:15 PM 9 IRR/SPW
03/02/2015
Waterpolo
4:00 PM 5:40 PM All Years SSP
03/02/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:40 PM CANCELLED ALP/DJH
03/02/2015
Hockey Training
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 7-8 ECB
04/02/2015
Learn To Swim/Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 7-11 SSP/LCR
04/02/2015
Girls British Colleges Football v Shewsbury 6th Form College @ London Road (A) Leave 12-40pm Return 4-30pm
Transport: Transport Required
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
04/02/2015
Shropshire Colleges u19 League Football Boys Third xl v Idsall School (H) Meet TBC
6th Form DJH
04/02/2015
Girls British Colleges Netball v New College Telford (A) Leave 1-00pm Return 4-00pm
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form AAB
04/02/2015
Boys Brittish Colleges Cat 2B League Footbal v TCAT (H) Meet 1-00pm
2:00 PM 3:45 PM 6th Form 2nd XI JJT/JAA
04/02/2015
British Colleges Category 2A Premier League Boys First XI Football v Dudley College (A) Leave 12-00pm Return 5-40pm
2:00 PM 3:45 PM 6th Form First XI SPW/DLL
04/02/2015
Swimming Winter League Round 4
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 10 & 11 SSP/LCR
05/02/2015
Girls ESFA National Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 1-20pm Return 5-00pm
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
05/02/2015
Girls Idsall Netball League (A) Leave 3-45pm Return 5-30pm
Transport: Transport Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 AAB
05/02/2015
Boys Basketball
4:00 PM 5:40 PM All Years JJT/JBS
05/02/2015
Synchronised Swimming
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 7-8 SSP
05/02/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 9-10 DJH/SPW/DLL
05/02/2015
Girls Netball
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 9-11 AAB
06/02/2015
Boys A Team ESFA National Cup Quarter Final Football v Gartree High School (H-3G) Meet 1-15pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 IRR/SPW/DLL
06/02/2015
U14 Midlands Boys Hockey Tournament @ Warwick School Leave 8:45am Return 5:45pm
Transport: Longmynd
11:00 AM 4:00 PM 7/8/9 SKS
06/02/2015
Lane Swimming
4:00 PM 5:40 PM All Years SSP
06/02/2015
Boys Football District Cup v Charlton School (H) Meet 1:15pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:15 PM 7 SPW/DLL
08/02/2015
Regional Netball Tournament (A) Bromsgrove School. Meet 12:00pm at Bromsgrove
1:00 PM 5:30 PM 11 AAB
09/02/2015
County u15 Boys hockey v Adams Grammar (home)
Results: 0-2
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 10 SKS
09/02/2015
Girls Shorpshire County v Staffordshore (H)
6:30 PM 8:00 PM 8/9
09/02/2015
Boys Football County Cup v Marches (A) Meet 12:45pm Return 5:30pm
Transport: M+B
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form SPW/DLL
09/02/2015
Hockey Training
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 9-6th Form JCB (Cancelled)
09/02/2015
Swim Squad Boys/Girls
4:00 PM 5:40 PM All Girls LCR
09/02/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 7/8 AAB
09/02/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 7/8 SPW/DLL/JJT
10/02/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:40 PM All Years ALP/DJH
10/02/2015
Waterpolo
4:00 PM 5:40 PM All Years SSP
10/02/2015
Hockey Training
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 7-8 ECB
10/02/2015
County u16 Boys hockey v Adams Grammar (away - Lilleshall) Leave 15:30
Transport: MandB
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 11 SKS (Cancelled)
10/02/2015
Boys Football National Cup Round 8 v West Derby School (H) Meet 11:30am
Transport: N/A
12:30 PM 2:00 PM 11 JAA/SPW/DLL
10/02/2015
Interacademies Football @ Sandwell leave school 3pm return 6-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:45 PM 7/8 JJT/SSP/B Renke
10/02/2015
Girls netball V Abraham Darby (A) Meet 3:00pm Return 5:40pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 7/8/9/10 AAB
11/02/2015
British Colleges Netball V Runshaw College Lancashire (A) Leave 10-30am Return 5-30pm
Transport: Required
1:00 PM 2:00 PM 6th form AAB
11/02/2015
County u14 Boys Hockey (home) v W.Brookes
Results: 3-1
4:20 PM 5:35 PM 9 SKS
11/02/2015
Girls British Colleges Football v Newcastle Under Lyme (H)
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
11/02/2015
Girls County Cup Football v Meole Brace (H)
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 CANCELLED
11/02/2015
Learn To Swim/Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 7-11 SSP/LCR
11/02/2015
Shropshire College u19 League Football Boys Third xl v Madeley Academy (H) Meet 12.10pm
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DJH
12/02/2015
Girls Idsall Netball League (A) Leave 3-45pm Return 5-30pm
Transport: Transport Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 LEP
12/02/2015
Girls Netball
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 9-11 AAB
12/02/2015
Boys Football County Cup v Grange (A) Meet 12:45pm Return 4pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: School Mini Bus
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 IRR/DLL
12/02/2015
Premier League Football Tournament 6 aside (max 8) @ Wolverhampton Dome (WV3 9DU) Leave 9-30am Return 2-30pm
10:00 AM 2:00 PM 9/10/11 ALP/DJH
12/02/2015
Boys Football District Cup v Madeley Academy (A) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: Browns
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 11 JAA
12/02/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Round 8 v St Margarets CE Academy (A) Meet 10:30am Return 5:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 10 DJH/DLL
13/02/2015
BBoys Basketball v Abraham Darby (A) Leave 3-10pm return 5-00pm
3:40 PM 4:40 PM JJT
24/02/2015
Girls County Cup Semi Final v Meole Brace (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 5-40pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
24/02/2015
Girls county netball tournament (A) at Wrekin College. Leave 12-30pm Return 4-00pm
Transport: Required
1:00 PM 3:30 PM 8 AAB
24/02/2015
Boys Football County Cup v Grange (A) Meet 1pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 9 IRR/DLL
24/02/2015
Boys West Midlands Cup R2 Football v Stratford upon Avon School (H)
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 8 JJT/DLL
25/02/2015
Boys Basketball National Cup Regional Final v Willaim Brookes (H)
4:15 PM 5:40 PM 9 JJT
25/02/2015
Girls British Colleges Netball v Newcastle College (H)
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: CANCELLED
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form AAB
25/02/2015
British Colleges Category 2A Premier League Boys First XI Football v Hartpiry College (A) Leave 11-00am Return 5-40pm
2:00 PM 3:45 PM 6th Form First XI SPW/DLL
25/02/2015
Boys British Colleges Cat 2B League Football v Shrewsbury 6th Form College (H) Meet 1-00pm
2:00 PM 3:45 PM 6th Form 2nd XI JJT/JAA
25/02/2015
Girls British Colleges Football v TCAT (H)
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
26/02/2015
Boys B Team ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v South Holdness Technology College (Hull) Meet 8-45pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 8 JJT/KJS/DLL
26/02/2015
Boys Football County Cup v Madeley Academy (A) Meet 3:30pm Return 6:15pm
Transport: Browns
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 11 JAA
26/02/2015
Girls County Cup Football Semi-Final v Meole Brace (H)
2:15 PM 3:45 PM 7 ALP/DJH
26/02/2015
ESFA Under 18 Centenary Shield International v Wales @ Truro City FC
SPW
27/02/2015
ESFA Under 18 Centenary Shield International v Wales @ Truro City FC
SPW
27/02/2015
U15 Girls Lady Taverners cricket tournament @Wrekin College. Leave 1:30pm Return 4:30pm
Transport: MandB
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 9/10 SKS
27/02/2015
Boys Football District Cup v Charlton (H) Grass Meet 3pm
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7 SPW/DLL


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.