Fixtures

From: 1/12/2015 To: 31/12/2015

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
01/12/2015
Girls Netball @ St. Joesphs College Stoke-on-Trent 2.30pm leave 5.45pm return
Transport: Required
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7+9+6th form GEC/CEN
01/12/2015
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R3 v Tewkesbury School (A) Meet TBC
Transport: TBC
1:30 PM 2:45 PM 8 JAA/DLL
01/12/2015
Girls ESFA National Cup v Charlton TBC
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 9/10 ALP
01/12/2015
Boys ESFA National Cup Open Schools R3 v Sandwell Academy (H) Meet 1pm
Results: Cancelled Playing Wednesday 2nd
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL
02/12/2015
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools R3 v Sandwell Academy (h) Meet 3-30pm
Transport: N/A
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 11 DJH/DLL
02/12/2015
Boys Football Second XI ECFA WM League v Moreton High School Mens 1(H) Meet TBC
Transport: N/A
6th Form DJH/MJL
02/12/2015
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Stafford College (A) Meet 12pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
02/12/2015
Girls Netball Yr 8(A+B) Vs. Abraham Darby (A) Leave 3.45pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 8 (A/B) GEC
02/12/2015
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Birmingham Met Stourbridge (H) Meet 12.45pm
12:45 PM 2:15 PM 6th form DLL/JJT
02/12/2015
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Codsall HS (H) Meet 1pm
6th form JAA
03/12/2015
ESFA Girls and Boys 5 aside @ Goalzone AFC Telford Leave 3-00pm Return 5-30pm
Transport: Required
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 ALP/MJL/DLL
03/12/2015
Girls Shropshire County v Lanchasire (A) leave 2-15pm Return 11-00pm
6:15 PM 8:00 PM 8/9 ALP
04/12/2015
ESFA Girls National Cup v Everton Free School Leave 10-00am Return 5-00pm TBC
12:45 PM 2:30 PM
04/12/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R3 v Carlton Le Willows Academy (A) Meet 10-30pm Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
05/12/2015
U14 Shropshire Indoor Hockey @Telford Langley School 10:30am
10:30 AM 12:30 PM 8/9 SKS
07/12/2015
ESFA Girls National Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 12-00pm Arrive back at school 3-00pm
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
07/12/2015
Boys Football County Cup v The Grange School (A) Meet 1-30pm
Transport: TBC
2:30 PM 3:45 PM 8 JAA/DLL
07/12/2015
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R3 v Bishops Challonor RC School (H) Meet 2-45pm
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JTT/DLL
08/12/2015
Shropshire County Basketball V Ab Dab (A)
Transport: School mini bus
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7 MJL
08/12/2015
Boys Football Training Night A Teams
4:20 PM 5:30 PM 8/9 JJA/JJT/DLL
08/12/2015
Girls Netball (Yr8 A+B, Yr7 A) @ Madeley Academy Leave 3.45pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 + 8(A/B) GEC
08/12/2015
Torquay Academy Director of Football and Head of PE Football Academy Visit
8:30 AM 1:00 PM
08/12/2015
Telford and Wrekin Y7 Boys Basketball 5v5 @ Phoenix
JJT
09/12/2015
Telford and Wrekin Indoor Football @ TCAT
6th form
09/12/2015
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Thomas Adams (A) Meet (tbc)
6th form JAA
09/12/2015
Girls Netball British Colleges Knockout Cup Vs Hereford Sixth Form College 1st (H) 1.30pm Start
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 6th form GEC
09/12/2015
Shropshire u16 boys hockey champs @Lilleshall Leave 12:00 Return 17:00
1:00 PM 4:30 PM 10 & 11 SKS
09/12/2015
Boys Football National Cup R5 v Arden School (A) B93 OPT Meet TBC
Transport: TBC
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11 DJH/JJT
09/12/2015
Boys Football Cat 1 League Cup v Smestow Academy (A) Meet 11-50pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/PDB/SSP
09/12/2015
Girls sixth form football training in preparation for National Cup on 3G
12:15 PM 2:00 PM 6th form ALP
10/12/2015
Boys Football County Cup And West Midlands Cup v Thomas Adams (A) Meet 12-45pm
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:15 PM 7/8 PDB/MJL
10/12/2015
Boys Fottball B Team ESFA National Cup R3 v North Liverpool Academy (A) Meet 11pm Return 5pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 10 IRR/DJH
10/12/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R5 v Meole Brace (A) Meet 12-45pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 JJT/DLL
10/12/2015
Boys basketball (county cup) V Idsall (A)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 9 MJL
10/12/2015
Girls England School Basketball v George Salter (H) Tip off 3-30pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 ALP
11/12/2015
Boys Football 6th Form Trial
3:30 PM 5:00 PM JAA/DLL/JJT/PDB/DJH
12/12/2015
u12 Indoor Hockey Shropshire - 8:15am meet. @Telford Langley School
8:30 AM 10:30 AM 7 SKS
14/12/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R5 v Sandwell Academy (A) Meet 12pm Return 3-30pm
Transport: TBC
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 7 MJL/DLL/PDB
14/12/2015
Boys Football ESAF National Cup R5 v Caludon Castle School (H) Meet 3pm
Transport: N/A
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 8 JAA/DLL
14/12/2015
Shropshire U18 v West Midlands
6:00 PM 9:00 PM SPW
14/12/2015
Telford and Wrekin Gymnastics @ Madeley
GEC/ELS
15/12/2015
ESFA Girls National Cup v Elton High School Leave 10-30am Return 6-00pm @ Hyndburn Leisure Centre BB5 4EP
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
15/12/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R5 v Meole Brace (A) Meet 12-45pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 JJT/DLL/KJS
16/12/2015
Telford and Wrekin U14 Boys Hockey @TTS 3:30pm
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 8/9 SKS
16/12/2015
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V SGS WISE (A) B53 8LP Meet 9-30am Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
16/12/2015
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Dudley Coolege (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
16/12/2015
Boys Football Second XI ECFA WM League v Bournville College Mens 1 (H) Meet 11pm
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th Form DJH/MJL
17/12/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v St Francis Xaviers College (A) L25 6EG Meet 10-15pm Return 4-30pm
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL/JJT
17/12/2015
ESFA Girls National Cup v Severn Vale (A) GL2 4PR, Meet 10.30pm Return 4.30pm
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 10/11 ALP/PDB
17/12/2015
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R3 v North Liverpool Academy (A) Meet 10pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL
17/12/2015
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup v Audenshaw School (A) On 3G Meet 9-00am Return 3-00pm M34 5NB
Transport: TBC
12:15 PM 1:30 PM 7 MJL/PDB


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.