Fixtures

From: 1/11/2015 To: 30/11/2015

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
04/11/2015
U19 County Netball tournament @ Wrekin Leave 12.15pm Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd booked
1:00 PM 5:00 PM 6th form GEC
04/11/2015
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Walsall College (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
04/11/2015
Boy Football Second XI ECFA WM League v Futsal UK Halesowen Mens 1 (A) Meet TBC
Transport: Longmynd
6th Form DJH/MJL
04/11/2015
Girls U14 Regional Hockey Tournament @King's High School, Warwick Leave 9:00
9:00 AM 4:00 PM 8 & 9 SKS
04/11/2015
Girls Shropshire County v Cheshire
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 8/9 ALP
05/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools R2 v The Heath School (A) WA7 4SY 12pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 JJT/DLL
05/11/2015
Boys U14 Hockey home vs W.Brookes 4pm
3:30 PM 5:30 PM 8 & 9 SKS
05/11/2015
Girls Football Training
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 ALP
06/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools v St Margaret Ward Catholic Academy (A) Meet 12pm St6 6lz
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL
06/11/2015
Girls National Cup Girls Football v Idsall (A) Leave 1-30pm Return 4-15pm
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 11/6th form ALP/DJH
07/11/2015
Boys Friendly Football v Wolverhampton Grammer School (A) Meet 8-30am Return12-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
10:00 AM 11:30 AM 7-10 DLL/DJH/MJL/JJT/JAA
09/11/2015
Boys ESFA National Cup Football v Sandwell Acacdemy (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 6-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 6th Form JJT/DLL
10/11/2015
Girls Shropshire County gave v Oxfordshire (A) Leave 2-30pm Return 11-00pm
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 8/9 ALP
10/11/2015
Boys Football B Team Telford Cup v The Telford Park School (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL
10/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R3 v Shelfield Orminston Academy (H) Meet 12:30pm
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 9 JJT/DLL
10/11/2015
Netball training Yr 7/8
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 GEC/CEN
11/11/2015
British Colleges Cup V Newcastle Under Lyme College (H)
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form ALP
11/11/2015
Boys Football ESAF National Cup v Belivdere School (A) Meet 1:45pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 7 MJL/DLL
11/11/2015
ESFA National Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 5-30pm
3:15 PM 4:45 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
11/11/2015
Boys Football Second XI ECFA WM League v Codsall High School Mens 1 (H) Meet 11:50am
Transport: N/A
12:45 PM 1:15 PM 6th Form DJH/MJL
11/11/2015
Yr 8 and 10 Netball @ SHS Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 8/10 GEC
11/11/2015
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V SCAT (H) Meet 1pm
6th form JAA
11/11/2015
Girls Shropshire U19 Netball v New College (friendly) (H) Meet 2.30pm
2:30 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form GCE
12/11/2015
Team Tennis Schools Senior Students Competition Mixed Doubles v Ellesmere College (A) Leave 1pm Return 6pm
Transport: TTS Minibus
2:00 PM 5:00 PM 6.1/6.2 C Dyer
12/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA Open National Cup R2 v Moreton School (A) Meet TBC
Transport: School Mini Bus
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL
12/11/2015
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R2 v Idsall (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT/MJL
12/11/2015
Girls England School Basketball v George Salter (A) Leave 12-15pm Return 5-40pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9/10 ALP
13/11/2015
Boys u16 hockey (home) vs William Brookes - 4:00pm
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 10/11 SKS
14/11/2015
Shropshire u14 Hockey League
8:45 AM 11:00 AM 7/8/9 SKS
16/11/2015
Yr 11 + 6th form Girls Netball vs. WGHS (Home)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 11/6th form GEC
16/11/2015
Girls National Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 1-45pm Return 5-00pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 9/10 ALP/DJH
16/11/2015
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R2 v Charlton School (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL
16/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Blue Coat School (A) Meet TBC L15 9EE
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL
17/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College (H) Meet 2pm
Transport: N/A
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 6th Form DJH/DLL/JJT
17/11/2015
Yr 7/8 Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 GEC/CEN
18/11/2015
Girls Netball (Yr 10) @ Wolverhampton Grammar (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.40pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:10 PM 5:10 PM 10 GEC
18/11/2015
2nd XI v Shrewsbury School 2nds (A) meet 1pm return 4.00pm
Transport: TTS Minibus
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 12/13 DJH/MJL/SSP
18/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Shrewsbury School (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:15 PM 3:45 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/KJS
18/11/2015
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Adams Grammar (A) Meet (tbc)
6th form JAA
18/11/2015
Boys Football B Team Telford Cup v Idsall (H) Meet 3-15pm
Transport: N/A
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 10 IRR/DLL
18/11/2015
Girls Netball British Colleges First Round Cup @ SSFC Leave 1.15pm Return 3.30pm
Transport: Required
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th form (A) GEC
19/11/2015
Primary School Quicksticks tournament - 12:00 - 15:45 - Blue Astro
12:00 PM 3:45 PM SKS
19/11/2015
Girls Netball Years 8+9 Vs. William Brookes School (H) 4pm start
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 8 and 9 GEC
19/11/2015
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R3 v St Bede's Catholic Middle School (A) Meet 11am Return 4pm B98 7HA
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:15 PM 7 MJL/JAA
19/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R3 v Weaverham High School (A) Meet 11:30pm CW8 3HT
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL
20/11/2015
U16 Boys County Cup v Madeley Academy (A) Leave session 3pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL
23/11/2015
Girls Netball Years 7+8 Vs. WGHS (Home)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 GEC
24/11/2015
Sports Leadership Sportshall Athletics Leave 12-00pm Return 4-00pm @Telford langley (Phoenix)
12:30 PM 3:30 PM 10 ALP
24/11/2015
TandW Secondary Sportshall Athletics Competition @ Telford Langley School Leave 2.45pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
24/11/2015
Boys Football District Cup v Holy Trinity (H) Meet 2:30pm
Transport: N/A
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 9 JJT/DLL
25/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Wade Deacon High School (A) Meet 1-15pm Return 7pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 10 IRR/JAA/DH
25/11/2015
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V SGS Stroud (A) Meet (tbc)
6th form DLL/JJT
25/11/2015
Girls ECFA WM League Football v TCAT (A) Meet 12-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
25/11/2015
Boys Football Second XI ECFA WM League v Smestow School (A) Meet TBC
6th Form DJH/MJL
26/11/2015
Shropshire u14 boys hockey champs @ Lilleshall leave 12:00
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 4:30 PM 8/9 SKS
26/11/2015
Girls ESFA National Cup v Wickersley High School (H)
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 10/11 ALP/DJH
26/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Open Schools R3 v Shevington Academy (A) ( Meet 12:30pm Return 5pm) CW1 5ZE
Transport: TBC
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 9 JJT/DLL
26/11/2015
Yr 10+11 Girls Netball Vs. Abraham Darby (H) 4pm Start
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 GEC
27/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v The Streetly Academy (H) Meet 1-15pm
Results: Cancelled Playing Monday 30th.
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:15 PM 7 MJL/DLL
27/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Erasmus Darwin Academy (h) Meet 1-15pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:15 PM 8 JAA/DLL
27/11/2015
Girls Shropshire County Cup v Lacon Childe (A) Leave 1-15pm Return 5-00pm
2:45 PM 4:00 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
28/11/2015
Shropshire u14 Hockey League
8:45 AM 11:00 AM 7/8/9 SKS
30/11/2015
Telford and Wrekin KS3 Boys Basketball @ Phoenix
JJT/JBS
30/11/2015
ESFA Girls National Cup Football v Bishop Heber (H)
1:45 PM 3:30 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
30/11/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R5 v The Streetly Academy (h) 11- 15pm
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:15 PM 7 MJL/DLL
30/11/2015
Altodigital Football Visit
1:00 PM 3:00 PM DLL/JAA/JJT


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.