Fixtures

From: 1/10/2015 To: 31/10/2015

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
01/10/2015
Girls Netball V Wolverhampton Grammar (A) Leave 3:00pm Return 5:40pm
Transport: Longmynd coach booked
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
01/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 ML/DLL
01/10/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ALP/IJS
01/10/2015
Learn to Swim
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 SSP/CMC
01/10/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9-11 GEC
01/10/2015
GCSE Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 JAA
02/10/2015
Swim Squad Training
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All SSP
02/10/2015
Boys Football C Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 2-45pm) k/o 4pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/11 DLL/DJH/IRR/JAA/JJT
02/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R1 v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 2:45pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL
03/10/2015
Shropshire u14 Hockey
9:00 AM 10:50 AM 7, 8 & 9 SKS
05/10/2015
Girls Netball Match (A) @ WGHS Leave 3.15pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: longmynd
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 GEC
05/10/2015
Swim Squad Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
05/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 DLL/IRR/DJH
05/10/2015
1st XI Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form DLL
06/10/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-8 GEC
06/10/2015
Water Polo Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP
06/10/2015
Boys Basketball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All JJT/JBS
06/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL
06/10/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11/6th form ALP/IJS/DJH
06/10/2015
Yr 7/8 Netball match vs. Shrewsbury High (H) Start 4.40pm Finish 5.40pm
4:40 PM 5:40 PM 7/8 GEC CEN
06/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v RSA Academy (A) Meet 2-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
07/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools R1 v Marches School (A) Meet 1:45pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 4:45 PM 11 DJH/JJT
07/10/2015
Boys Football Third XI SSCFA League v TCAT (A) Meet 12:45pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form JAA/SSP
07/10/2015
Boy Football B Team ESFA National Cup v NCHS The Science College (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 MJL/DLL
07/10/2015
B Team Footbal Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
07/10/2015
Lane Swimming and Water Confidence
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
07/10/2015
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Strachan Football Foundation (H) Meet 11pm
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th form DLL/JJT
07/10/2015
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Dudley College (A) Meet 12pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
07/10/2015
Girls Shropshire County U19 Netball League @ Abraham Darby Leave 1.30pm Return 3.30pm
Transport: Longmynd booked
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form GEC
07/10/2015
U14 Shropshire County Schools Girls Football @ TTS
6:30 PM 9:00 PM 8/9 ALP
07/10/2015
Gymnastics Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All GEC/ELS
08/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT
08/10/2015
Learn to Swim
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 SSP/CMC
08/10/2015
GCSE Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 JAA
08/10/2015
U14 County Netball @ Shrewsbury High Leave 1.15pm Return: 5pm
Transport: Longmynd booked
2:00 PM 4:30 PM 9 GEC
08/10/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9-11 GEC
08/10/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ALP/IJS
08/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 ML/DLL
08/10/2015
Girls u16 Hockey @ W.Brookes school Leave 3pm
3:30 PM 5:30 PM 10 & 11 SKS
08/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Open Schools v Marches School (A) Meet 2pm Return 6pm
Results: Cancelled Playing Wednesday 7th Oct.
Transport: TBC
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL
08/10/2015
Year 8 Telford and Wrekin Netball tournment @ Abraham Darby Leave 3.45pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 CEN
09/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA U17 National Cup v Bishops Heeber School (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:45 PM 4:15 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
09/10/2015
Boys Football Friendly C Team v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 10 DJH/SKS
09/10/2015
Swim Squad Training
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All SSP
12/10/2015
1st XI Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form DLL
12/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 DLL/IRR/DJH
12/10/2015
Swim Squad Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
13/10/2015
Boys Football B Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 2-45pm) k/o 4pm
Transport: TBC
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11 DLL/DJH/JAA/IRR/JJT
13/10/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-8 CEN
13/10/2015
Boys Basketball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All JJT/JBS
13/10/2015
Water Polo Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP
13/10/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11/6th form ALP/IJS/DJH
13/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL
13/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Tytherington School (H) Meet 1:45pm
Transport: N/A
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL
13/10/2015
Girls ESFA National Cup v Bellvidere (H)
4:30 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 ALP/DJH
13/10/2015
Boys Football SSCFA U16 Match (H)
Transport: N/A
6:30 PM 8:00 PM 11
14/10/2015
British Colleges Girls Football Cup v TCAT (A)
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
14/10/2015
2nd XI Football British Colleges Cup v Codsall (H)
2:00 PM 4:00 PM DJH/MJL
14/10/2015
Girls British College Cup Basketball (H) v Dudley College
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 6th form MFD
14/10/2015
Lane Swimming and Water Confidence
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
14/10/2015
B Team Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
14/10/2015
Boys Football A Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 2-45pm) k/o 4pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 SSP
14/10/2015
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Hartpury College (A) Meet 10am
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th form DLL/JJT
14/10/2015
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 12:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th form JAA
14/10/2015
Girls Shropshire County U19 Netball League v SCAT (A) Leave 1.30pm Return 3.30pm
Transport: Longmynd booked
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form GEC
14/10/2015
Gymnastics Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All GEC/ELS
15/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT
15/10/2015
Learn to Swim
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 SSP/CMC
15/10/2015
Girls Netball Training
Results: Cancelled
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9-11 GEC
15/10/2015
Yr 7 Telford and Wrekin Netball Tournament @ Idsall Leave:3.30pm Return:5.40pm
Transport: Longmynd Booked
7 GEC
15/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 ML/DLL
15/10/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ALP/IJS
15/10/2015
Girls Football ESFA National Cup R2 v RSA Academy (H) Meet 4pm
Transport: N/A
4:45 PM 5:45 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
15/10/2015
GCSE Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 JAA
16/10/2015
Girls U14 Hockey (home) W.Brookes School
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 & 9 SKS
16/10/2015
Swim Squad Training
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All SSP
17/10/2015
Shropshire U14 Hockey League
8:45 AM 11:00 AM 7/8/9 SKS
18/10/2015
Pentathlon GB Biathlon Regional Qualification @ Solihull
19/10/2015
Girls Netball V Shrewsbury High (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: Longmynd booked
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 11/6th form GEC
19/10/2015
Swim Squad Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
19/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 DLL/IRR/DJH
19/10/2015
1st XI training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form DLL
19/10/2015
Girls U14 County Hockey Tournament @ Lilleshall NSC Leave 11:30
12:00 PM 6:00 PM 10/11 SKS
19/10/2015
Shropshire Police Football (H)
6:30 PM 8:00 PM
19/10/2015
Girls Football ESFA National Cup v Belvidere School (A) TBC
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 ALP/DJH
19/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Belvidere School (H) Meet 3:30pm
Transport: N/A
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 10 IRR/DLL
19/10/2015
Girls ESFA National Cup v Stratford (H) Meet 12-15pm Finish 2-30pm
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 10/11 ALP/DJH
20/10/2015
ESFA Girls National Cup v Bishop Challenor (A) Leave 1-15pm Return 6-00pm (Wheelers Lane, B13 0ST)
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
20/10/2015
Girls u16 County Hockey Tournament @ Lilleshall NSC Leave 11:30
12:00 PM 6:00 PM 8/9 SKS
20/10/2015
Sports Leadership Primary Special Schools Event @ Wrekin College Leave 9-00am
9:30 AM 11:45 AM ALP
20/10/2015
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R2 v Bishops Challonor RC School (A) Meet 1pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 8 JAA/DLL
20/10/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-8 GEC
20/10/2015
Water Polo Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP
20/10/2015
Boys Basketball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All JJT/JBS
20/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL
20/10/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11/6th form ALP/IJS/DJH
20/10/2015
Telford and Wrekin Indoor Cricket @ TCAT
All JJT/SKS
21/10/2015
Telford and Wrekin Biathlon @ William Brookes
SSP/DJH
21/10/2015
Gymnastics Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All GEC/ELS
21/10/2015
Pentathlon GB Biathlon Regional Ranking Qualification @ William Brookes
21/10/2015
U16 Shropshire County Schools Girls Football @ TTS
6:30 PM 9:00 PM 10/11 ALP
21/10/2015
Girls Shropshire U19 Netball League v New College (H) Meet 2pm Finish:3.30pm
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form GEC
21/10/2015
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Newcastle-under-Lyme College (A) Meet 11-45pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
21/10/2015
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Thomas Adams (H) Meet 1pm
6th form JAA
21/10/2015
B Team Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
21/10/2015
Lane Swimming and Water Confidence
4:00 PM 5:30 PM ALL SSP/CMC
21/10/2015
Boys Football 2nd XI EFCA WM League Cat 2 v TCAT Mens 1(A) Meet 12-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DJH/MJL
21/10/2015
Yr 7/8 Netball Vs. Marches school (H) 4pm
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 7/8 GEC
22/10/2015
Boys U16 Hockey Home vs W.Brookes
3:30 PM 5:30 PM 10 & 11 SKS
22/10/2015
Shropshire Football Festival @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 12-30pm Return 5-00pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 4:30 PM 11/6th Form ALP
22/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R3 v Wilmslow High School (A) Meet 12pm SK9 1LZ
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL
22/10/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ALP/IJS
22/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 ML/DLL
22/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT
22/10/2015
Learn to Swim
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 SSP/CMC
22/10/2015
GCSE Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 JAA
22/10/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9-11 GEC
23/10/2015
Swim Squad Training
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All SSP
23/10/2015
KS2 Football Leadership event @ Wrekin College
9:00 AM 12:00 PM 10/11 ALP
23/10/2015
KS3 Sportsability Football Leadership @ Wrekin College
12:00 PM 3:00 PM 10/11 ALP
31/10/2015
Shropshire u14 Hockey League
8:45 AM 11:00 AM 7/8/9 SKS


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.