Fixtures

From: 09/05/2016 To: 15/05/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
09/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
09/05/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
2:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
09/05/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
09/05/2016
Session 3 Boys/Girls Hockey
7/8 SKS
09/05/2016
West Midland Cup Semi Final v Finham Park (meet 1.40pm)
3:15 PM 6:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB
09/05/2016
English Schools Track and Field Cup @ Oakengates Track Leave 3.30pm Return 7.15pm
Transport: Required 70 seater
7-10 All Staff
09/05/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training - CANCELLED
All years
09/05/2016
Water Polo vs Wellington SC
Transport: None
6:00 PM 7:15 PM U14 SSP
10/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
All years
10/05/2016
Boys Football Training
8 JAA/PDB/DLL
10/05/2016
Gold Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form
10/05/2016
Girls National Cup football traininig
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10 ALP/DJH
10/05/2016
Session 3 Waterpolo
All Years SSP
10/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
10/05/2016
Session 3 Ruch Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
10/05/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Group B Return Kit on way in to school
8:00 AM 8:30 AM Group B
10/05/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM 11 ALP
11/05/2016
Girls Rounders Yr 10/11/6th form @ SHS - CANCELLED
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 10/11/6th form GEC/ALP
11/05/2016
Bayley Mile @ Wellington Leave 12.45pm Return 4pm
Transport: Required
1:30 PM 4:00 PM 7/8/9/10 GEC/SSP
11/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
11/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
11/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
11/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
11/05/2016
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 IRR/DLL/JJT/PDB
11/05/2016
County Swimming Championships @ TTS
Transport: None
5:30 PM 9:00 PM All Years SSP/CMC
12/05/2016
Boys County Cup Cricket v Adams Grammar (A) Leave 3-20pm return 7-30pm
Transport: Minibus
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9 JJT
12/05/2016
GCSE Exam Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 ALP
12/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
12/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
12/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
12/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
12/05/2016
GCSE PE Support
10 JAA
12/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
13/05/2016
County Golf Championships @ Arscott GC Leave 8.30am Return 6.30pm
Transport: Needed
10:00 AM 6:00 PM All Years SSP
13/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
14/05/2016
SHROPSHIRE AA TRACK FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
9:30 AM 5:15 PM 7-13 GEC


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.