Fixtures

From: 08/02/2016 To: 14/02/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
08/02/2016
Duke of Edinburgh meeting with Mike Pugh in regards to GCSE PE
3:00 PM 4:00 PM ALP/JAA
08/02/2016
Girls Last 16 ESFA Football v Tupton High (H)
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
08/02/2016
u12 Boys hockey vs W.Brookes 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 7 SKS
08/02/2016
Inter Academies 6-a-side Football @ Sandwell Academy Leave 3.00pm Return 6.30pm
Results: POSTPONED
3:45 PM 5:45 PM 7/8 POSTPONED
08/02/2016
Boys County Football U18 v Worcestershire (H) Meet 6pm
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 6th Form SPW
09/02/2016
Boys ESFA National Cup Semi Final v SOuth Hunsley Shcool (H)
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL/JJT
09/02/2016
ESFA U12 9 aside National Cup v Idsall (H)
2:15 PM 3:45 PM 7 ALP
09/02/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE 2 Group A
Group A
10/02/2016
Boys Football Sevcond XI ECFA WM League v TCAT Mens 1(H) Meet TBC
Transport: N/A
6th Form DJH/MJL
10/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin Girls Basketball 3v3
7 ALP
10/02/2016
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Idsall Schhol (H) Meet 1pm
6th form JAA
10/02/2016
Girls Netball (yr8 A/B) Vs. Shrewsbury High School (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 8 A+B GEC
10/02/2016
First Xl ECFA Premier League Group 3 v Bath (A) Meet 8:00am
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
10/02/2016
u13 and u16 Shropshire Individual Table Tennis Championships Leave 3:30pm @Telford Langley School
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 7,8,9 & 10 SSP
10/02/2016
U18 Girls Shropshire County Cup v Shrewsbury Sixth Form College Beckbury Lane, London Road, Shrewsbury SY2 6PQ Leave 1-00pm Return 4-00pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11/6th Form ALP/DJH
10/02/2016
U16 Boys County Cup hockey (CANCELLED) v W.Brookes (h) 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 10/11 SKS
10/02/2016
Yr 9/10 Netball Vs Shrewsbury School (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 GEC/VW
11/02/2016
Girls Netball Yr 8A vs. Yr 9A (H) 4.15pm
4:15 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 GEC/VW
11/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R6 v Stanley High School (A) Meet 9-45pm Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 7 MJL/DLL
11/02/2016
Year 8 Netball County Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 GEC/VW
11/02/2016
u13 girls hockey v W.Brookes (h) 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 8 SKS
11/02/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R 5 v Stanley High School (A) Meet 9:45am Return 5pm
Transport: TBC
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 JAA/PDB/DLL
11/02/2016
Girls Shropshire County Cup v Thomas Adams (H)
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 8/9 ALP
11/02/2016
Step into Sport Camp KS3 Leadership @ Telford Tennis Centre Leave 9-30am Return 1-15pm
10:00 AM 1:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
12/02/2016
Boys County Cup Match v Thomas Adams (NOW AT TTS) Meet 14.30
3:15 PM 4:45 PM 10 IRR
12/02/2016
u14 Boys hockey v W.Brookes CANCELLED
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 9 SKS
12/02/2016
Boys Football County Cup Semi Final v Idsall (A) Meet 2-15pm Return 5-15pm
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
13/02/2016
u12 Indoor Hockey Shropshire - 8:15am meet @Telford Langley School
8:30 AM 1:00 PM 7 SKS


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.