Fixtures

From: 07/03/2016 To: 13/03/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
07/03/2016
InterAcademies Badminton and Netball @ Walsall
08/03/2016
Yr 9 and 10 Netball @ Charlton 3.15 Leave 5.30pm return
Transport: required
3:30 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 GEC
08/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin KS3 Table Tennis Qualifier
DJH
08/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin U14 Boys Hockey @ William Brookes
SKS
08/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group B in PE 2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group B
08/03/2016
u13 Lady Taverners girls cricket @TCAT dome leave 8:20am
9:00 AM 1:00 PM 7/8 SKS
08/03/2016
Girls ESFA National Cup R2 v Blythe Bridge High School And Sixth Form (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 7 ALP/DJH
09/03/2016
Cardio Tennis Teachers Course (CPD) @ Telford Tennis Centre
4:00 PM 7:00 PM GEC
09/03/2016
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Dudley College (A) Meet 12pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
09/03/2016
Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Smestow School Mens 1 (H) Meet TBC
Transport: N/A
6th Form DJH/MJL
09/03/2016
Girls Netball Vs. Shrewsbury High School (A) Leave 3.45pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Required
3:45 PM 5:45 PM 10 GEC
09/03/2016
Attingham Park Spring Relays leave at 1.00pm Return 4pm
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: TTS Minibus
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11/6.1/6.2 DJH/SSP/GEC
09/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Shenfield School @ Doncaster Rover FC ( Meet 8:30am)
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB/SSP/EAS
10/03/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Semi- Final v Wolfreton School (A) Meet 8:15am Hu10 7LU
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 7 MJL/PDB/DLL
10/03/2016
Boys Football Wolves U15 v MK Dons U15 (H)
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:30 PM Wolves Staff
10/03/2016
Shropshire u12 and u13 In2Hockey championships - Lilleshall NSC - 12pm
12:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 SKS + 2
10/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Abraham Darby Leave 3.30pm
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 GEC
10/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
10/03/2016
Girls NAtional Cup Basketball v Rawlins Academy TO BE REARRANGED
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 8/9 ALP
11/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College (A) Meet 8-30am Return 4pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB/JJT
11/03/2016
Girls ESFA National Cup v St Bedes BB2 4SR (A) Leave 10-15am Return 5-30pm
1:45 PM 3:00 PM 10/11 ALP
12/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Group A Planning day Venue tbc- Meet @ TTS 9.30am Return approx 4.30pm
9:30 AM 4:30 PM Group A
13/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Group B Planning day Venue tbc- Meet @ TTS 9.30am Return approx 4.30pm
Group B


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.