Fixtures

From: 05/12/2016 To: 11/12/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
05/12/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
05/12/2016
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
05/12/2016
Girs and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
05/12/2016
GCSE PE Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
05/12/2016
1st XI Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB
05/12/2016
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
05/12/2016
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
05/12/2016
Cricket Leaders Course - Sports Hall
3:30 AM 5:00 AM 9 Shropshire Cricket Board - Ian Greggory (MJL)
05/12/2016
Key stage 4 basketball 3 v 3 @ Telford Langley
Transport: TBC
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 9/10 MJL / JJT
05/12/2016
Cricket Leaders Course - Sports Hall
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 Shropshire Cricket Board - Ian Greggory (MJL)
05/12/2016
Girls Netball training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 upwards GEC
05/12/2016
Girls National Cup v Meole Brace (H) Meet 2-00pm
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 8/9 ALP
05/12/2016
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v South Bromsgrove High Academy Trust (A) Meet 12pm Return 5pm B60 3NL
Transport: TBC
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10 JJT/DLL
06/12/2016
Boys County Cup v Lacon Childe (A) Meet 12.30pm
2:15 PM 5:00 PM 11 DLL
06/12/2016
U14 Boys Hockey vs W.Brookes (11s)(Home) Start 3:30pm Finish 5:00pm
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 SKS
06/12/2016
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v SFX (A) Meet 10:30am Return 4pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 PDB/MJL
06/12/2016
Boys ESFA Under 14 National Cup (H). Meet 2.00pm v Thomas Adams
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 9 JAA/
06/12/2016
Boys Basketball - County games qualifier @ Telford Langley (5 v 5)
Transport: TBC
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 7/8 MJL
07/12/2016
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Codsall High School 1 (A)
2:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
07/12/2016
Girls Football ECFA West Midland Region Cat 2 v Newcastle Under Lyme (H)
2:00 PM 6th Form ALP
07/12/2016
SSCFA U16 v Warwickshire (Provisional booking)
7:30 PM 9:30 PM PDB
07/12/2016
Boys U18 4th XI v William Brookes (A)
6th Form JAA/SKS
07/12/2016
Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Myerscough College Mens 1 (H)
6th Form DLL/JJT
07/12/2016
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
07/12/2016
Boys Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/9 DJH/PDB
07/12/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL/DLL
07/12/2016
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
07/12/2016
Gymnastics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ELS/NKL
07/12/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11
07/12/2016
U16 Boys Hockey vs W.Brookes (11s) (Home) Start 3:30pm Finish 5:00pm
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 SKS
07/12/2016
Year 7 BOYS VS GIRLS Netball Match @ TTS
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
08/12/2016
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v John Port School (A) DE65 6LU
Transport: Longmynd
2:15 PM 3:15 PM 7 DJH/DLL
08/12/2016
Girls basketball v Ludlow (A) Leave 1-45pm Return 5-15pm
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 9/10 ALP
08/12/2016
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/MJL
08/12/2016
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
08/12/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7
08/12/2016
Boys Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL
08/12/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JAA
08/12/2016
U14 Girls Hockey Shrops School Games @Wrekin College Leave 09:00 Return 14:00
9:50 AM 1:30 PM 8/9 SKS
08/12/2016
U14 Boys Hockey Shrops School Games @Wrekin College Leave 09:00 Return 14:00
9:50 AM 1:30 PM 8/9 SKS+1
08/12/2016
Year 8 Girls hockey vs Church Stretton (home) 7 aside
3:30 PM 5:15 PM 8 SKS
08/12/2016
Year 8 Boys Hockey vs Church Stretton (home) 7 aside
3:30 PM 5:15 PM 8 SKS
08/12/2016
EDB Basketball Leadership 14+ leaders @ Wrekin
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 9/10 ALP
08/12/2016
School Games Final SportsHall Athletics
Transport: Required
GEC
08/12/2016
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/MJL
08/12/2016
Learn To Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
08/12/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7
08/12/2016
Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL
08/12/2016
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP/DJH
08/12/2016
A-Level Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/ALP/JJT
09/12/2016
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.