Fixtures

From: 05/10/2015 To: 11/10/2015

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
05/10/2015
Swim Squad Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
05/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 DLL/IRR/DJH
05/10/2015
1st XI Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form DLL
05/10/2015
Girls Netball Match (A) @ WGHS Leave 3.15pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: longmynd
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 GEC
06/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v RSA Academy (A) Meet 2-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
06/10/2015
Yr 7/8 Netball match vs. Shrewsbury High (H) Start 4.40pm Finish 5.40pm
4:40 PM 5:40 PM 7/8 GEC CEN
06/10/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-8 GEC
06/10/2015
Water Polo Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP
06/10/2015
Boys Basketball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All JJT/JBS
06/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL
06/10/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11/6th form ALP/IJS/DJH
07/10/2015
B Team Footbal Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
07/10/2015
Lane Swimming and Water Confidence
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All SSP/CMC
07/10/2015
Gymnastics Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM All GEC/ELS
07/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools R1 v Marches School (A) Meet 1:45pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 4:45 PM 11 DJH/JJT
07/10/2015
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Strachan Football Foundation (H) Meet 11pm
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th form DLL/JJT
07/10/2015
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Dudley College (A) Meet 12pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
07/10/2015
Girls Shropshire County U19 Netball League @ Abraham Darby Leave 1.30pm Return 3.30pm
Transport: Longmynd booked
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form GEC
07/10/2015
U14 Shropshire County Schools Girls Football @ TTS
6:30 PM 9:00 PM 8/9 ALP
07/10/2015
Boys Football Third XI SSCFA League v TCAT (A) Meet 12:45pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form JAA/SSP
07/10/2015
Boy Football B Team ESFA National Cup v NCHS The Science College (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 MJL/DLL
08/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA National Open Schools v Marches School (A) Meet 2pm Return 6pm
Results: Cancelled Playing Wednesday 7th Oct.
Transport: TBC
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL
08/10/2015
Girls u16 Hockey @ W.Brookes school Leave 3pm
3:30 PM 5:30 PM 10 & 11 SKS
08/10/2015
Year 8 Telford and Wrekin Netball tournment @ Abraham Darby Leave 3.45pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 CEN
08/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 ML/DLL
08/10/2015
Girls Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 ALP/IJS
08/10/2015
Learn to Swim
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7-9 SSP/CMC
08/10/2015
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT
08/10/2015
Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9-11 GEC
08/10/2015
GCSE Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10-11 JAA
08/10/2015
U14 County Netball @ Shrewsbury High Leave 1.15pm Return: 5pm
Transport: Longmynd booked
2:00 PM 4:30 PM 9 GEC
09/10/2015
Swim Squad Training
7:00 AM 8:00 AM All SSP
09/10/2015
Boys Football ESFA U17 National Cup v Bishops Heeber School (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:45 PM 4:15 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
09/10/2015
Boys Football Friendly C Team v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 10 DJH/SKS


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.