Fixtures

From: 03/10/2016 To: 09/10/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
03/10/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
03/10/2016
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
03/10/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9
03/10/2016
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
03/10/2016
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 ALP
03/10/2016
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
03/10/2016
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
03/10/2016
U16 County Netball Tournament @ Church Stretton (Leave 12.30pm Return 5.30pm)
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 11 GEC
03/10/2016
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
03/10/2016
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
03/10/2016
Boys ESFA National Cup Football R1 v The De Montford School (A) WR11 1DQ Meet TBC
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JJT/DLL
04/10/2016
KS4 Girls Dodgeball @ Telford Langley - POSTPONED TILL FURTHER NOTICE
Transport: Required
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 MJL/SKS
04/10/2016
SSCFA Under 16 v Cheshire (Friendly)
7:00 PM 9:00 PM PDB
04/10/2016
Yr 9/10 Netball Vs. Idsall (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: required
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 GEC
04/10/2016
Girls Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
04/10/2016
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
04/10/2016
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP/DJH
04/10/2016
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form JAA
04/10/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 JJT/DLL/PDB
04/10/2016
ESFA Girls National Cup v Kingsmeade (A) Leave 11-30am Return 3-15pm
12:45 PM 2:00 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
05/10/2016
6th Form Netball V New College (H) 1pm start (sports hall)
1:00 PM 2:00 PM 6th form GEC
05/10/2016
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
05/10/2016
Gymnastics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ELS/NKL
05/10/2016
Boys Football 3rd xl v Shrewsbury 6th Form College (A)
2:00 AM 4:00 PM MJL/SSP
05/10/2016
Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Newcastle Undr Lyme College Mens 1 (H)
Results: CANCELLED
6th Form DLL/JJT
05/10/2016
Boys Football 4th XI v Oswestry School (H) Meet 12:15pm
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form JAA/SKS
05/10/2016
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SKS
05/10/2016
Boys Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/9 DJH/PDB
05/10/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL/DLL
05/10/2016
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
05/10/2016
Girls U18 Football ECFA Category 2 v Walsall College (H)
2:00 PM 6th Form ALP/
05/10/2016
Cross Country @ Adams Grammar (Leave 3.30pm Return 6pm)
Transport: Required
4:30 PM 5:30 PM all years
05/10/2016
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Birmingham Met 1 (A)
2:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
05/10/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11
06/10/2016
Yr 8 TandW Netball Tournament @ Ab Dab
8 GEC
06/10/2016
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
06/10/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v William Stainer Community School (A) Meet 11:30am Return 5:15
Transport: TBC
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11 DLL/PDB
06/10/2016
Under 14 ESFA National Cup R2 v Shrewsbury School (H)
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 9 JAA
06/10/2016
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/MJL
06/10/2016
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
06/10/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7
06/10/2016
Boys Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL
06/10/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JAA
06/10/2016
Primary PGCE Physical Education CPD
4:30 PM 6:30 PM R Beyer, J Sweeney
07/10/2016
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
07/10/2016
Girls u14 hockey county championships @Shrewsbury School. Leave 12:00 Return 5:15pm
1:00 PM 4:30 PM 8/9 SKS
07/10/2016
Boys Football ESFA Elit Schools and Colleges Cup R1 v The Ormiston Forge Academy (H) Meet 12pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
08/10/2016
u14 GIRLS Shropshire Badgers @TTS 9:00am-11:00am
9:00 AM 11:00 AM 7-9 SKS


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.