Fixtures

From: 01/04/2019 To: 07/04/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
01/04/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
01/04/2019
Goalkeeper Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MD/DLL/PDB
01/04/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
01/04/2019
Recreational Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 HHL/EYH
01/04/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
01/04/2019
Table Tennis Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SBK/CRR
01/04/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 JPN
01/04/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 MJL
01/04/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
02/04/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
02/04/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
02/04/2019
Cricket Nets
3:45 PM 5:00 PM Cricket Nets JPN/PDB
02/04/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
02/04/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
02/04/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
02/04/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
02/04/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form CCH
02/04/2019
TWSSA U12 Boys and Girls Hockey (AWAY - William Brookes) Leave 2:45pm Finish 4:45pm
Transport: NEEDED (30+)
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 7 SKS/HAF
02/04/2019
Girls Netball Away @ BBS leave 3.30 return 17.30 ****CANCELLED*****
Transport: Required (35)
4:00 AM 5:00 AM 7,8,9,10 HLL/LAM
02/04/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup Final v John Madejski Academy at Shrewsbury Town FC
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form PDB/MJL/DLL
02/04/2019
Boys Football County Cup Final v Madeley @ Shifnal Town FC
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 11 IRR
02/04/2019
Boys Football County Cup Final v Madeley Academy at Shifnal Town FC
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 11 IRR/IJS
03/04/2019
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Dudley College (H)
Transport: N/A
1:45 PM 3:15 PM 6th Form ALP
03/04/2019
Netball 7s, 8s, 9s Away @ SHS - Leave TTS 3.20 Return 5.15pm
Transport: Required (33)
4:00 PM 4:45 PM 7 8 9 LM HAF HLL
03/04/2019
6th Form Netball VS Newcastle Under-Lyme HOME
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th form LAM / HLL
03/04/2019
6th Form Mixed Hockey League (AWAY) @Shrewsbury (St George's Telford) Leave 12:30pm Return 4:00pm
Transport: NEEDED (20)
6th SKS/HAF
03/04/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
03/04/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
03/04/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
03/04/2019
Handball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 CCH/DJE
04/04/2019
Free Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
04/04/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
04/04/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
04/04/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
04/04/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 ALP
04/04/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
04/04/2019
Boys Football District Plate v Ecall Wood (H)
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 11 IRR
04/04/2019
Primary PGCE Physical Education CPD: Study 18 @ 16:30, Sports Hall @ 17:00
4:30 PM 6:30 PM PGCE Primary IJS / J Sweeney
05/04/2019
Open Lane Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.