Sports Fixtures: 9 May 2016 - 15 May 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
09/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
09/05/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
2:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
09/05/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
09/05/2016
Session 3 Boys/Girls Hockey
7/8 SKS
09/05/2016
West Midland Cup Semi Final v Finham Park (meet 1.40pm)
3:15 PM 6:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB
09/05/2016
English Schools Track and Field Cup @ Oakengates Track Leave 3.30pm Return 7.15pm
Transport: Required 70 seater
7-10 All Staff
09/05/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training - CANCELLED
All years
09/05/2016
Water Polo vs Wellington SC
Transport: None
6:00 PM 7:15 PM U14 SSP
10/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
All years
10/05/2016
Boys Football Training
8 JAA/PDB/DLL
10/05/2016
Gold Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form
10/05/2016
Girls National Cup football traininig
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10 ALP/DJH
10/05/2016
Session 3 Waterpolo
All Years SSP
10/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
10/05/2016
Session 3 Ruch Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
10/05/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Group B Return Kit on way in to school
8:00 AM 8:30 AM Group B
10/05/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM 11 ALP
11/05/2016
Girls Rounders Yr 10/11/6th form @ SHS - CANCELLED
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 10/11/6th form GEC/ALP
11/05/2016
Bayley Mile @ Wellington Leave 12.45pm Return 4pm
Transport: Required
1:30 PM 4:00 PM 7/8/9/10 GEC/SSP
11/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
11/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
11/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
11/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
11/05/2016
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 IRR/DLL/JJT/PDB
11/05/2016
County Swimming Championships @ TTS
Transport: None
5:30 PM 9:00 PM All Years SSP/CMC
12/05/2016
Boys County Cup Cricket v Adams Grammar (A) Leave 3-20pm return 7-30pm
Transport: Minibus
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9 JJT
12/05/2016
GCSE Exam Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 ALP
12/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
12/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
12/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
12/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
12/05/2016
GCSE PE Support
10 JAA
12/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
13/05/2016
County Golf Championships @ Arscott GC Leave 8.30am Return 6.30pm
Transport: Needed
10:00 AM 6:00 PM All Years SSP
13/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
14/05/2016
SHROPSHIRE AA TRACK FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
9:30 AM 5:15 PM 7-13 GEC

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.