Fixtures

From: 14/03/2016 To: 20/03/2016

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
14/03/2016
U15 County Netball @ HLC Leave 1.30pm Return 4.30pm
1:30 PM 4:30 PM 10 GEC
14/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R8 v East Mancherster Academy (H) Meet 12pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB
14/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi-Final v Reddish Vale High School (H) Meet 2pm
Transport: N/A
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB
14/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
14/03/2016
Girls County Cup Semi-Final v Meole Brace (H)
4:30 PM 5:40 PM 9/10 ALP/DJH
14/03/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
15/03/2016
Boys County Cup Final v WNSC @ Bucks Head Telford Meet 6.15pm
Transport: N/A
7:30 PM 9:30 PM JJT/DLL
15/03/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Wolfreton School (A ) Meet 8-15am Return 4-30pm HU10 7LU
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 7 MJL/PDB
15/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi-Final v Malet Lambert School (H) Meet 12pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL/PDB
15/03/2016
U14 boys hockey Midlands Final @Cannock HC Leave 8:15am
9:00 AM 4:30 PM 8/9 SKS/CMC
15/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin U14 Girls Hockey @Home 3:30pm meet
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 9 SKS
15/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group A in PE 2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group A
16/03/2016
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Newcastle-under-Lyme College (A) Meet 11-45pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
16/03/2016
Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Moreton High School (A) Meet TBC
Transport: TBC
6th Form DJH/MJL
16/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Swimming Gala @ Wrekin College
SSP/CMC
16/03/2016
District Cup B Team v Burton Borough (Home) Meet 3.20
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 IRR
16/03/2016
Yr 7 Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 7 only VW/GEC
16/03/2016
6th form Rosie Turner Netball Festival @ Ab Dab Leave 12pm Return 4.30pm
Transport: required
1:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th form VW
16/03/2016
******ESFA U18 Girls National Cup Final @ Burton Albion FC Pirelli Stadium Meet 1.00pm Return 8.00pm*****
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 11/6.1/6.2 ALP/DJH
16/03/2016
Girls County Football v Worcester (H)
Transport: N/A
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 11 BR/ALP
17/03/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Our Lady RC High School (H) Meet 10:30am
Transport: N/A
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 8 ALP/DJH
17/03/2016
Shrewsbury Town FC training session- Wembley media
9:15 AM 10:30 AM 7/8 ALP
17/03/2016
Year 7 Netball training - All Welcome
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 only
17/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions and Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
17/03/2016
Boys County Cup Semi Final v Ludlow (H) Meet 1.15
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 8 JAA
17/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Abraham Darby
8 GEC
18/03/2016
U15 Lady Taverners Shropshire Finals @TCAT 12:15 leave
1:00 PM 5:00 PM 9/10
18/03/2016
Girls County Cup Semi-Final v Meole Brace (H)
2:00 PM 3:20 PM 10/11 AlP/DJH
18/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi-Final v Malet Lambert School (H) Meet 11am
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 11 CANCELLED
18/03/2016
Shropshire county basketball league v Charlton (H)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
18/03/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Sandbach High School and 6th Form College CW11 3LZ (A) Meet
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 7 ALP/DJH
19/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition Group A @ Stokes Barn meet at 10-30am
Group A
20/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition Group A @ Stokes Barn Return approximately 2-00pm
Group A


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.