Fixtures

From: 1/9/2018 To: 30/9/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
05/09/2018
Boys Football 1st Xl Friendly v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 12:30pm Return 5pm
Transport: TBC
2:15 PM 3:45 PM 6th Form DLL/PDB
10/09/2018
Boys Football 1st xl Friendly v Codsall School (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form DLL/PDB/DJH
11/09/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
11/09/2018
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
11/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
11/09/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
11/09/2018
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
11/09/2018
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
11/09/2018
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
12/09/2018
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Solihull College BCLFC (H)
6th Form
12/09/2018
Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League CAT 1 v Birmingham Met Stourbridge DY11 7DY (A) Meet 11:15am Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH/PDB
12/09/2018
Lane Swimming/Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
12/09/2018
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
12/09/2018
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
12/09/2018
Indoor Table Tennis
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JPN/CCH
12/09/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
12/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 DLL
12/09/2018
Boys U18 3rd XI Shropshire U19 League v Adams Grammar (H)
6th Form JPN
12/09/2018
TWSSA Cross Country @ Telford Park School. Meet 3.15pm
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PJN
12/09/2018
Boys/Girls Cross County @ Telford Park School TF3 1FA (Meet 3-15 Return 5-45pm)
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10/11 PJN/CH/HAF
13/09/2018
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
13/09/2018
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
13/09/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
13/09/2018
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
13/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
13/09/2018
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 ALP
14/09/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
17/09/2018
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
17/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 JPN
17/09/2018
Table Tennis Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SBK/CRR
17/09/2018
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
17/09/2018
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
17/09/2018
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
17/09/2018
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 HHL/EYH
17/09/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
17/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 MJL
18/09/2018
Boys Football Friendly A Team v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3-15pm Return 6:15pm
Transport: TBC
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 9/10/11 DLL/PDB/DJH/MJL
18/09/2018
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
18/09/2018
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
18/09/2018
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
18/09/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
18/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
18/09/2018
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
18/09/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
18/09/2018
Girls Netball @ Wolverhampron Grammar School Leave 3.10pm Return 5.15PM
Transport: Longmynd
3:50 PM 4:40 PM Yrs 8&9 LM/HLL
18/09/2018
GCSE Rock Climbing Leave 8-30am Return 5-15pm
Transport: Minibus Booked
9:30 AM 4:30 AM 11 ALP
19/09/2018
Girls Football Community Cup 6-A-Side @ TCAT ( Meet 3pm Return 6pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8 ALP
19/09/2018
6th Form Mixed Hockey League - AWAY - Moulton College (leave TBC)
Results: CANCELLED
6th Form SKS, HAF
19/09/2018
TWSSA Cross Country @ Abraham Darby School. Meet 3.15pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PJN
19/09/2018
Girls Category 2 Football v Newcastle Under Lyme (A) Leave 12-15pm Return 4-15pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP/AJQ
19/09/2018
Boys Football Friendly v Shrewsbury Academy (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 11 IRR/DLL
19/09/2018
Indoor Table Tennis
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JPN/CCH
19/09/2018
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
19/09/2018
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
19/09/2018
Lane Swimming/Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
19/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 DLL
19/09/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
19/09/2018
Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Tresham College (H) Meet 1pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
19/09/2018
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Bridgwater and Taunton College (A)
Results: CANCELLED
6th Form
20/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
20/09/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
20/09/2018
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 ALP
20/09/2018
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
20/09/2018
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
20/09/2018
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
20/09/2018
Girls Netball Tournament @ Charlton (Meet 3:15pm Return 5:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 11 HLL
20/09/2018
Boys And Girls Football County Cup Finals @ Shrewsbury School (Meet 3pm Return 6:30pm)
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: Longmynd
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 10
21/09/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
24/09/2018
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
24/09/2018
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
24/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 MJL
24/09/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
24/09/2018
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 HHL/EYH
24/09/2018
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
24/09/2018
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
24/09/2018
Table Tennis Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SBK/CRR
24/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 JPN
24/09/2018
Girls tennis v Oswestry (A) Leave 12-15pm Retrun 5-00pm
1:15 PM 4:00 PM 8 C Dyer
24/09/2018
Boys Football Friendly v Shrewsbury Academy (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:29 PM 11 IRR/DLL
25/09/2018
U16 Girl's Hockey - County Championships AWAY @Shrewsbury School. Leave 1:15pm Return 4:30pm
Transport: Needed (17)
2:30 PM 4:30 PM 10/11 SKS
25/09/2018
Year 9 Netball away at Wolverhampton Grammar
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9 HAF & LM
25/09/2018
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
25/09/2018
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
25/09/2018
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
25/09/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
25/09/2018
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
25/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
25/09/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
26/09/2018
Lane Swimming/Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
26/09/2018
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
26/09/2018
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
26/09/2018
Indoor Table Tennis
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JPN/CCH
26/09/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
26/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 DLL
26/09/2018
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 1 v STFC Commonwealt SN3 1TX (A) Meet 10:30am Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
26/09/2018
Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Brooke House College (H) Meet 12-30pm
Transport: n/a
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
26/09/2018
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Newcastle Under Lyme 1 (A)
6th Form
26/09/2018
Girls Netball @ Woolgarston High (Meet 12:45pm Return 4pm)
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form LM/HLL
26/09/2018
Boys U18 3rd XI Shropshire U19 League v William Brookes (H)
6th Form JPN
27/09/2018
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
27/09/2018
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
27/09/2018
Girls Shropshire County Cup Final (Last season's U15) v Charlotn @ Shrewsbury School Leave 3-30pm
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 10/11 ALP
27/09/2018
St Georges Park Training Session
6th form 2nd team PDB
27/09/2018
Year 10 Girls Netball Tournament @ Abraham Darby. Meet @ 3:20pm Return 5:30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 10 HLL
27/09/2018
Boys Football County Cup Final @ Shrewsbury School v Oswersty (Meet 3pm Return 6pm)
Transport: Longmynd
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 11 IRR/DLL/PDB
27/09/2018
Girls Football County Cup Final @ Shrewbury School (Meet 3pm Return 6pm)
Transport: Longmynd
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 11 ALP/DJH
27/09/2018
Boys 7 a-side Friendly Football Tournament @ Telford Langley, TF4 3JS Leave school at 2.30pm Return 5pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 7 SST
27/09/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
27/09/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
27/09/2018
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
27/09/2018
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 ALP
28/09/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
28/09/2018
Boys Football Friendly C Teams v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3:15pm Return 6:00pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 9/10/11 DLL/PDB/DJH/MJL
28/09/2018
TWSCFA U11 Trials
5:30 PM 8:00 PM PDB
28/09/2018
St Georges Park Training Session. Leave at 8:30am - return at 1:30pm
Transport: School mini bus (alt transport for careers needed)
8:30 AM 1:30 PM 7 DLL


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.