Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
24/9/2018 | Girls Basketball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | ALP |
24/9/2018 | Running Club | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | PJN/CCH |
24/9/2018 | Girls Netball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | HHL/EYH |
24/9/2018 | Girls and Boys Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | SKS |
24/9/2018 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10 | MJL |
24/9/2018 | BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4) | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | MJL |
24/9/2018 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8 | JPN |
24/9/2018 | Table Tennis Squad Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | SBK/CRR |
24/9/2018 | Swim Squad | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
24/9/2018 | Girls tennis v Oswestry (A) Leave 12-15pm Retrun 5-00pm | 13:15 | 16:00 | 8 | C Dyer |
24/9/2018 | Boys Football Friendly v Shrewsbury Academy (H) Meet 3:15pm | 16:00 | 17:29 | 11 | IRR/DLL |
25/9/2018 | U16 Girl's Hockey - County Championships AWAY @Shrewsbury School. Leave 1:15pm Return 4:30pm | 14:30 | 16:30 | 10/11 | SKS |
25/9/2018 | Year 9 Netball away at Wolverhampton Grammar | 15:15 | 17:00 | 9 | HAF & LM |
25/9/2018 | Girls Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | ALP |
25/9/2018 | Badminton | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | JPN |
25/9/2018 | Girls and Boys Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | SKS/HHF |
25/9/2018 | Girls Netball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8/9/10/11 | HHL/LAM |
25/9/2018 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9 | DJH |
25/9/2018 | Duke of Edinburgh | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10/11/6th Form | ALP |
25/9/2018 | Water Polo | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
26/9/2018 | Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Brooke House College (H) Meet 12-30pm | 13:30 | 15:00 | 6th Form | DLL/DJH |
26/9/2018 | Girls Football ECFA League CAT 1 v STFC Commonwealt SN3 1TX (A) Meet 10:30am Return 6pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | ALP |
26/9/2018 | Lane Swimming/Learn to Swim | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
26/9/2018 | Gymnastics | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | HHL |
26/9/2018 | Girls Netball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | HHF/LAM/ASC |
26/9/2018 | Indoor Table Tennis | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | JPN/CCH |
26/9/2018 | Girls and Boys Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8/9 | SKS |
26/9/2018 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 11 | DLL |
26/9/2018 | Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Newcastle Under Lyme 1 (A) | | | 6th Form | |
26/9/2018 | Boys U18 3rd XI Shropshire U19 League v William Brookes (H) | | | 6th Form | JPN |
26/9/2018 | Girls Netball @ Woolgarston High (Meet 12:45pm Return 4pm) | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | LM/HLL |
27/9/2018 | Girls Shropshire County Cup Final (Last season's U15) v Charlotn @ Shrewsbury School Leave 3-30pm | 16:30 | 18:00 | 10/11 | ALP |
27/9/2018 | Boys Football County Cup Final @ Shrewsbury School v Oswersty (Meet 3pm Return 6pm) | 16:30 | 18:00 | 11 | IRR/DLL/PDB |
27/9/2018 | Girls Football County Cup Final @ Shrewbury School (Meet 3pm Return 6pm) | 16:30 | 18:00 | 11 | ALP/DJH |
27/9/2018 | Boys 7 a-side Friendly Football Tournament @ Telford Langley, TF4 3JS Leave school at 2.30pm Return 5pm | 15:00 | 16:30 | 7 | SST |
27/9/2018 | Synchronised Swimming | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
27/9/2018 | Boys Basketball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | MJL |
27/9/2018 | Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SKS/HHF |
27/9/2018 | Girls Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | ALP |
27/9/2018 | A Level PE Catch Up Session | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | DJH |
27/9/2018 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | SST/PJN |
27/9/2018 | St Georges Park Training Session | | | 6th form 2nd team | PDB |
27/9/2018 | Year 10 Girls Netball Tournament @ Abraham Darby. Meet @ 3:20pm Return 5:30pm | 16:00 | 17:15 | 10 | HLL |
28/9/2018 | Boys Football Friendly C Teams v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3:15pm Return 6:00pm | 16:15 | 17:45 | 9/10/11 | DLL/PDB/DJH/MJL |
28/9/2018 | St Georges Park Training Session. Leave at 8:30am - return at 1:30pm | 08:30 | 13:30 | 7 | DLL |
28/9/2018 | TWSCFA U11 Trials | 17:30 | 20:00 | | PDB |
28/9/2018 | Swim Squad | 07:00 | 08:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |