Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
19/10/2015 | Girls Netball V Shrewsbury High (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.30pm | 16:00 | 17:00 | 11/6th form | GEC |
19/10/2015 | Swim Squad Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | All | SSP/CMC |
19/10/2015 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 10-11 | DLL/IRR/DJH |
19/10/2015 | 1st XI training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 6th form | DLL |
19/10/2015 | Girls Football ESFA National Cup v Belvidere School (A) TBC | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8 | ALP/DJH |
19/10/2015 | Shropshire Police Football (H) | 18:30 | 20:00 | | |
19/10/2015 | Girls U14 County Hockey Tournament @ Lilleshall NSC Leave 11:30 | 12:00 | 18:00 | 10/11 | SKS |
19/10/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Belvidere School (H) Meet 3:30pm | 16:15 | 17:45 | 10 | IRR/DLL |
19/10/2015 | Girls ESFA National Cup v Stratford (H) Meet 12-15pm Finish 2-30pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 10/11 | ALP/DJH |
20/10/2015 | Girls u16 County Hockey Tournament @ Lilleshall NSC Leave 11:30 | 12:00 | 18:00 | 8/9 | SKS |
20/10/2015 | Sports Leadership Primary Special Schools Event @ Wrekin College Leave 9-00am | 09:30 | 11:45 | | ALP |
20/10/2015 | Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R2 v Bishops Challonor RC School (A) Meet 1pm | 15:00 | 16:15 | 8 | JAA/DLL |
20/10/2015 | ESFA Girls National Cup v Bishop Challenor (A) Leave 1-15pm Return 6-00pm (Wheelers Lane, B13 0ST) | 15:00 | 16:30 | 7/8 | ALP/DJH |
20/10/2015 | Telford and Wrekin Indoor Cricket @ TCAT | | | All | JJT/SKS |
20/10/2015 | Girls Netball Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7-8 | GEC |
20/10/2015 | Water Polo Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | All | SSP |
20/10/2015 | Boys Basketball Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | All | JJT/JBS |
20/10/2015 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 8 | JAA/DLL |
20/10/2015 | Girls Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 9/10/11/6th form | ALP/IJS/DJH |
21/10/2015 | B Team Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7-9 | ML/JAA/JJT/DLL |
21/10/2015 | Lane Swimming and Water Confidence | 16:00 | 17:30 | ALL | SSP/CMC |
21/10/2015 | Gymnastics Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | All | GEC/ELS |
21/10/2015 | Telford and Wrekin Biathlon @ William Brookes | | | | SSP/DJH |
21/10/2015 | Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Thomas Adams (H) Meet 1pm | | | 6th form | JAA |
21/10/2015 | Girls ECFA WM League Football v Newcastle-under-Lyme College (A) Meet 11-45pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | ALP |
21/10/2015 | Girls Shropshire U19 Netball League v New College (H) Meet 2pm Finish:3.30pm | 14:00 | 16:00 | 6th Form | GEC |
21/10/2015 | U16 Shropshire County Schools Girls Football @ TTS | 18:30 | 21:00 | 10/11 | ALP |
21/10/2015 | Pentathlon GB Biathlon Regional Ranking Qualification @ William Brookes | | | | |
21/10/2015 | Boys Football 2nd XI EFCA WM League Cat 2 v TCAT Mens 1(A) Meet 12-30pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | DJH/MJL |
21/10/2015 | Yr 7/8 Netball Vs. Marches school (H) 4pm | 16:00 | 17:15 | 7/8 | GEC |
22/10/2015 | Boys U16 Hockey Home vs W.Brookes | 15:30 | 17:30 | 10 & 11 | SKS |
22/10/2015 | GCSE Support | 16:00 | 17:30 | 10-11 | JAA |
22/10/2015 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7 | ML/DLL |
22/10/2015 | Girls Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7-9 | ALP/IJS |
22/10/2015 | Learn to Swim | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7-9 | SSP/CMC |
22/10/2015 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 9 | JJT |
22/10/2015 | Girls Netball Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 9-11 | GEC |
22/10/2015 | Shropshire Football Festival @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 12-30pm Return 5-00pm | 13:00 | 16:30 | 11/6th Form | ALP |
22/10/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R3 v Wilmslow High School (A) Meet 12pm SK9 1LZ | 14:00 | 15:30 | 11 | DJH/DLL |
23/10/2015 | Swim Squad Training | 07:00 | 08:00 | All | SSP |
23/10/2015 | KS2 Football Leadership event @ Wrekin College | 09:00 | 12:00 | 10/11 | ALP |
23/10/2015 | KS3 Sportsability Football Leadership @ Wrekin College | 12:00 | 15:00 | 10/11 | ALP |