Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
11/2/2019 | Swim Squad | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
11/2/2019 | Goalkeeper Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | MD/DLL/PDB |
11/2/2019 | Girls Basketball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | ALP |
11/2/2019 | Running Club | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | PJN/CCH |
11/2/2019 | Recreational Netball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | HHL/EYH |
11/2/2019 | Table Tennis Squad Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | SBK/CRR |
11/2/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8 | JPN |
11/2/2019 | Girls and Boys Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | SKS |
11/2/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10 | MJL |
11/2/2019 | BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4) | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | MJL |
11/2/2019 | Year 10 Boys Basketball V William Brookes (A) 3:15pm tip off. Leave at 2;45pm. Return at 5:10pm | 15:15 | 16:45 | 10 boys | MJL |
12/2/2019 | Year 8 Girls TWSSA League Final VS Newport Girls High School (AWAY). Leave 3:15. | 04:00 | 05:00 | 8 | HLL |
12/2/2019 | TWSSA u16 boys Hockey (HOME) Start 3:30pm Finish 5:45pm | 15:30 | 17:45 | 11 | SKS/HAF |
12/2/2019 | Girls Netball v Shrewsbury Priory (AWAY) yrs 7A,7B 8,9,10 Leave @ 3.00 return 5.30 | 15:40 | 16:45 | 7,8,9,10 | LM HLL HAF |
12/2/2019 | Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Cardinal Langley RC High School M24 2GL (A) Meet 10:15am Return 5:15pm | 13:15 | 14:15 | 8 | JPN/DLL |
12/2/2019 | Water Polo | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
12/2/2019 | Girls Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | ALP |
12/2/2019 | Cricket Nets | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | PDB/JPN |
12/2/2019 | Boys and Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | SKS/HAF |
12/2/2019 | Netball Squad Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8/9/10/11 | HHL/LAM |
12/2/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9 | DJH |
12/2/2019 | Duke of Edinburgh | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10/11/6th Form | ALP |
12/2/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 11 | DLL |
12/2/2019 | A Level PE Catch Up Session | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | CCH |
13/2/2019 | Learn to Swim | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
13/2/2019 | Gymnastics | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | HHL |
13/2/2019 | Boys and Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8/9 | SKS |
13/2/2019 | Girls Netball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | HHF/LAM/ASC |
13/2/2019 | Handball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10 | CCH/DJE |
13/2/2019 | Girls U13 County Netball Tournament @ William Brookes AWAY. Leave 13:00. | 14:00 | 16:00 | 8 | HLL / LAM |
13/2/2019 | Girls Cat 1 v STFC (Rearranged from 12/12/2018) (H) | | | 6th form | ALP |
13/2/2019 | St Georges Park Training Session. Leave at 8:15am - return at 1:30pm | 08:15 | 13:30 | 6th Form Girls | TBC |
13/2/2019 | Shropshire Schools Table Tennis Association | 15:30 | 18:30 | All Years | CCH |
13/2/2019 | Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup Semi-Final v Keiper School DH4 5BH (A) Meet 7-30am Return 8pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 9 | DJH/DLL/PDB |
14/2/2019 | Boys Football ESFA School Elite Cup Semi-Final v Keiper School (H) | 13:00 | 14:30 | 10 | MJL/PDB/DLL |
14/2/2019 | U16 & U14 Girls Basketball (A) Corbett | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9+11 | HAF |
14/2/2019 | Girls ESFA National Cup v Walkwood Middle School (A) Leave 12-30pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | | 7 |
14/2/2019 | CANCELLED Year 11 Netball @ Ercall Wood Academy (AWAY). Meet @ 3:15, leave 3:30. Finish 5:00 (approx) | 04:00 | 05:00 | 11 | HLL |
14/2/2019 | Free Swimming | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
14/2/2019 | Boys Basketball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | MJL |
14/2/2019 | Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SKS/HAF |
14/2/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | STT/PJN |
14/2/2019 | Girls Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | ALP |
14/2/2019 | A Level PE Catch Up Session | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | DJH |
15/2/2019 | Open Lane Swimming | 07:00 | 08:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
15/2/2019 | Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup Semi-Final v St Johns Fisher RC High School (H) | 12:00 | 13:30 | 6th Form | ALP/ DLL |