Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
1/4/2019 | Swim Squad | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
1/4/2019 | Goalkeeper Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | MD/DLL/PDB |
1/4/2019 | Girls Basketball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | ALP |
1/4/2019 | Recreational Netball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | HHL/EYH |
1/4/2019 | Running Club | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | PJN/CCH |
1/4/2019 | Table Tennis Squad Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | SBK/CRR |
1/4/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8 | JPN |
1/4/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10 | MJL |
1/4/2019 | BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4) | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | MJL |
2/4/2019 | Water Polo | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
2/4/2019 | Girls Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | ALP |
2/4/2019 | Cricket Nets | 15:45 | 17:00 | Cricket Nets | JPN/PDB |
2/4/2019 | Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | SKS/HHF |
2/4/2019 | Netball Squad Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8/9/10/11 | HHL/LAM |
2/4/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9 | DJH |
2/4/2019 | Duke of Edinburgh | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10/11/6th Form | ALP |
2/4/2019 | A Level PE Catch Up Session | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | CCH |
2/4/2019 | TWSSA U12 Boys & Girls Hockey (AWAY - William Brookes) Leave 2:45pm Finish 4:45pm | 15:30 | 16:45 | 7 | SKS/HAF |
2/4/2019 | Girls Netball Away @ BBS leave 3.30 return 17.30 ****CANCELLED***** | 04:00 | 05:00 | 7,8,9,10 | HLL/LAM |
2/4/2019 | Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup Final v John Madejski Academy at Shrewsbury Town FC | 16:00 | 17:30 | 6th Form | PDB/MJL/DLL |
2/4/2019 | Boys Football County Cup Final v Madeley @ Shifnal Town FC | 19:00 | 20:30 | 11 | IRR |
2/4/2019 | Boys Football County Cup Final v Madeley Academy at Shifnal Town FC | 19:00 | 20:30 | 11 | IRR/IJS |
3/4/2019 | 6th Form Netball VS Newcastle Under-Lyme HOME | 13:00 | 15:00 | 6th form | LAM / HLL |
3/4/2019 | Netball 7s, 8s, 9s Away @ SHS - Leave TTS 3.20 Return 5.15pm | 16:00 | 16:45 | 7 8 9 | LM HAF HLL |
3/4/2019 | 6th Form Mixed Hockey League (AWAY) @Shrewsbury (St George's Telford) Leave 12:30pm Return 4:00pm | | | 6th | SKS/HAF |
3/4/2019 | Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Dudley College (H) | 13:45 | 15:15 | 6th Form | ALP |
3/4/2019 | Learn to Swim | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
3/4/2019 | Gymnastics | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | HHL |
3/4/2019 | Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8/9 | SKS |
3/4/2019 | Handball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10 | CCH/DJE |
4/4/2019 | Free Swimming | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
4/4/2019 | Boys Basketball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | MJL |
4/4/2019 | Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SKS/HHF |
4/4/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | SST/PJN |
4/4/2019 | Girls Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | ALP |
4/4/2019 | A Level PE Catch Up Session | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | DJH |
4/4/2019 | Boys Football District Plate v Ecall Wood (H) | 15:45 | 17:15 | 11 | IRR |
4/4/2019 | Primary PGCE Physical Education CPD: Study 18 @ 16:30, Sports Hall @ 17:00 | 16:30 | 18:30 | PGCE Primary | IJS / J Sweeney |
5/4/2019 | Open Lane Swimming | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
9/4/2019 | Boys Football County Cup Final v Holy Trinity @ Shifnal Town FC | 17:00 | 18:30 | 8 | JPN/PDB/DLL |
10/4/2019 | Girls Football ECFA League Cat 2 v Walsall College (H) | 13:30 | 15:00 | 6th Form | ALP |
10/4/2019 | Girls Netball v Worcester (A) Leave 12:45pm Return 4:30pm | 14:00 | 15:00 | 6th Form | LM/HL |
10/4/2019 | Girls Inter-Academies Netball @ Walsall Academy (Leave 3pm Return 6:45pm) | 15:45 | 18:00 | 7 & 8 | HLL / HAF |
11/4/2019 | Primary PGCE Physical Education CPD: Study 18 @ 16:30, Sports Hall @ 17:00 | 16:30 | 18:30 | PGCE Primary | IJS / J Sweeney |
12/4/2019 | School Games Final Basketball @Telfrod Langley | 09:45 | 13:00 | 7/8 | MJL |
29/4/2019 | Swim Squad | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
29/4/2019 | Tennis | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | MJL/JPN |
29/4/2019 | Athletics | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10 | HAF/PJN/CCH/HLL |
29/4/2019 | GCSE PE Revision | 15:45 | 17:00 | 11 | SKS/ALP |
29/4/2019 | A Level PE Revision | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | DJH |
29/4/2019 | TWSCFA U11 Girls Friendly v FA Wales | 18:00 | 19:30 | | PDB |
29/4/2019 | U16 Boy's Hockey: National Finals @Lee Valley Hockey Centre (E20 3AD). Start: TBC | | | 10/11 | SKS/HAF |
29/4/2019 | Boys Football ESFA Squad Training | 15:30 | 17:00 | 11 | DLL/PDB |
30/4/2019 | Boys Football ESFA Squad Training | 15:30 | 17:00 | 9 and 10 | DLL/PDB/DJH/MJL |
30/4/2019 | TWSSA Meeting 4pm at Hadley Learning Community | 16:00 | | | HAF/MJL |
30/4/2019 | Girls Football U18 League Knock Out Semi Final v South Tynesdide College | 13:00 | 15:00 | 6th Form | |
30/4/2019 | Rounders | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | HHL/HAF |
30/4/2019 | Cricket | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | PDB/DLL |
30/4/2019 | Duke of Edinburgh | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10/11/6th Form | ALP |
30/4/2019 | A Level PE Coursework | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | CCH |
30/4/2019 | BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4) | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | MJL |
30/4/2019 | Water Polo | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |