Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
4/11/2015 | U19 County Netball tournament @ Wrekin Leave 12.15pm Return 5pm | 13:00 | 17:00 | 6th form | GEC |
4/11/2015 | Girls ECFA WM League Football v Walsall College (H) Meet 1pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | ALP |
4/11/2015 | Boy Football Second XI ECFA WM League v Futsal UK Halesowen Mens 1 (A) Meet TBC | | | 6th Form | DJH/MJL |
4/11/2015 | Girls U14 Regional Hockey Tournament @King's High School, Warwick Leave 9:00 | 09:00 | 16:00 | 8 & 9 | SKS |
4/11/2015 | Girls Shropshire County v Cheshire | 18:00 | 19:30 | 8/9 | ALP |
5/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA Open Schools R2 v The Heath School (A) WA7 4SY 12pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 9 | JJT/DLL |
5/11/2015 | Boys U14 Hockey home vs W.Brookes 4pm | 15:30 | 17:30 | 8 & 9 | SKS |
5/11/2015 | Girls Football Training | 16:15 | 17:30 | 7/8 | ALP |
6/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA Open Schools v St Margaret Ward Catholic Academy (A) Meet 12pm St6 6lz | 14:00 | 15:30 | 10 | IRR/DLL |
6/11/2015 | Girls National Cup Girls Football v Idsall (A) Leave 1-30pm Return 4-15pm | 14:30 | 16:00 | 11/6th form | ALP/DJH |
7/11/2015 | Boys Friendly Football v Wolverhampton Grammer School (A) Meet 8-30am Return12-30pm | 10:00 | 11:30 | 7-10 | DLL/DJH/MJL/JJT/JAA |
9/11/2015 | Boys ESFA National Cup Football v Sandwell Acacdemy (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 6-30pm | 16:00 | 17:45 | 6th Form | JJT/DLL |
10/11/2015 | Girls Shropshire County gave v Oxfordshire (A) Leave 2-30pm Return 11-00pm | 19:00 | 20:30 | 8/9 | ALP |
10/11/2015 | Boys Football B Team Telford Cup v The Telford Park School (H) Meet 3:15pm | 16:00 | 17:30 | 10 | IRR/DLL |
10/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R3 v Shelfield Orminston Academy (H) Meet 12:30pm | 13:30 | 15:00 | 9 | JJT/DLL |
10/11/2015 | Netball training Yr 7/8 | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7/8 | GEC/CEN |
11/11/2015 | British Colleges Cup V Newcastle Under Lyme College (H) | 14:30 | 16:00 | 6th Form | ALP |
11/11/2015 | Boys Football ESAF National Cup v Belivdere School (A) Meet 1:45pm | 15:00 | 16:15 | 7 | MJL/DLL |
11/11/2015 | ESFA National Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 5-30pm | 15:15 | 16:45 | 8/9 | ALP/DJH |
11/11/2015 | Boys Football Second XI ECFA WM League v Codsall High School Mens 1 (H) Meet 11:50am | 12:45 | 13:15 | 6th Form | DJH/MJL |
11/11/2015 | Yr 8 and 10 Netball @ SHS Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm | 16:00 | 17:00 | 8/10 | GEC |
11/11/2015 | Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V SCAT (H) Meet 1pm | | | 6th form | JAA |
11/11/2015 | Girls Shropshire U19 Netball v New College (friendly) (H) Meet 2.30pm | 14:30 | 15:30 | 6th Form | GCE |
12/11/2015 | Team Tennis Schools Senior Students Competition Mixed Doubles v Ellesmere College (A) Leave 1pm Return 6pm | 14:00 | 17:00 | 6.1/6.2 | C Dyer |
12/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA Open National Cup R2 v Moreton School (A) Meet TBC | 14:00 | 15:30 | 11 | DJH/DLL |
12/11/2015 | Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R2 v Idsall (H) Meet 3:15pm | 16:00 | 17:30 | 9 | JJT/MJL |
12/11/2015 | Girls England School Basketball v George Salter (A) Leave 12-15pm Return 5-40pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 9/10 | ALP |
13/11/2015 | Boys u16 hockey (home) vs William Brookes - 4:00pm | 16:00 | 17:45 | 10/11 | SKS |
14/11/2015 | Shropshire u14 Hockey League | 08:45 | 11:00 | 7/8/9 | SKS |
16/11/2015 | Yr 11 + 6th form Girls Netball vs. WGHS (Home) | 16:00 | 17:30 | 11/6th form | GEC |
16/11/2015 | Girls National Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 1-45pm Return 5-00pm | 15:00 | 16:30 | 9/10 | ALP/DJH |
16/11/2015 | Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R2 v Charlton School (H) Meet 3:15pm | 16:00 | 17:30 | 10 | IRR/DLL |
16/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Blue Coat School (A) Meet TBC L15 9EE | 13:30 | 15:00 | 11 | DJH/DLL |
17/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College (H) Meet 2pm | 15:00 | 16:30 | 6th Form | DJH/DLL/JJT |
17/11/2015 | Yr 7/8 Netball Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7/8 | GEC/CEN |
18/11/2015 | Girls Netball (Yr 10) @ Wolverhampton Grammar (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.40pm | 16:10 | 17:10 | 10 | GEC |
18/11/2015 | 2nd XI v Shrewsbury School 2nds (A) meet 1pm return 4.00pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 12/13 | DJH/MJL/SSP |
18/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Shrewsbury School (H) Meet 1pm | 14:15 | 15:45 | 6th Form | DLL/JJT/KJS |
18/11/2015 | Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Adams Grammar (A) Meet (tbc) | | | 6th form | JAA |
18/11/2015 | Boys Football B Team Telford Cup v Idsall (H) Meet 3-15pm | 15:45 | 17:15 | 10 | IRR/DLL |
18/11/2015 | Girls Netball British Colleges First Round Cup @ SSFC Leave 1.15pm Return 3.30pm | 14:00 | 15:00 | 6th form (A) | GEC |
19/11/2015 | Primary School Quicksticks tournament - 12:00 - 15:45 - Blue Astro | 12:00 | 15:45 | | SKS |
19/11/2015 | Girls Netball Years 8+9 Vs. William Brookes School (H) 4pm start | 16:00 | 17:00 | 8 and 9 | GEC |
19/11/2015 | Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R3 v St Bede's Catholic Middle School (A) Meet 11am Return 4pm B98 7HA | 13:00 | 14:15 | 7 | MJL/JAA |
19/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R3 v Weaverham High School (A) Meet 11:30pm CW8 3HT | 14:00 | 15:30 | 10 | IRR/DLL |
20/11/2015 | U16 Boys County Cup v Madeley Academy (A) Leave session 3pm | 15:30 | 17:00 | 11 | DJH/DLL |
23/11/2015 | Girls Netball Years 7+8 Vs. WGHS (Home) | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7/8 | GEC |
24/11/2015 | Sports Leadership Sportshall Athletics Leave 12-00pm Return 4-00pm @Telford langley (Phoenix) | 12:30 | 15:30 | 10 | ALP |
24/11/2015 | T&W Secondary Sportshall Athletics Competition @ Telford Langley School Leave 2.45pm Return 5.30pm | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8 | GEC |
24/11/2015 | Boys Football District Cup v Holy Trinity (H) Meet 2:30pm | 15:00 | 16:15 | 9 | JJT/DLL |
25/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Wade Deacon High School (A) Meet 1-15pm Return 7pm | 15:45 | 17:15 | 10 | IRR/JAA/DH |
25/11/2015 | First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V SGS Stroud (A) Meet (tbc) | | | 6th form | DLL/JJT |
25/11/2015 | Girls ECFA WM League Football v TCAT (A) Meet 12-30pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | ALP |
25/11/2015 | Boys Football Second XI ECFA WM League v Smestow School (A) Meet TBC | | | 6th Form | DJH/MJL |
26/11/2015 | Shropshire u14 boys hockey champs @ Lilleshall leave 12:00 | 13:00 | 16:30 | 8/9 | SKS |
26/11/2015 | Girls ESFA National Cup v Wickersley High School (H) | 14:30 | 16:00 | 10/11 | ALP/DJH |
26/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Open Schools R3 v Shevington Academy (A) ( Meet 12:30pm Return 5pm) CW1 5ZE | 14:30 | 16:00 | 9 | JJT/DLL |
26/11/2015 | Yr 10+11 Girls Netball Vs. Abraham Darby (H) 4pm Start | 16:00 | 17:00 | 10/11 | GEC |
27/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v The Streetly Academy (H) Meet 1-15pm | 14:00 | 15:15 | 7 | MJL/DLL |
27/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Erasmus Darwin Academy (h) Meet 1-15pm | 14:00 | 15:15 | 8 | JAA/DLL |
27/11/2015 | Girls Shropshire County Cup v Lacon Childe (A) Leave 1-15pm Return 5-00pm | 14:45 | 16:00 | 8/9 | ALP/DJH |
28/11/2015 | Shropshire u14 Hockey League | 08:45 | 11:00 | 7/8/9 | SKS |
30/11/2015 | Telford and Wrekin KS3 Boys Basketball @ Phoenix | | | | JJT/JBS |
30/11/2015 | ESFA Girls National Cup Football v Bishop Heber (H) | 13:45 | 15:30 | 8/9 | ALP/DJH |
30/11/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R5 v The Streetly Academy (h) 11- 15pm | 12:00 | 13:15 | 7 | MJL/DLL |
30/11/2015 | Altodigital Football Visit | 13:00 | 15:00 | | DLL/JAA/JJT |