Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
5/1/2019 | Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Stoke on Trent College (A) Leave 9-15am Return 2-00pm | 11:00 | 12:45 | 6th Form | |
5/1/2019 | Girls Football County Cup Final v Idsall at Shrewsbury Sports Village | 17:00 | 18:30 | 8 | ALP |
7/1/2019 | Year 9 Mixed Rounders @ Ercall Wood | 15:30 | 17:00 | 9 | HAF HLL |
8/1/2019 | TWSSA Meeting 4pm at Langley school | 16:00 | 17:00 | | HAF/MJL |
9/1/2019 | Year 10 boys District Cup V Burton Borough (H) 2:30pm KO on 3G. Meet at 1:15pm *No late coach* | 14:30 | 16:30 | 10 boys | MJL/PDB |
9/1/2019 | U16's County Football: Shropshire v West Midlands (H) meet Changing Rooms @ 18:15 | 19:00 | 20:30 | 11 | IJS |
9/1/2019 | Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Milton Keynes College (H) | | | 6th Form | DLL/DJH |
9/1/2019 | Girls Football ECFA League CAT 1 v SGS BS34 8LP (A) Meet 9:15am Return 5pm | 13:30 | 15:00 | 6th Form | ALP |
9/1/2019 | Boys U18 3rd XI Shropshire U19 League v Thomas Adams (H) | | | 6th Form | JPN |
9/1/2019 | Girls Netball v Stafford @ Home | 14:00 | 15:31 | 6th Form | LAM/HLL |
10/1/2019 | Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Ashfield School (H) | 13:30 | 15:00 | 11 | IRR/DLL |
10/1/2019 | Girls Football v Telford and District 9 aside on the 3G (H) | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | ALP |
10/1/2019 | Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Marches School (H) | 14:45 | 16:15 | 10 | MJL/PDB |
10/1/2019 | Yers 7 & 8 Netball @ William Brookes School (AWAY). | 16:00 | 17:00 | 7 & 8 | HLL / HAF |
11/1/2019 | Boys Fooball ESFA Elite Schools Cup R3 v Everton Free School (H) | 13:30 | 15:00 | 6th Form | DLL/DJH |
11/1/2019 | Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Northampton School For Boys (H) | 14:00 | 15:30 | | JPN/DLL |
11/1/2019 | Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Stoke on Trent College (H) | 10:30 | 12:00 | 6th Form | ALP |
14/1/2019 | Swim Squad | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
14/1/2019 | Goalkeeper Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | MD/DLL/PDB |
14/1/2019 | Girls Basketball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | ALP |
14/1/2019 | Running Club | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | PJN/CCH |
14/1/2019 | Recreational Netball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | HHL/EYH |
14/1/2019 | U18, U16, U14 Netball @ Wrekin College. | 16:10 | 17:10 | 6th form, 11 and 10 | HLL / HAF |
14/1/2019 | Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R3 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School (H) | 13:00 | 14:30 | 8 | JPN/DLL/PDB |
14/1/2019 | Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R4 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School (H) | 13:00 | 14:30 | 10 | MJL/PDB/DLL |
14/1/2019 | BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4) | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | MJL |
14/1/2019 | Table Tennis Squad Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | SBK/CRR |
14/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8 | JPN |
14/1/2019 | Girls and Boys Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | SKS |
14/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10 | MJL |
14/1/2019 | Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R4 v West Park School DE21 7BT (A) Meet 11:30am Return 4:30pm | 13:30 | 15:00 | 7 | SST/PJN |
14/1/2019 | Girls Premier Knockout Cup CAT 1 v Stoke on Trent College (A) Leave 10-45am Return 3-15pm | 12:30 | 14:00 | 6th Form | ALP |
15/1/2019 | A Level PE Catch Up Session | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | CCH |
15/1/2019 | Duke of Edinburgh | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10/11/6th Form | ALP |
15/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 11 | DLL |
15/1/2019 | Water Polo | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
15/1/2019 | U15, U13, U12 Netball @ Wrekin College | 16:10 | 17:10 | 10, 8, 7 | HLL / HAF |
15/1/2019 | Cricket Nets | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | PDB/JPN |
15/1/2019 | Girls Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | ALP |
15/1/2019 | Boys and Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | SKS/HAF |
15/1/2019 | Netball Squad Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8/9/10/11 | HHL/LAM |
15/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9 | DJH |
15/1/2019 | Girls County Cup Football v Meole Brace (A) Leave 1-15pm Return 4-30pm | 14:15 | 15:45 | 8/9 | ALP |
15/1/2019 | Shropshire U12 & u13 Boys In2Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC. LEAVE 12:45pm RETURN 5:00pm | 14:00 | 17:00 | 7 | SKS/HAF |
16/1/2019 | Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Birmingham Met College (H) | 13:00 | 14:45 | 6th Form | ALP/AJQ |
16/1/2019 | Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2A v CTC Kinghurst (A) | | | 6th Form | PDB/MJL |
16/1/2019 | Girls Netball v Wolgarston GHS @ home | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | LAm/HLL |
16/1/2019 | Learn to Swim | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
16/1/2019 | Gymnastics | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | HHL |
16/1/2019 | Boys and Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8/9 | SKS |
16/1/2019 | Girls Netball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | HHF/LAM/ASC |
16/1/2019 | U15 Boys Hockey friendly vs Wrekin College | 16:00 | 16:45 | 10 | HAF |
16/1/2019 | Handball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10 | CCH/DJE |
16/1/2019 | Boys Football County Cup v Madeley Academy (H) | 15:30 | 17:00 | 9 | DJH |
17/1/2019 | Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Commonweal School (H) | 13:30 | 15:00 | 6th Form | ALP/DLL |
17/1/2019 | Girls Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | ALP |
17/1/2019 | A Level PE Catch Up Session | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | DJH |
17/1/2019 | Free Swimming | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
17/1/2019 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Sandwell Academy Meet 2.15pm - Return 6.15pm | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | SST/PJN/DLL |
17/1/2019 | Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SKS/HHF |
17/1/2019 | Boys Basketball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | MJL |
17/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | STT/PJN |
18/1/2019 | Open Lane Swimming | 07:00 | 08:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
18/1/2019 | Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Groby Community College LE6 OGE (A) | 12:00 | 13:30 | 11 | ALP/DLL |
18/1/2019 | Year 10 Boys County Cup V Idsall. (Semi Finals) Leave at 1:30pm. Return at 5:00pm | 14:30 | 16:15 | Year 10 boys | MJL/PDB |
21/1/2019 | Boys Football County Cup v Charlton School (H) | 15:15 | 16:45 | 11 | IRR |
21/1/2019 | Boys Football County Cup v Charlton School (H) | 15:15 | 16:45 | 7 | SST/PJN |
21/1/2019 | Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Codsall Community High School (H) | 13:30 | 15:00 | 6th Form | DLL/PDB |
21/1/2019 | Boys Football County Cup v Madeley | 15:30 | 17:00 | 8 | JPN |
21/1/2019 | Swim Squad | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
21/1/2019 | Recreational Netball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | HHL/EYH |
21/1/2019 | Running Club | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | PJN/CCH |
21/1/2019 | Girls Basketball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | ALP |
21/1/2019 | Goalkeeper Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | MD/DLL/PDB |
21/1/2019 | Girls U15 County Cup v Belvidere (A) Leave 2-30pm Return 5-00pm CANCELLED | 15:15 | 16:30 | 9/10 | ALP |
21/1/2019 | BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4) | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | MJL |
21/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10 | MJL |
21/1/2019 | Girls and Boys Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | SKS |
21/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8 | JPN |
21/1/2019 | Table Tennis Squad Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | SBK/CRR |
22/1/2019 | Water Polo | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
22/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9 | DJH |
22/1/2019 | Netball Squad Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8/9/10/11 | HHL/LAM |
22/1/2019 | Boys and Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | SKS/HAF |
22/1/2019 | Girls Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | ALP |
22/1/2019 | Cricket Nets | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | PDB/JPN |
22/1/2019 | Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R4 v Broadgreen International School A Tech College (H) | 13:30 | 15:00 | 9 | DJH/DLL |
22/1/2019 | Elite Gymnastics Competition @ Burton Borough School. | 16:00 | 17:00 | 7 & 8 | HLL |
22/1/2019 | Girls Football County Cup v HLC (H) | 15:30 | 17:00 | 11 | ALP |
22/1/2019 | Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Congleton High School (H) | 13:30 | 15:00 | 9 | ALP/DLL |
22/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 11 | DLL |
22/1/2019 | Duke of Edinburgh | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10/11/6th Form | ALP |
22/1/2019 | A Level PE Catch Up Session | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | CCH |
23/1/2019 | Girls Netball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | HHF/LAM/ASC |
23/1/2019 | Boys and Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8/9 | SKS |
23/1/2019 | Gymnastics | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | HHL |
23/1/2019 | Learn to Swim | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
23/1/2019 | Handball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10 | CCH/DJE |
23/1/2019 | 6th form Mixed hockey national cup (away) Greenhead College, Huddersfield (HD4 6EN) Leave - 10:00am Return 7:00pm | 14:00 | 16:00 | 6th Form | SKS/HAF |
23/1/2019 | ECFA Thomas Telford Cat 1 v Thomas Telford Cat 2 (H) | 13:00 | 14:45 | | ALP/AJQ |
23/1/2019 | Mens Knockout Trophy v Torquay Academy (A) Meet 7.00am | 13:30 | | 6th Form | DLL/DJH |
23/1/2019 | Netball - Ludlow @ HOME CANCELLED DUE TO ICE | 16:00 | 17:00 | 7s,8s, | HAF LM HLL |
23/1/2019 | Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Moulton College (A) | | | 6th Form | DLL/DJH |
23/1/2019 | Girls Netball Away v Stafford College leave 13.00 returne 16.45 | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | LAM/HLL |
23/1/2019 | U16's County Football: Shropshire v Herefordshire (H) meet Changing Rooms @ 18:15 | 19:00 | 20:30 | 11 | IJS |
23/1/2019 | Girls Cat 2 ECFA Football v Newcastle Under Lyme College (H) | | | 6th form | ALP/AJQ |
24/1/2019 | Girls National Cup v Catshill Middle School (A) Leave 12-30pm Return 4-30pm B61 0JW | 14:00 | 15:15 | 7 | ALP + 1 other |
24/1/2019 | A Level PE Catch Up Session | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | DJH |
24/1/2019 | Girls Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | ALP |
24/1/2019 | Free Swimming | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
24/1/2019 | Boys Basketball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | MJL |
24/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | STT/PJN |
24/1/2019 | Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SKS/HAF |
25/1/2019 | Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Arden School (H) | 14:00 | 15:30 | 9 | DJH/DLL |
25/1/2019 | Open Lane Swimming | 07:00 | 08:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
25/1/2019 | Redhill Primary School Fixture | 15:45 | 17:00 | | |
25/1/2019 | Boys Football Elite ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Ivybridge Community College (H) | 11:30 | 13:00 | 11 | IRR/DLL |
25/1/2019 | Shropshire U12 & U13 Girls In2Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC. LEAVE 12:45pm RETURN 5:30pm | 14:00 | 17:30 | 7/8 | SKS/HAF |
28/1/2019 | Netball AWAY vs Ludlow | 16:00 | 17:00 | 9s & 10s | HAF HLL LM |
28/1/2019 | Swim Squad | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
28/1/2019 | Goalkeeper Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | Md/DLL/PDB |
28/1/2019 | Girls Basketball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | ALP |
28/1/2019 | Running Club | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | PJN/CCH |
28/1/2019 | Recreational Netball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | HHL/EYH |
28/1/2019 | BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4) | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | MJL |
28/1/2019 | Table Tennis Squad Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | SBK/CRR |
28/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8 | JPN |
28/1/2019 | Girls and Boys Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | SKS |
28/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10 | MJL |
28/1/2019 | 6th form basketball V Adams Grammar (A). 4:00PM tip off. Meet at 3:00pm in outside changing rooms. Return at 5:20pm | | | 6th form | MJL |
28/1/2019 | Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R4 v Preston College PR2 8UR (A) | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | DLL/DJH |
28/1/2019 | Girls Shrophire County Football v Meole Brace (A) | 14:10 | 15:30 | 10/11 | ALP + 1 other |
28/1/2019 | Boys Football County Cup v Madeley (A) | 15:30 | 17:00 | 8 | JPN |
29/1/2019 | Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Boston Grammar School (H) | 13:30 | 15:00 | 8 | SST/PJN |
29/1/2019 | A Level PE Catch Up Session | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | CCH |
29/1/2019 | Duke of Edinburgh | 15:45 | 17:00 | 10/11/6th Form | ALP |
29/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 11 | DLL |
29/1/2019 | Water Polo | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
29/1/2019 | Cricket Nets | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | PDB/JPN |
29/1/2019 | Girls Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8 | ALP |
29/1/2019 | Boys and Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | SKS/HAF |
29/1/2019 | Netball Squad Training | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8/9/10/11 | HHL/LAM |
29/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9 | DJH |
30/1/2019 | Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Newcastle Under Lyme College 1 (H) | | | 6th Form | |
30/1/2019 | Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Brooke House College (A) | | | 6th Form | DLL/DJH |
30/1/2019 | Boys U18 3rd XI Shropshire U19 League v Codsall 2nd XI (A) | | | 6th Form | JPN |
30/1/2019 | Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2A v Oswestry School (H) | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | PDB/MJL |
30/1/2019 | Learn to Swim | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
30/1/2019 | Gymnastics | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | HHL |
30/1/2019 | Boys and Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8/9 | SKS |
30/1/2019 | Girls Netball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | HHF/LAM/ASC |
30/1/2019 | Handball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10 | CCH/DJE |
30/1/2019 | St Georges Park Training Session. Leave at 8:15am - return at 1:30pm | 08:15 | 13:30 | 6th Form Girls | TBC |
30/1/2019 | U15s & U14s Boys Hockey (HOME) 7 aside | 16:00 | 17:00 | 9&10 | HAF |
30/1/2019 | 6th Form Mixed Hockey League - AWAY - Cancelled | | | 6th | |
31/1/2019 | Girls Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | ALP |
31/1/2019 | A Level PE Catch Up Session | 15:45 | 17:00 | 6th Form | DJH |
31/1/2019 | ESFA Girls National Cup v West Park | 12:45 | 14:00 | 8/9 | ALP |
31/1/2019 | Free Swimming | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
31/1/2019 | Girls Hockey | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SKS/HAF |
31/1/2019 | Boys Football | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7 | STT/PJN |
31/1/2019 | Boys Basketball | 15:45 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | MJL |