Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
6/1/2015 | Girls National Cup Football v Weatherhead High School (A) Leave 12-45pm Return 6-30pm | 15:15 | 16:30 | 8/9 | ALP/DJH |
7/1/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Round 6 v Meole Brace (H) Meet 3:15pm | 16:00 | 17:30 | 9 | IRR/SPW/DLL |
8/1/2015 | Boys Basketball v Pool Hayes (H) | 16:10 | 17:40 | 6th form | JJT |
8/1/2015 | Boys Football B Team National Cup Round 4 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College Liverpoool (A) Meet 11-30am Return 4-30pm | 13:45 | 15:00 | 7 | SPW/DLL |
8/1/2015 | Boys Football District Cup v Madeley Academy (A) Meet 3:15pm | 16:00 | 17:30 | 10 | DJH |
8/1/2015 | Girls County Cup Football v Idsall (A) Leave 2-00pm Return 4-30pm | 14:45 | 16:00 | 9/10 | ALP |
9/1/2015 | Lane Swimming | 07:00 | 08:00 | All Years | SSP |
12/1/2015 | A-Level PE Drop in Session | | | 6.1/6.2 | DJH |
12/1/2015 | Boys Football National Cup Round 7 v St Peters RC School (H) Meet 1:30pm K/O 2:30pm | 14:30 | 16:00 | 11 | JAA/SPW/DLL |
12/1/2015 | Football Academy Trials | 17:30 | 19:00 | | JAA/SPW/DLL |
12/1/2015 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7/8 | SPW/DLL/JJT |
12/1/2015 | Girls Netball Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7/8 | AAB |
12/1/2015 | Swim Squad Boys/Girls | 16:00 | 17:40 | All Years | LCR |
12/1/2015 | Hockey Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 9-6th Form | JCB |
13/1/2015 | Waterpolo | 16:00 | 17:40 | All Years | SSP |
13/1/2015 | Hockey Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7-8 | ECB |
13/1/2015 | Girls Football Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | All Years | ALP/DJH |
13/1/2015 | Boys National Cup Baskteball v St Josephs college (H) | 16:15 | 17:40 | 6+th Form | JJT |
13/1/2015 | Boys B team ESFA National Cup Last 16 (Round 4) Football v Wolfreton High School Hull (Home - 3G) | 13:30 | 14:45 | 9 B Team | SPW/DLL/IRR |
14/1/2015 | Girls British Colleges Cup v Solihull College (H) 12-10pm Meet | 13:00 | 15:00 | 6th Form | ALP |
14/1/2015 | Shropshire Colleges u19 League Football Boys Third xl v New College (A) Meet TBC | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | DJH |
15/1/2015 | Girls Idsall Netball League (A) Leave 3-45pm Return 5-30pm | 16:00 | 17:00 | 9/10 | AAB |
15/1/2015 | Boys Basketball | 16:00 | 17:40 | All Years | CANCELLED |
15/1/2015 | Synchronised Swimming | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7-8 | SSP |
15/1/2015 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 9-8 | DJH/SPW/DLL |
15/1/2015 | Boys ESFA National Cup Round 6 Football v Sandwell Academy (Home - 3G) | 16:15 | 17:30 | 10 | DJH/DLL |
15/1/2015 | Girls Netball | 16:00 | 17:40 | 9-11 | AAB |
15/1/2015 | Boys National Cup basketball v Baverstock and Willaim Brookes (H) | 15:30 | 17:40 | | JJT |
16/1/2015 | Lane Swimming | 07:00 | 08:00 | All Years | SSP |
16/1/2015 | Boys ESFA National Cup Quarter Final Football v Sir Francis Xavier College Liverpool (Home - 3G) | 14:00 | 15:15 | 8 | JJT/DLL/KJS |
16/1/2015 | Girls National Cup v President Kennedy School (A) Leave 10-30am Return 4-30pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 7/8 | ALP/DJH |
19/1/2015 | A-Level PE Drop in Session | | | 6.1/6.2 | DJH |
19/1/2015 | Girls County Cup Football v The Grange (H) Leave 1-30pm Return 4-30pm | 14:30 | 16:00 | 10/11 | ALP/DJH |
19/1/2015 | Hockey Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 9-6th Form | JCB |
19/1/2015 | Swim Squad Boys/Girls | 16:00 | 17:40 | All Years | LCR |
19/1/2015 | Girls Netball Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7/8 | AAB |
19/1/2015 | Swimming Winter League Round 3 (H) | 16:00 | 17:40 | 9 | SSP/LCR |
20/1/2015 | Waterpolo | 16:00 | 17:40 | All Years | SSP |
20/1/2015 | Hockey Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7-8 | ECB |
20/1/2015 | Girls Football Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | All Years | ALP/DJH |
20/1/2015 | Boys Football B Team National Cup Round 5 v Stanley High School (A) Meet 11:15pm Return 5:30pm | 14:00 | 15:15 | 7 | POSTPONED |
20/1/2015 | Girls netball V St Dominics (A) Meet 3-00pm Return 5-40pm | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9 & 11 | AAB |
21/1/2015 | Girls netball v Wrekin (H) meet 2:30pm | 15:00 | 16:00 | 6th form | |
21/1/2015 | SPONSORED SWIM EVENT- Ebola Challenge | 08:15 | 17:30 | All | LCR/SSP |
21/1/2015 | Girls British Colleges Football v Hereford 6th Form College (A) Leave 12-15pm Return 5-00pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | ALP |
21/1/2015 | British Colleges Category 2A Premier League Boys First XI Football v Birmingham Met College (H) Meet 12-00pm | 13:00 | 14:45 | 6th Form First XI | SPW/DLL |
21/1/2015 | Boys British Colleges Cat 2B League Football v Smestow School (H) Meet 1-00pm | 14:00 | 15:45 | 6th Form 2nd XI | JJT/JJA |
22/1/2015 | Girls Idsall Netball League (A) Leave 3-45pm Return 5-30pm | 16:00 | 17:00 | 7/8 | AAB |
22/1/2015 | Boys Basketball | 16:00 | 17:40 | All Years | CANCELLED |
22/1/2015 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 9-10 | DJH/SPW/DLL |
22/1/2015 | Synchronised Swimming | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7-8 | SSP |
22/1/2015 | Girls Shorpshire County v Worcestershire (A) Leave 4-30pm Return 10-00pm | 19:30 | 21:00 | 8/9 | ALP |
22/1/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Round 7 v Lutterworth College (H) Meet 1pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 10 | DJH/DLL/SPW |
22/1/2015 | Boys National Cup Basketball v Sandwell Academy (H) | 16:15 | 17:40 | 8 | JJT |
22/1/2015 | Girls Netball | 16:00 | 17:40 | 9-11 | AAB |
23/1/2015 | Lane Swimming | 07:00 | 08:00 | All Years | SSP |
23/1/2015 | Girls National Cup v Kingsmead (H) | 13:30 | 15:00 | 8/9 | ALP/DJH |
26/1/2015 | A-Level PE Drop in Session | | | 6.1/6.2 | DJH |
26/1/2015 | Boys Football A Team ESFA National Cup Round 6 v Sandwell Academy (A) Leave 3pm Return 6:30pm | 16:30 | 17:45 | 7 | SPW/DLL |
26/1/2015 | Hockey Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 9-6th Form | JCB |
26/1/2015 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7/8 | SPW/DLL/JJT |
26/1/2015 | Girls Netball Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7/8 | AAB |
26/1/2015 | Swim Squad Boys/Girls | 16:00 | 17:40 | All Years | LCR |
27/1/2015 | Waterpolo | 16:00 | 17:40 | All Years | SSP |
27/1/2015 | Hpockey Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7-8 | ECB |
27/1/2015 | Girls Football Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | All Years | ALP/DJH |
27/1/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Round 8 v St Marys College (A) Meet 7:45am Return 7:30pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 6th Form | SPW/DLL |
27/1/2015 | Boys National Cup Basketball v Castle High School (H) | 16:30 | 17:40 | 10 | JJT |
28/1/2015 | Learn To Swim/Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7-11 | SSP/LCR |
28/1/2015 | Girls Netball v Wolverhampton Grammar (a and b) (A) Leave 3-15pm Return 5-40pm | 16:00 | 17:00 | 10 | LEP |
28/1/2015 | Shropshire Colleges u19 League Football Boys Third xl v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet TBC | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | DJH |
28/1/2015 | British Colleges Cat 2B League Boys First XI Football v Birmingham Met College (A) Leave 12-15pm Return 5-40pm | 14:00 | 15:45 | 6th Form 2nd XI | JJT/JAA |
28/1/2015 | Girls British Colleges Netball V South Cheshire College (H) | 13:00 | 14:00 | 6th Form | AAB |
28/1/2015 | Girls British Colleges Football v Dudley College (H) | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | ALP |
28/1/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Round 7 v Sandwell Academy (A) Meet 3pm Return 6:30pm | 16:30 | 17:45 | 9 | IRR/SPW/DLL |
29/1/2015 | Boys County Cup Basketball v Charlton (H) | 16:15 | 17:40 | 9 | JJT |
29/1/2015 | Girls Idsall Netball League (A) Leave 3-45pm Return 5-30pm | 16:00 | 17:00 | 9/10 | AAB |
29/1/2015 | Boys Basketball | 16:00 | 17:40 | All Years | CANCELLED DUE TO FIXTURE |
29/1/2015 | Synchronised Swimming | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7-8 | SSP |
29/1/2015 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | 9-10 | DJH/SPW/DLL |
29/1/2015 | Girls Netball | 16:00 | 17:40 | 9-11 | AAB |
30/1/2015 | Lane Swimming | 07:00 | 08:00 | All Years | SSP |
30/1/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Stanley High School (A) Meet 10:45pm Return 4:30pm | 13:30 | 14:45 | 7 | SPW/DLL |
31/1/2015 | Regional Netball Tournament at Bromsgrove School. | 09:00 | 16:00 | 11 & 6th Form | AAB LCR |