Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 1/10/2018 To: 7/10/2018

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
1/10/2018Girls Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormALP
1/10/2018Running Club15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormPJN/CCH
1/10/2018Girls Netball15:4517:007/8HHL/EYH
1/10/2018Girls and Boys Hockey15:4517:009/10/11SKS
1/10/2018Boys Football15:4517:0010MJL
1/10/2018BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)15:4517:006th FormMJL
1/10/2018Boys Football15:4517:008JPN
1/10/2018Table Tennis Squad Training15:4517:007/8/9/10/11SBK/CRR
1/10/2018Swim Squad15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
1/10/2018Girls Netball County Tournament @ SHS13:3017:00Yr9HAF
2/10/2018U13 Girls Football National Cup Football v Meole Brace (A) Leave 2-30 pm Return 5-15pm15:3016:407/8ALP
2/10/2018Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R1 v Priory School15:3017:009DJH/DLL
2/10/2018Future Elite Sports Soccer USA Scholarship Presentation 13:0014:006.1PDB, DLL, EAS
2/10/2018Girls Football15:4517:007/8ALP
2/10/2018Badminton15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormJPN
2/10/2018Girls and Boys Hockey15:4517:007SKS/HHF
2/10/2018Girls Netball15:4517:008/9/10/11HHL/LAM
2/10/2018Boys Football15:4517:009DJH
2/10/2018Duke of Edinburgh15:4517:0010/11/6th FormALP
2/10/2018Water Polo15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
3/10/2018Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Milton Keynes College (A)6th FormDLL/DJH
3/10/2018Girls Football ECFA League CAT 1 v SGS (H) 6th Form
3/10/2018Lane Swimming/Learn to Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
3/10/2018Gymnastics15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormHHL
3/10/2018Girls Netball15:4517:007HHF/LAM/ASC
3/10/2018Indoor Table Tennis15:4517:007/8/9/10/11 JPN/CCH
3/10/2018Girls and Boys Hockey15:4517:008/9SKS
3/10/2018Boys Football15:4517:0011DLL
3/10/2018St Georges Park Training Session. Leave at 8:30am - return at 1:30pm 08:3013:306th form 2nd team PDB
3/10/2018ESAA Cross Country Cup Round 1 @ Longford Hall Adams Grammar Leave 2.45pm Return 5pm15:3016:307/8/9/10PJN/CJH
3/10/20186th Form Mixed Hockey League - AWAY - King Edwards Stourbridge @STOURPORT HC (DY13 8BQ ) Leave 12:00pm Return 5:30pm 14:0016:006th FormSKS/HAF
3/10/2018Boys U18 3rd XI Shropshire U19 League v Codsall 2nd XI (H) 6th FormJPN
3/10/2018Girls Netball v Birmingham met-home14:0015:306th form
4/10/2018Boys Football15:4517:007SST/PJN
4/10/2018Synchronised Swimming15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
4/10/2018Boys Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormMJL
4/10/2018Girls Hockey15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSKS/HHF
4/10/2018Girls Football15:4517:009/10/11ALP
4/10/2018A Level PE Catch Up Session 15:4517:006th FormDJH
4/10/2018Girls Regional Tennis compeition @ Loughborough University (A) Leave 8-15am Return 5-00pm 10:0015:309ALP/C Dyer
4/10/2018Netball year 9 Away HLC meet at 3.2016:0017:459HAF
4/10/2018Primary PGCE Physical Education CPD: Study 18 @ 16:30, Hard Play / Astroturf @ 17:0016:3018:30PGCE PrimaryJ Sweeney, IJS,
4/10/2018Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R1 v Summerhill School (A) Meet 2pm Return 6pm15:3017:0011IRR/DLL
5/10/2018Swim Squad07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP