Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
28/9/2015 | Swim Squad Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | All | SSP/CMC |
28/9/2015 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 10-11 | DLL/IRR/DJH |
28/9/2015 | 1st XI Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 6th form | DLL |
28/9/2015 | U16 County Netball tournament @ Church Stretton School Leave 1pm Return 5.15 | 14:00 | 16:00 | Year 11 | GEC |
28/9/2015 | ESFA Girls National Cup v Great Barr (A) Leave 1-30pm Return 6-15pm | 15:15 | 17:00 | 10/11 | ALP/DJH |
28/9/2015 | Boys Football Individual Schools Cup v Thorns School (H) Meet 3:30pm | 16:15 | 17:30 | 8 | JAA/DLL |
29/9/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Idsall School (H) Meet 2:45pm | 15:30 | 16:45 | 7 | MJL/JAA/ |
29/9/2015 | Boys Football ESFA Open Schools v Bishops Heber High School (A) SY14 8JD Meet 2pm | 15:45 | 17:00 | 9 | JJT/DLL |
29/9/2015 | 6th form Netball tournament @ NGHS (A+B) | 16:00 | 18:00 | 6th form | GEC |
29/9/2015 | New AS/A-Level PE Specification Course @Birmingham | 09:30 | 15:15 | | DJH |
29/9/2015 | Girls Netball V Wolverhampton Grammar (H) 4:00pm start | 16:00 | 17:40 | 9 (a&b) | GEC |
29/9/2015 | Girls Netball Training in FITNESS CENTRE | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7-8 | FITNESS STAFF |
29/9/2015 | Water Polo Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | ALL | SSP |
29/9/2015 | Boys Basketball Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | All | JJT/JBS |
29/9/2015 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 8 | JAA/DLL |
29/9/2015 | Girls Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 9/10/11/6th form | ALP/DJH/IJS |
30/9/2015 | B Team Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7-9 | ML/JAA/JJT/DLL |
30/9/2015 | Lane Swimming and Water Confidence | 16:00 | 17:30 | All | SSP/CMC |
30/9/2015 | Gymnastics Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | All | GEC/ELS |
30/9/2015 | First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Gower College Swansea (A) Meet 8:15am Return 6:30pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 6th form | DLL/JJT |
30/9/2015 | Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 12:45pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th form | JAA/SKS |
30/9/2015 | Girls ECFA WM League Football v Stafford College (H) Meet 1pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | ALP |
30/9/2015 | Girls 6 aside Community Cup Football @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 4-15pm Return 7-00pm | 16:45 | 18:30 | 7/8 | ALP/DJH |
30/9/2015 | Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Football Education & Training Academy B-Ham Mens 1(A) Meet 11:50pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | DJH/MJL |
1/10/2015 | Girls Netball V Wolverhampton Grammar (A) Leave 3:00pm Return 5:40pm | 16:00 | 17:00 | 7/8 | GEC |
1/10/2015 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7 | ML/DLL |
1/10/2015 | Girls Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7-9 | ALP/IJS |
1/10/2015 | Learn to Swim | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7-9 | SSP/CMC |
1/10/2015 | Girls Netball Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 9-11 | GEC |
1/10/2015 | GCSE Support | 16:00 | 17:30 | 10-11 | JAA |
2/10/2015 | Boys Football C Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 2-45pm) k/o 4pm | 16:00 | 17:30 | 9/11 | DLL/DJH/IRR/JAA/JJT |
2/10/2015 | Swim Squad Training | 07:00 | 08:00 | All | SSP |
2/10/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R1 v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 2:45pm | 16:15 | 17:30 | 10 | IRR/DLL |
3/10/2015 | Shropshire u14 Hockey | 09:00 | 10:50 | 7, 8 & 9 | SKS |