Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 26/9/2016 To: 2/10/2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
26/9/2016Girls Basketball 15:3017:007ALP
26/9/2016Swim Squad 15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
26/9/2016Girls Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11ALP
26/9/20161st XI Training 15:3017:006th FormDLL/JJT/PDB
26/9/2016BTEC Sport Catch Up Session 15:3017:006th FormMJL
26/9/2016U13 Netball Cup Round 1 Vs. Shrewsbury High (H) 4.30pm start 16:0017:308GEC
26/9/2016Girls & Boys Hockey 15:3017:008/9SKS
26/9/2016Table Tennis 15:3017:009
26/9/2016Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:3018:0019:309-6THSKS
26/9/2016Girls u16 hockey county championships @Shrewsbury School. Leave 10:30 Return 4:00pm11:1515:0010/11SKS +1
26/9/2016Girls football v Idsall (A) Leave 3-30pm Return 5-15pm 16:0017:007ALP
27/9/2016U12 Netball Cup Vs. Abraham Darby (H) 7GEC
27/9/2016U12 Netball Cup Vs. Abraham Darby (A) Leave 3.20pm Return 5.15pm 15:4517:007GEC
27/9/2016Girls & Boys Hockey15:3017:007SKS
27/9/2016Water Polo15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
27/9/2016Girls Football 15:3017:007/8/9ALP/DLL
27/9/2016Table Tennis15:3017:008DLL
27/9/2016Badminton15:3017:009/10/11/6th FormJAA
27/9/2016Boys Football 15:3017:0010/11JJT/DLL/PDB
27/9/2016Boys ESFA Round 1 Football v Priory School (H) Grass 16:0017:2010JJT/DLL
27/9/2016Boys ESFA Round 1 Football v Priory School (H) Astro16:0017:208MJL/PDB
28/9/2016Boys Football ECFA Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College (H) Meet 10AM11:0012:306th FormDLL/JJT
28/9/2016Girls U14 hockey match vs W.Brookes (away) Leave 3:00pm Return 5:15pm15:3016:458/9SKS
28/9/2016Gymnastics15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormELS/NKL
28/9/2016Table Tennis15:3017:0010/11
28/9/2016Boys Football15:3017:008MJL/DLL
28/9/2016Girls Hockey15:3017:007/8/9/10/11SKS
28/9/2016Girls Netball15:3017:007GEC
28/9/2016Year 9/10 squad Vs. yr 11 Training Match - Netball9/10GEC
28/9/2016Girls STFC Community Cup 6-A-Side. Meet @ the Sports Village at 4-45pm17:0019:007/8ALP
28/9/2016Lane Swimming/Fitness15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
28/9/2016Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Moreton School 1 (H)14:006th FormPDB/DJH
28/9/2016Girls Football ECFA West Midland Region Cat 2 v Dudley College (A) Leave 11-45am Return 3-45pm13:0015:006th FormALP
29/9/2016U15 Schools Netball Cup Vs. Wrekin (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm 16:0017:009/10GEC
29/9/2016Girls and Boys Hockey15:3017:009/10/11SKS
29/9/2016Boys ESFA National Cup Football R1 v West Walsall E-Act Academy W52 9UA (A) Meet 11-30am13:0014:007DJH/DLL
29/9/2016Boys Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11JJT/MJL
29/9/2016Learn to Swim15:3017:007/8/9SSP
29/9/2016Table Tennis15:3017:007
29/9/2016Boys Football Squad Open Training15:3017:008MJL
29/9/2016Boys Football15:3017:009JAA
30/9/2016Swim Squad07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
30/9/2016Girls National Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 2-30pm Return 5-15pm 15:3017:007/8ALP/DJH
30/9/2016Boys Football C Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 3-15pm)16:1517:459/10/11JAA/JJT/IRR/PDB/DLL
30/9/20166th Form Girls Sports Leadership @ Southall Leave 1-00pm Return 3-20pm 13:1515:006th Form ALP
30/9/2016U13 school sports cup Netball @ Shrewsbury High Leave: 2.45pm Return: 5.30pm 16:0017:008GEC
1/10/2016THOMAS TELFORD PARK RUN - Telford Town Park 9am09:0010:00All years