Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
25/9/2017 | Swim Squad | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP/CMC |
25/9/2017 | Netball | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7 | GEC |
25/9/2017 | Girls Basketball | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | ALP |
25/9/2017 | Table Tennis | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8 | |
25/9/2017 | Boys Football | 15:30 | 17:00 | 8 | DJH |
25/9/2017 | Girls and Boys Hockey | 15:30 | 17:00 | 8/9 | SKS |
25/9/2017 | GCSE PE Support | 15:30 | 17:00 | 10 | JAA |
25/9/2017 | Boys Football | 15:30 | 17:00 | 11 | JJT |
25/9/2017 | Running Club | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | PJN |
25/9/2017 | BTEC Sport Catch Up Session | 15:30 | 17:00 | 6th Form | MJL |
25/9/2017 | Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R1 v Madeley Academy (H) Meet 3pm Return 5:30pm | 15:45 | 16:15 | 11 | ALP/DJH |
26/9/2017 | Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R1 v Bishop Heber High School SY14 8JD (A) Meet 2:00pm Return 6:30pm | 16:00 | 17:15 | 8 | DJH/DLL |
26/9/2017 | Table Tennis | 15:30 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | |
26/9/2017 | Badminton | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | |
26/9/2017 | Duke of Edinburgh | 15:30 | 17:00 | 10/11/6th Form | ALP |
26/9/2017 | Boys Football | 15:30 | 17:00 | 9 | MJL |
26/9/2017 | Girls Football | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8/9 | DJH/ALP |
26/9/2017 | Girls and Boys Hockey | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7 | SKS |
26/9/2017 | Water Polo | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
26/9/2017 | Girls U16 Hockey - County Championships (AWAY) @Shrewsbury School - Leave 11:00am | 12:00 | 16:00 | 10/11 | SKS |
26/9/2017 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R1 v Walsall Academy (A) Meet 2pm Return 6pm | 14:30 | 16:00 | 10 | JAA/PDB |
27/9/2017 | British Colleges Netball Knockout Cup Vs. City of Stoke 6th form (H) 2pm start | 14:00 | 15:00 | 6th form | GEC |
27/9/2017 | Y8 friendly Netball Vs. Abraham Darby (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm | 15:45 | 17:00 | 8 | GEC |
27/9/2017 | Shropshire County Football U14 / U15 / U16 v Shrewsbury School | 16:30 | 18:00 | 9 / 10 / 11 | IJS |
27/9/2017 | Boys Football 2nd XI Friendly v Martin O'Connor Football Acdaemy | 11:30 | 13:00 | 6th Form | PDB/DJH |
27/9/2017 | Girls U18 Premier Cup v Newcastle Under Lyme College (A) Leave 11-30 Return 4-00pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 6th form | ALP/JAA |
27/9/2017 | Boys 7-a-side friendly football tournament @ Telford Langley Leave 3.15pm Return 5.00pm | 15:30 | 16:45 | 7 | SST |
27/9/2017 | Boys U18 3rd XI SSCFA Div 1 v Ludlow College (H) | 14:15 | 16:00 | 6th Form | MJL/KJS |
27/9/2017 | Boys 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v Myerscough College (H) | 13:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | DLL/JJT |
27/9/2017 | Lane Swimming/Fitness | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP/CMC |
27/9/2017 | Boys Open Team Football | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10 | DLL/PDB |
27/9/2017 | Girls Hockey | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | SKS |
27/9/2017 | Gymnastics | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | ELS/NKL |
27/9/2017 | Table Tennis | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8 | |
27/9/2017 | Netball | 15:30 | 17:00 | 8/9 | GEC |
27/9/2017 | Year 9 St Georges Park training session. Leave at 7:30am. Return to school for 1;30pm | 07:30 | 13:30 | 9 | MJL |
28/9/2017 | Boys U14 County Cup v William Brookes (H) Meet 3.30pm | 16:15 | 17:30 | 9 | MJL/PDB |
28/9/2017 | TWSSA Girls Netball @ HLC. Time TBC. | | | 9 | |
28/9/2017 | Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Madeley Academy (A) Meet 3pm | 16:00 | 17:29 | 11 | JJT/DLL |
28/9/2017 | Learn to Swim | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8/9 | CMC |
28/9/2017 | Boys Football | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7 | ST |
28/9/2017 | Boys Basketball | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7/8/9/10/11 | JJT/MJL |
28/9/2017 | Girls & Boys Hockey | 15:30 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | SKS |
28/9/2017 | Table Tennis | 15:30 | 17:00 | 9/10/11 | |
28/9/2017 | Netball | 15:30 | 17:00 | 9/10 | GEC |
28/9/2017 | Girls Football | 15:30 | 17:00 | 10/11/6th Form | ALP |
28/9/2017 | A Level PE Catch up | 15:30 | 17:00 | 6th Form | DJH/ALP/JJT |
28/9/2017 | U15 Netball @ Wolverhampton Grammar (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5.45pm | | | 10 | GEC |
28/9/2017 | Girls National Cup 9 aside v Charlton (A) Meet 2:45pm Return 5:15pm | 15:45 | 16:45 | 7/8 | ALP |
29/9/2017 | Boys Football Friendly C Team v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3pm Return 6pm | 15:15 | 16:30 | 9/11 | MJL/JJT/PDB/DLL |
29/9/2017 | Swim Squad | 07:00 | 08:00 | 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form | SSP |
29/9/2017 | Boys U13 County Cup v Burton Borough (H) Meet 2.45pm | 15:15 | 16:30 | 8 | DJH/ |