Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 19/11/2018 To: 25/11/2018

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
19/11/2018Girls Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormALP
19/11/2018Running Club15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormPJN/CCH
19/11/2018Girls Netball15:4517:007/8HHL/EYH
19/11/2018Girls and Boys Hockey15:4517:009/10/11SKS
19/11/2018Boys Football15:4517:0010MJL
19/11/2018BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)15:4517:006th FormMJL
19/11/2018Boys Football15:4517:008JPN
19/11/2018Table Tennis Squad Training15:4517:007/8/9/10/11SBK/CRR
19/11/2018Swim Squad15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
19/11/2018Inter Academies Football at Sandwell Leave 2.30pm Return 6pm (Y7 Boys 6-A-Side,Y8 Boys 9-A-Side, Y7/8 Girls 6-A-Side)15:3017:307/8SST/PJN/JPN/ALP
19/11/2018Boys Football Inter Academies @ Sandwell School (Meet 2-15pm Return 6-30pm)15:3017:007 and 8SST/JPN
19/11/2018Girls Football Inter Academies @ Sandwell School (Meet 2:15pm) Return 6:30pm15:3017:007/8ALP
19/11/2018Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Wilmslow High School SK9 1LZ (A)6th FormALP/AJQ
19/11/2018Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Wilmslow High School SK9 1LZ (A)8DLL/PDB
19/11/2018Novice Gymnastics Competition @ Burton Burough School. Leave @ 14:45. Return 17:30 approx. Please arrange your own transport home.15:3017:007HLL
20/11/2018Duke of Edinburgh meeting @ Chase Terrace Technology Leave 1-00pm 14:00ALP
20/11/2018Boys Football15:4517:0011DLL
20/11/2018Water Polo15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
20/11/2018Girls Football 15:4517:007/8ALP
20/11/2018Badminton15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormJPN
20/11/2018Girls and Boys Hockey15:4517:007SKS/HHF
20/11/2018Girls Netball15:4517:008/9/10/11HHL/LAM
20/11/2018Boys Football15:4517:009DJH
20/11/2018Duke of Edinburgh15:4517:0010/11/6th FormALP
20/11/2018Girls Netball yr 7 A+B to Wolverhampton Girls High School16:0017:007HAF LM
20/11/2018Badminton League v Charlton Away15:0017:00U14 & U16JPN
20/11/2018Boys Football County Cup v Madeley Academy 3.00pm meet15:3016:307SST/PJN
21/11/2018Girls Knockout Cup Football v Walsall College (H) TBC 14:3016:006th Form ALP/AJQ
21/11/2018Boys Football u18 2nd XI Mens Knockout Trophy v Wolgarston High School (A)PDB/MJL
21/11/2018Lane Swimming/Learn to Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
21/11/2018Gymnastics15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormHHL
21/11/2018Girls Netball15:4517:007HHF/LAM/ASC
21/11/2018Handball15:4517:009/10CJH
21/11/2018Girls and Boys Hockey15:4517:008/9SKS
21/11/2018Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Strachan Football Foundation CV21 4PN (A) Meet 10-15pm Return 5pm13:0014:306th FormDLL/DJH
21/11/2018Girls Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Loughborough College (H) 13:0014:306th FormALP/AJQ
21/11/2018u13 Girl's Hockey vs Wrekin College & William Brookes. (HOME) Start 3:45pm Finish 5:00pm15:4517:00SKS
22/11/2018Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Sandwell Academy (A)11DLL/IRR
22/11/2018Boys Football15:4517:007SST/PJN
22/11/2018Free Swimming15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
22/11/2018Boys Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormMJL
22/11/2018Girls Hockey15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSKS/HHF
22/11/2018Girls Football15:4517:009/10/11ALP
22/11/2018A Level PE Catch Up Session 15:4517:006th FormDJH
22/11/2018Girls Netball 7s & 8s AWAY at William Brookes, Meet @ 15:15, leave 15:20. Return to school approx. 17:30 - please arrange own transport home16:0017:007s & 8s
22/11/2018Boys Football District Plate v Telford Priory (H)15:4517:1510MJL
22/11/2018Year 10 boys District Cup V Telfrod Park (H) 3:45pm KO on grass. Meet at 3:15pm 15:4517:0010 boys MJL
22/11/2018U16 Girls National Cup v St Augustines Catholic High School 15:4517:0010/11ALP
23/11/2018Swim Squad07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
23/11/2018Boys Football County Cup v Shrewsbury School (H) 14:1516:456th FormDLL/DJH
24/11/2018 Girls National Cross County Championships @ Woodbridge School Suffolk IP12 4JH ( Meet 7:30am)7/8/9/10