Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 12/10/2015 To: 18/10/2015

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
12/10/2015Swim Squad Training16:0017:30AllSSP/CMC
12/10/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:3010-11DLL/IRR/DJH
12/10/20151st XI Training16:0017:306th formDLL
13/10/2015Girls Netball Training16:0017:307-8CEN
13/10/2015Water Polo Training16:0017:30AllSSP
13/10/2015Boys Basketball Training16:0017:30AllJJT/JBS
13/10/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:308JAA/DLL
13/10/2015Girls Football Training16:0017:309/10/11/6th formALP/IJS/DJH
13/10/2015Boys Football SSCFA U16 Match (H)18:3020:0011
13/10/2015Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Tytherington School (H) Meet 1:45pm14:3016:0011DJH/DLL
13/10/2015Boys Football B Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 2-45pm) k/o 4pm16:0017:309/10/11DLL/DJH/JAA/IRR/JJT
13/10/2015Girls ESFA National Cup v Bellvidere (H) 16:3017:309/10ALP/DJH
14/10/2015Boys Football A Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 2-45pm) k/o 4pm16:0017:309SSP
14/10/20152nd XI Football British Colleges Cup v Codsall (H)14:0016:00DJH/MJL
14/10/2015Girls British College Cup Basketball (H) v Dudley College 14:3016:006th form MFD
14/10/2015British Colleges Girls Football Cup v TCAT (A)14:0015:306th Form ALP
14/10/2015First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Hartpury College (A) Meet 10am13:3015:006th form DLL/JJT
14/10/2015Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 12:30pm14:0015:306th form JAA
14/10/2015Girls Shropshire County U19 Netball League v SCAT (A) Leave 1.30pm Return 3.30pm 14:0015:006th FormGEC
14/10/2015B Team Football Training16:0017:307-9ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
14/10/2015Lane Swimming and Water Confidence16:0017:30AllSSP/CMC
14/10/2015Gymnastics Training16:0017:30AllGEC/ELS
15/10/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:307ML/DLL
15/10/2015Girls Football Training16:0017:307-9ALP/IJS
15/10/2015Learn to Swim16:0017:307-9SSP/CMC
15/10/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:309JJT
15/10/2015Girls Netball Training 16:0017:309-11GEC
15/10/2015Yr 7 Telford and Wrekin Netball Tournament @ Idsall Leave:3.30pm Return:5.40pm7GEC
15/10/2015GCSE Support16:0017:3010-11JAA
15/10/2015Girls Football ESFA National Cup R2 v RSA Academy (H) Meet 4pm16:4517:458/9ALP/DJH
16/10/2015Girls U14 Hockey (home) W.Brookes School15:4517:008 & 9SKS
16/10/2015Swim Squad Training07:0008:00AllSSP
17/10/2015Shropshire U14 Hockey League08:4511:007/8/9SKS
18/10/2015Pentathlon GB Biathlon Regional Qualification @ Solihull