Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 1/9/2016 To: 30/9/2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
7/9/2016Boys Football Friendly v Bishops Burton College (H) Meet 12-30pm14:0015:306th FormDLL/JJT/PDB
12/9/2016Boys Football15:3017:007DJH
12/9/2016Girls Basketball15:3017:008ALP
12/9/2016Girls & Boys Hockey15:3017:008/9SKS
12/9/2016Swim Squad15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
12/9/2016GCSE PE Support15:3017:0010JAA
12/9/2016Girls Basketball15:3017:0011ALP
12/9/20161st XI Training 15:3017:006th FormDLL/JJT/PDB
12/9/2016BTEC Sport Catch Up Session15:3017:006th FormMJL
13/9/2016Girls & Boys Hockey 15:3017:007SKS
13/9/2016Girls Football 15:3017:007/8/9ALP
13/9/2016Girls Netball 15:3017:008/9/10/11GEC
13/9/2016Water Polo15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6TH FormSSP
13/9/2016Boys Football 15:3017:009/11JJT/DLL/PDB
14/9/2016Girls Netball15:3017:007GEC
14/9/2016T&W Cross Country @ Lakeside/Telford Park Academy15:3017:30GEC/SSP
14/9/2016Boys Football15:3017:008MJL/DLL
14/9/2016Gymnastics15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormELS/NKL
14/9/2016Football Squad Open Training15:3017:007/9DJH/PDB
14/9/2016Lane Swimming/Fitness15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
14/9/2016Boys U18 4th XI v Madeley Academy (A)14:0015:306th FormJAA/SKS
14/9/2016Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Lancaster & Morecambe Mens 1 (H) Meet 11:50am13:0014:306th FormDLL/JJT
14/9/2016U16 Shropshire County Trials @ Shrewsbury Sports Village 09:0012:3010/11ALP
14/9/2016PGCE hockey - 12:10pm-3:20pm - HARD PLAY & 2g Astro12:1015:20PGCESKS
14/9/2016Boys Football 2nd XI Friendly v Smestow (H) Meet 12:10am13:3015:306th FormDJH/PDB
15/9/2016Boys Football15:3017:009JAA
15/9/2016Girls and Boys Hockey15:3017:009/10/11SKS
15/9/2016Yr 7 T&W Netball Tournament @ Charlton7 GEC
15/9/2016Boys Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11JJT/MLJ
15/9/2016Learn to Swim15:3017:007/8/9SSP
15/9/2016Table Tennis15:3017:007
15/9/2016Boys Football Squad Open Training15:3017:008MJL
16/9/2016Swim Squad07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
16/9/20166th Form Girls Sports Leadership @ Southall Leave 1-00pm Return 3-20pm 13:1515:006th Form ALP
17/9/2016u14 Shropshire Badgers @TTS 9:00am-11:00am09:0011:007-9SKS
19/9/2016Yr 7 8 and 9 Netball Training15:4517:00GEC
19/9/2016Boys Football15:3017:007DJH
19/9/2016Girls Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11ALP
19/9/2016Swim Squad15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
19/9/20161st XI Training 15:3017:006th FormDLL/JJT/PDB
19/9/2016BTEC Sport Catch Up Session15:3017:006th Form MJL
19/9/2016GCSE PE Support15:3017:0010JAA
19/9/2016Girls & Boys Hockey 15:3017:008/9SKS
19/9/2016Table Tennis 15:3017:009
20/9/2016Boys Football A Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 2-45pm)16:1517:459/10/11JAA/JJT/IRR/PDB/DLL
20/9/2016Girls & Boys Hockey15:3017:007SKS
20/9/2016Water Polo15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
20/9/2016Girls Football 15:3017:007/8/9ALP/DJH
20/9/2016Girls Netball 15:3017:008/9/10/11GEC
20/9/2016Table Tennis15:3017:008DLL
20/9/20166th form netball @ Newport Girls high (A/B) Leave 3.45pm Return 5.45pm16:1517:306th formGEC
20/9/2016TWSSA Boys 7-a-side Friendly Football Tournement @ Telford Langley School Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm15:3017:007DJH
21/9/2016Yr 7 and 8 girls Netball @ Idsall Leave 3.20pm Return 5.15pm15:4517:007/8GEC
21/9/20166th form Netball Vs. Ludlow College 2pm (H) 6th formGEC
21/9/2016Prevent Training for staffMJL/PDB/PJH
21/9/2016Boys Football Friendly v Brooksbury College (Meet 7-45am) Return 3-30pm11:0012:306th FormDDL/JJT
21/9/2016Girls Football ECFA West Midland Region Cat 2 v Cirencester College (H) Meet 12pm13:0014:306th FormALP
21/9/2016Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Ormiston Forge Academy 2 (A)14:006th FormPDB/DJH
21/9/2016Girls 6 aside friendly (H) 15:3017:007/8ALP
21/9/2016T&W Cross Country @ Abraham Darby school, TF7 5HX. Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm16:2017:207/8/9/10ALP/Luke/PJH?
21/9/2016Table Tennis15:3017:0010/11
21/9/2016Gymnastics15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormELS/NKL
21/9/2016Boys Football15:3017:008MJL/DLL
21/9/2016Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Myerscough College Mens 1(A)6th FormDLL/JJT
21/9/2016Boys U18 4th XI v Shrewsbury School (A)6th FormJAA/SKS
21/9/2016Girls Netball15:3017:007GEC
21/9/2016Boys Football Squad Open Training15:3017:007/9DJH/PDB
21/9/2016Lane Swimming/Fitness15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
22/9/2016Yr 10 T&W Netball @ Madeley Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm16:0017:0010GEC
22/9/2016Boys Football Squad Open Training15:3017:008MJL
22/9/2016Table Tennis15:3017:007
22/9/2016Learn to Swim15:3017:007/8/9SSP
22/9/2016Girls National Cup v HLC (H) Meet after School 15:4517:008/9ALP/DJH
22/9/2016Girls and Boys Hockey15:3017:009/10/11SKS
22/9/2016Boys Football15:3017:009JAA
22/9/2016Boys Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11JJT/MJL
22/9/2016Girls National Cup v Charlton. Leave 2-45pm Return 5-15pm 15:3017:0010/11CANCELLED
23/9/2016Swim Squad7/8/9/10/11/6th Form
24/9/2016u14 GIRLS Shropshire Badgers @TTS 9:00am-11:00am09:0011:007-9SKS
26/9/2016Girls u16 hockey county championships @Shrewsbury School. Leave 10:30 Return 4:00pm11:1515:0010/11SKS +1
26/9/2016Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:3018:0019:309-6THSKS
26/9/2016Girls football v Idsall (A) Leave 3-30pm Return 5-15pm 16:0017:007ALP
26/9/2016Girls & Boys Hockey 15:3017:008/9SKS
26/9/2016U13 Netball Cup Round 1 Vs. Shrewsbury High (H) 4.30pm start 16:0017:308GEC
26/9/2016Girls Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11ALP
26/9/20161st XI Training 15:3017:006th FormDLL/JJT/PDB
26/9/2016BTEC Sport Catch Up Session 15:3017:006th FormMJL
26/9/2016Table Tennis 15:3017:009
26/9/2016Girls Basketball 15:3017:007ALP
26/9/2016Swim Squad 15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
27/9/2016Girls & Boys Hockey15:3017:007SKS
27/9/2016Water Polo15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
27/9/2016Girls Football 15:3017:007/8/9ALP/DLL
27/9/2016Table Tennis15:3017:008DLL
27/9/2016Badminton15:3017:009/10/11/6th FormJAA
27/9/2016Boys Football 15:3017:0010/11JJT/DLL/PDB
27/9/2016Boys ESFA Round 1 Football v Priory School (H) Grass 16:0017:2010JJT/DLL
27/9/2016Boys ESFA Round 1 Football v Priory School (H) Astro16:0017:208MJL/PDB
27/9/2016U12 Netball Cup Vs. Abraham Darby (H) 7GEC
27/9/2016U12 Netball Cup Vs. Abraham Darby (A) Leave 3.20pm Return 5.15pm 15:4517:007GEC
28/9/2016Year 9/10 squad Vs. yr 11 Training Match - Netball9/10GEC
28/9/2016Girls U14 hockey match vs W.Brookes (away) Leave 3:00pm Return 5:15pm15:3016:458/9SKS
28/9/2016Girls STFC Community Cup 6-A-Side. Meet @ the Sports Village at 4-45pm17:0019:007/8ALP
28/9/2016Girls Football ECFA West Midland Region Cat 2 v Dudley College (A) Leave 11-45am Return 3-45pm13:0015:006th FormALP
28/9/2016Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Moreton School 1 (H)14:006th FormPDB/DJH
28/9/2016Boys Football ECFA Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College (H) Meet 10AM11:0012:306th FormDLL/JJT
28/9/2016Gymnastics15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormELS/NKL
28/9/2016Boys Football15:3017:008MJL/DLL
28/9/2016Table Tennis15:3017:0010/11
28/9/2016Lane Swimming/Fitness15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
28/9/2016Girls Netball15:3017:007GEC
28/9/2016Girls Hockey15:3017:007/8/9/10/11SKS
29/9/2016Learn to Swim15:3017:007/8/9SSP
29/9/2016Boys Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11JJT/MJL
29/9/2016Table Tennis15:3017:007
29/9/2016Boys Football Squad Open Training15:3017:008MJL
29/9/2016Boys ESFA National Cup Football R1 v West Walsall E-Act Academy W52 9UA (A) Meet 11-30am13:0014:007DJH/DLL
29/9/2016Girls and Boys Hockey15:3017:009/10/11SKS
29/9/2016Boys Football15:3017:009JAA
29/9/2016U15 Schools Netball Cup Vs. Wrekin (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm 16:0017:009/10GEC
30/9/20166th Form Girls Sports Leadership @ Southall Leave 1-00pm Return 3-20pm 13:1515:006th Form ALP
30/9/2016Swim Squad07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
30/9/2016Girls National Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 2-30pm Return 5-15pm 15:3017:007/8ALP/DJH
30/9/2016U13 school sports cup Netball @ Shrewsbury High Leave: 2.45pm Return: 5.30pm 16:0017:008GEC
30/9/2016Boys Football C Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 3-15pm)16:1517:459/10/11JAA/JJT/IRR/PDB/DLL