Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 1/9/2015 To: 30/9/2015

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
8/9/2015TWSSA meeting @ Abraham Darby 4pm start16:0017:30GEC/DLL
9/9/2015First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V SGS Stroud (H) Meet 12.45pm14:0015:306th formDLL/JJT
9/9/2015B Team Football Training16:0017:307-9ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
9/9/2015Lane Swimming and Water Confidence16:0017:30AllSSP/CMC
10/9/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:307ML/DLL
10/9/2015Girls Football Training 16:0017:307-8ALP/IJS
10/9/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:309JJT
10/9/2015Girls Netball Training16:0017:309-11GEC
10/9/2015GCSE Support16:0017:3010-11JAA
10/9/2015Learn to Swim16:0017:307-9SSP/CMC
11/9/2015Swim Squad Training07:0008:00AllSSP
14/9/2015Swim Squad Training16:0017:30AllSSP/CMC
14/9/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:3010-11DLL/IRR/DJH
14/9/20151st XI Training16:0017:306th FormDLL
15/9/2015Girls Netball Training 16:0017:307-8GEC
15/9/2015Water Polo Training16:0017:30AllSSP
15/9/2015Boys Basketball Training16:0017:30AllJJT/JBS
15/9/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:308JAA/DLL
15/9/2015Girls Football Training16:0017:309/10/11/6th formALP/DJH/IJS
16/9/2015B Team Football Training16:0017:307-9ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
16/9/2015Lane Swimming and Water Confidence16:0017:30AllSSP/CMC
16/9/2015Gymnastics Training16:0017:30AllGEC/ELS
16/9/2015First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Birmingham Met Stourbridge (A) Meet 11am14:0015:306th formDLL/JJT
16/9/2015Shropshire County Trials @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 8-30am Return 1-00pm 09:0012:3010/11ALP
16/9/2015Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V TCAT (A) Meet tbc6th formJAA
16/9/2015Girls ECFA WM League Football v Walsall College (a) Meet 12pm 14:0015:306th FormALP
16/9/2015Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Bournville College Lee Hendrie Mens 1 (A) Meet 11am14:0015:306th FormDJH/MJL
16/9/20156th form Netball vs. St Joesphs College Stoke-on-Trent (Home) 13:3014:306th formGEC
17/9/2015Girls Shropshire County Football Trials 09:0012:3010/11ALP
17/9/2015Learn to Swim16:0017:307-9SSP/CMC
17/9/2015Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Idsall11GEC
17/9/2015Boys Football Training 16:0017:307ML/DLL
17/9/2015Girls Football Training16:0017:307-9ALP/IJS
17/9/2015Girls Netball Training16:0017:309-11GEC
17/9/2015GCSE Support16:0017:3010-11JAA
17/9/2015Girls Netball V Wrekin College (H) Start 4.15pm16:1517:3011GEC
18/9/2015Swim Squad Training07:0008:00AllSSP
19/9/2015Shropshire U14 Hockey @ Home09:0010:507, 8 & 9SKS
21/9/2015Boys Football ESFA National Cup First Round v Adams Grammer (A) Meet 2pm15:3017:006th FormDLL/JJT
21/9/20151st XI Training16:0017:306th formDLL
21/9/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:3010-11DLL/IRR/DJH
21/9/2015Swim Squad Training16:0017:30AllSSP/CMC
22/9/2015GCSE new specification course @ Birmingham 09:0016:00ALP
22/9/2015Girls Football Training16:0017:309/10/11/6th formALP/DJH/IJS
22/9/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:308JAA/DLL
22/9/2015Boys Basketball Training16:0017:30ALLJJT/JBS
22/9/2015Water Polo Training16:0017:30AllSSP
22/9/2015Girls Netball Training16:0017:307-8GEC
22/9/2015Boys Football ESFA National Cup R1 v Blessed William Howard Catholic High School (A) Meet 2pm15:3017:0011DJH/DLL
23/9/2015Girls Netball Vs. Church Stretton School (H) 4.15pm start16:1517:1510/11GEC
23/9/2015Boys Football ESFA National Cup R1 v Perry Beeches The Academy (H) Meet 3:30pm16:1517:309JJT/DLL
23/9/2015Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA WM League Cat2 v Strachan Football Foundation Mens 2 (H) Meet 1pm 14:0015:306th FormDJH/MJL
23/9/2015B Team Football Training16:0017:307-9ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
23/9/2015Gymnastics Training16:0017:30AllGEC/ELS
23/9/2015Lane Swimming and Water Confidence16:0017:30AllSSP/CMC
23/9/2015Girls ECFA League Football v TCAT ( At Madeley) Meet 12-15pm 13:0014:306th FormALP
23/9/2015Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Idsall (A) Meet 2:15pm14:3016:006th Form JAA
23/9/2015First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V SGS WISE (H) Meet 12.45pm6th formDLL/JJT
24/9/2015Learn to Swim16:0017:307-9SSP/CMC
24/9/2015Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Madeley10GEC
24/9/2015GCSE Support16:0017:3010-11JAA
24/9/2015Girls NEtball Training16:0017:309-11GEC
24/9/2015Girls Football Training16:0017:307-8ALP/IJS
24/9/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:307ML/DLL
24/9/2015Girls Netball V William Brookes (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.30pm16:0017:007/8GEC
25/9/2015Swim Squad Training07:0008:00AllSSP
25/9/2015Girls Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Belvidere School (H) Meet 3:45pm14:3015:4510ALP/DJH
28/9/2015Boys Football Individual Schools Cup v Thorns School (H) Meet 3:30pm 16:1517:308JAA/DLL
28/9/2015U16 County Netball tournament @ Church Stretton School Leave 1pm Return 5.1514:0016:00Year 11GEC
28/9/2015ESFA Girls National Cup v Great Barr (A) Leave 1-30pm Return 6-15pm15:1517:0010/11ALP/DJH
28/9/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:3010-11DLL/IRR/DJH
28/9/20151st XI Training16:0017:306th form DLL
28/9/2015Swim Squad Training16:0017:30AllSSP/CMC
29/9/2015New AS/A-Level PE Specification Course @Birmingham09:3015:15DJH
29/9/2015Girls Netball V Wolverhampton Grammar (H) 4:00pm start16:0017:409 (a&b)GEC
29/9/2015Girls Football Training16:0017:309/10/11/6th formALP/DJH/IJS
29/9/2015Girls Netball Training in FITNESS CENTRE 16:0017:307-8FITNESS STAFF
29/9/2015Water Polo Training16:0017:30ALLSSP
29/9/2015Boys Basketball Training16:0017:30AllJJT/JBS
29/9/2015Boys Football Training16:0017:308JAA/DLL
29/9/2015Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Idsall School (H) Meet 2:45pm 15:3016:457MJL/JAA/
29/9/20156th form Netball tournament @ NGHS (A+B) 16:0018:006th formGEC
29/9/2015Boys Football ESFA Open Schools v Bishops Heber High School (A) SY14 8JD Meet 2pm15:4517:009JJT/DLL
30/9/2015Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Football Education & Training Academy B-Ham Mens 1(A) Meet 11:50pm14:0015:306th FormDJH/MJL
30/9/2015B Team Football Training16:0017:307-9ML/JAA/JJT/DLL
30/9/2015Lane Swimming and Water Confidence16:0017:30AllSSP/CMC
30/9/2015Gymnastics Training16:0017:30AllGEC/ELS
30/9/2015Girls ECFA WM League Football v Stafford College (H) Meet 1pm14:0015:306th Form ALP
30/9/2015Girls 6 aside Community Cup Football @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 4-15pm Return 7-00pm16:4518:307/8ALP/DJH
30/9/2015First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Gower College Swansea (A) Meet 8:15am Return 6:30pm13:0014:306th formDLL/JJT
30/9/2015Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 12:45pm14:0015:306th form JAA/SKS