Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
3/5/2016 | Session 3 Water Polo | | | All Years | SSP |
3/5/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 7 | CAD |
3/5/2016 | Session 3 Rush Hockey | | | 7/8/9/10/11 | SKS |
3/5/2016 | Girls Rounders Session 3 | | | All years | |
3/5/2016 | Boys Football District Cup Final v Idsall @ Bucks Head (Meet 4-15pm) | 17:30 | 19:00 | 7 | MJL/PDB/DLL |
3/5/2016 | Boys Football District Cup Final @ Bucks Head v Idsall (Meet 6-30pm) | 19:30 | 21:00 | 9 | JJT/DLL |
4/5/2016 | Boys Football Distrct Cup Final @ Bucks Head v Charlton or William Brookes | 17:30 | 19:00 | 8 | JAA/PDB |
4/5/2016 | Boys Football ESFA Premier League Cup Final v Samuel Whitbread Academy (Meet 7 -30am) | 11:00 | 12:30 | 11 | DJH/DLL/PDB/JJT/SSP |
4/5/2016 | Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming fitness/Water Confidence | | | All Years | CMC/SSP |
4/5/2016 | Session 3 Girls Netball | | | 7 | GEC |
4/5/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 8 | CAD |
5/5/2016 | Session 3 Learn to Swim | | | 7/8/9 | CMC |
5/5/2016 | Session 3 Boys Cricket | | | All Years | PDB/JJT |
5/5/2016 | Session 3 Girls Cricket | | | All Years | SKS/PDB |
5/5/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 9/10/11 | CAD |
5/5/2016 | GCSE PE Support | | | 10 | JAA |
5/5/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
5/5/2016 | Telford and Wrekin Rounders @ Charlton | | | 11 | ALP/GEC |
5/5/2016 | Under 13 SSCFA Final v Idsall. Meet 6.00pm at Shifnal Town FC, TF11 8PD | 19:00 | 20:45 | 8 | JAA/DLL/PDB/SSP |
5/5/2016 | Girls U13 County Final v Meole Brace @ Shifnal Town FC | 17:00 | 19:00 | 7/8 | AJP/DJH |
6/5/2016 | Boys Football ESFA Premier League Open Schools Final v Langley School (Meet 11am) | 15:00 | 16:30 | 11 | DJH/DLL/JJT/PDB/SSP |
6/5/2016 | Swim Squad (7.00am) | | | All Years | SSP |
6/5/2016 | u14 Boys County Cup Hockey final vs W.Brookes @TTS - 4:15 start | 16:00 | 17:30 | 8/9 | SKS |
7/5/2016 | Shropshire AAA’s @ Oakengates | | | 7-13 | |
7/5/2016 | Shropshire AAA's @ Oakengates | | | | |
9/5/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
9/5/2016 | BTEC sport coursework catch up | 14:00 | 17:30 | 6th form | MJL |
9/5/2016 | Session 3 Swim Squad | | | All Years | SSP |
9/5/2016 | West Midland Cup Semi Final v Finham Park (meet 1.40pm) | 15:15 | 18:30 | 8 | JAA/DLL/PDB |
9/5/2016 | English Schools Track and Field Cup @ Oakengates Track Leave 3.30pm Return 7.15pm | | | 7-10 | All Staff |
9/5/2016 | Water Polo vs Wellington SC | 18:00 | 19:15 | U14 | SSP |
10/5/2016 | Girls National Cup football traininig | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7/8/9/10 | ALP/DJH |
10/5/2016 | Session 3 Waterpolo | | | All Years | SSP |
10/5/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 7 | CAD |
10/5/2016 | Session 3 Ruch Hockey | | | 7/8/9/10/11 | SKS |
10/5/2016 | Boys Football Training | | | 8 | JAA/PDB/DLL |
10/5/2016 | Girls Rounders Session 3 | | | All years | |
11/5/2016 | Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence | | | All Years | CMC/SSP |
11/5/2016 | Session 3 Girls Netball | | | 7 | GEC |
11/5/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 8 | CAD |
11/5/2016 | Bayley Mile @ Wellington Leave 12.45pm Return 4pm | 13:30 | 16:00 | 7/8/9/10 | GEC/SSP |
11/5/2016 | Boys Football Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 9/10 | IRR/DLL/JJT/PDB |
11/5/2016 | County Swimming Championships @ TTS | 17:30 | 21:00 | All Years | SSP/CMC |
12/5/2016 | Boys County Cup Cricket v Adams Grammar (A) Leave 3-20pm return 7-30pm | 16:00 | 17:00 | 9 | JJT |
12/5/2016 | GCSE Exam Support | 16:00 | 17:30 | 10 | ALP |
12/5/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
12/5/2016 | Session 3 Learn to Swim | | | 7/8/9 | CMC |
12/5/2016 | Session 3 Boys Cricket | | | All Years | PDB/JJT |
12/5/2016 | Session 3 Girls Cricket | | | All Years | SKS/PDB |
12/5/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 9/10/11 | CAD |
12/5/2016 | GCSE PE Support | | | 10 | JAA |
13/5/2016 | Swim Squad (7.00am) | | | All Years | SSP |
13/5/2016 | County Golf Championships @ Arscott GC Leave 8.30am Return 6.30pm | 10:00 | 18:00 | All Years | SSP |
14/5/2016 | SHROPSHIRE AA TRACK FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 | 09:30 | 17:15 | 7-13 | GEC |
16/5/2016 | Session 3 Athletics Training | | | All years | |
16/5/2016 | BTEC sport coursework catch up | 16:00 | 17:30 | 6th form | MJL |
16/5/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
16/5/2016 | Shropshire Schools Athletics Combined Events Championships 2016 @ Oakengates | 16:30 | 19:15 | 8/9/10 | GEC |
16/5/2016 | Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Final v Glyn (Sutton) Meet 7-15am | 11:30 | 13:00 | 7 | MJL/PDB/DLL/DJH/SSP/JJT |
16/5/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Northampton Schools For Boys ( Meet TBC) | 13:30 | 15:30 | 10 | IRR/DLL/SSP/PDB/JJT/DJH |
16/5/2016 | Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v Shenfield (Meet TBC) | 15:30 | 17:00 | 10 | ALP/DJH/DLL/SSP/PDB |
16/5/2016 | Session 3 Swim Squad | | | All Years | SSP |
16/5/2016 | Session 3 Hockey | | | 7 & 8 | SKS |
17/5/2016 | Session 3 Waterpolo | | | All Years | SSP |
17/5/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 7 | CAD |
17/5/2016 | Session 3 Rush Hockey | | | 7/8/9/10/11 | SKS |
17/5/2016 | Boys Football ESAF National Cup Final v Whitgift (Meet TBC) | 11:30 | 13:00 | 8 | JAA/DLL/PDB/SSP/JJT/DJH |
17/5/2016 | Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v St Ivo (Meet TBC) | 15:30 | 17:00 | 8 | ALP/DJH/SSP/DLL/PDB |
17/5/2016 | Shropshire Schools Athletics Combined Events Championships 2016 @ Oakengates | 16:30 | 19:15 | 8/9/10 | GEC |
17/5/2016 | Girls Rounders Session 3 | | | 7,8,9 | |
17/5/2016 | Girls Rounders @ Priory Shrewsbury Yrs 7/8/9/10 | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7/8/9/10 | GEC/ALP/CMC |
17/5/2016 | Year 7 County Cup Cricket @ Prestfelde (Shrewsbury) | 16:00 | 19:00 | 7 | MJL |
17/5/2016 | National Team Golf Champs @ Woodhall Spa - All day | 10:00 | 17:00 | All | SSP |
18/5/2016 | Wrekin Athletics Girls Relays and Boys Track & Field | | | | |
18/5/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Bishops Stortford (Meet TBC) | 09:30 | 11:00 | 10 | IRR/DLL/SSP/JTT/PDB/DJH |
18/5/2016 | Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v St Ivo (Meet TBC) | 15:30 | 17:00 | 9 | ALP/DJH/DLL/SSP/PDB/JJT |
18/5/2016 | Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence | | | All Years | CMC/SSP |
18/5/2016 | Session 3 Girls Netball | | | 7 | GEC |
18/5/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 8 | CAD |
19/5/2016 | Session 3 Learn to Swim | | | 7/8/9 | CMC |
19/5/2016 | Session 3 Boys Cricket | | | All Years | PDB/JJT |
19/5/2016 | Session 3 Girls Cricket | | | All Years | SKS/PDB |
19/5/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 9/10/11 | CAD |
19/5/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
19/5/2016 | Boys Football District Plate v Priory (Meet 2pm) | 15:00 | 16:30 | 10 | DLL/PDB |
19/5/2016 | GCSE Exam Support | 16:00 | 17:30 | 10 | ALP |
20/5/2016 | Swim Squad (7.00am) | | | All Years | SSP |
23/5/2016 | Session 3 Swim Squad | | | All Years | SSP |
23/5/2016 | Session 3 Hockey | | | 7 & 8 | SKS |
23/5/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
23/5/2016 | BTEC sport coursework catch up | 16:00 | 17:30 | 6th form | MJL |
23/5/2016 | Session 3 Athletics Training | | | All years | |
23/5/2016 | Girls friendly v Sandwell Academy @ The Hawthorns (Meet 12-15pm) Return 6pm | 14:00 | 15:15 | 8/9 | ALP/DJH |
23/5/2016 | Boys friendly v Sandwell Academy @ The Hawthorns Meet (12-15pm) Return 6pm | 15:30 | 17:00 | 8/9 | JJT/DLL |
23/5/2016 | Boys Football Coaching @ St Georges Park (Meet 8am) | | | 6th Form | DLL |
24/5/2016 | Boys Football Coaching @ St Georges Park (Meet 8am) | | | 6th Form | DLL |
24/5/2016 | Girls Rounders Yrs 7-10 @ The Marches, Oswestry Leave 2.30pm Return 6pm | 15:00 | 18:00 | 7/8/9/10 | GEC/CMC |
24/5/2016 | Session 3 Waterpolo | | | All Years | SSP |
24/5/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 7 | CAD |
24/5/2016 | Session 3 Rush Hockey | | | 7/8/9/10/11 | SKS |
24/5/2016 | Boys Football District Plate Finals | 14:00 | | | |
25/5/2016 | Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence | | | All Years | CMC/SSP |
25/5/2016 | Session 3 Girls Netball | | | 7 | GEC |
25/5/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 8 | CAD |
25/5/2016 | Boys Football Coaching @ St Georges Park (Meet 8am) | | | 6th | DLL |
25/5/2016 | Year 8 T&W Athletics Competition @ Oakengates Leave 3.30pm Return 6pm | 15:30 | 18:00 | 8 only | GEC |
26/5/2016 | Girls Rounders Yr 10/6th form @ SHS Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm | 16:00 | 17:30 | 10/6th form | ALP/GEC |
26/5/2016 | Session 3 Boys Cricket | | | All Years | PDB/JJT |
26/5/2016 | Session 3 Girls Cricket | | | All Years | SKS/PDB |
26/5/2016 | Session 3 Learn to Swim | | | 7/8/9 | CMC |
26/5/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 9/10/11 | CAD |
26/5/2016 | Boys Football District Plate Finals | 14:00 | | | |
27/5/2016 | Swim Squad (7.00am) | | | All Years | SSP |
27/5/2016 | Boys Football District Plate Final Madeley v Telford Priory (H) | 16:15 | 17:45 | 11 | N/A |