Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
3/5/2015 | Girls Football County Cup Final v Idsall k/o 9-30am @ Greenhouse Meadow Shrewsbury Town FC | 09:30 | 11:00 | 11 | ALP/DJH |
5/5/2015 | Cricket Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | 7/8 | JJt/DLL |
5/5/2015 | Boys Football District Cup Final v William Brookes (Meet @ Bucks Head 6-45pm) k/o 7-30pm | 19:30 | 20:45 | 7 | SPW/DLL |
5/5/2015 | Girls Rounders V Shrewsbury High School (A) Leave 3:15pm Return 5:40pm | 16:00 | 17:00 | 7/8 | AAB/ALP |
5/5/2015 | Rounders Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | All Years | ALP/AAB/GEC |
5/5/2015 | Tennis Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | 9/10/11 | SPW |
5/5/2015 | Water Polo Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | All Years | SSP |
6/5/2015 | Boys Brittish Collges League Football v Smestow (H) | 14:00 | 16:00 | 6th form | JJT/JAA |
6/5/2015 | Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence | 16:20 | 17:30 | 7/8 | SSP/LCR |
6/5/2015 | Tennis Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | 7 | SPW |
6/5/2015 | Charity netball match V TTS staff (H) | 16:00 | 17:00 | 6th form | AAB GEC JBS |
6/5/2015 | Boys Football District Cup Final v Telford Co-op ( Meet 4pm) | 17:30 | 19:00 | 8 | JJT/KJS |
7/5/2015 | County Cup Cricket v Ellesmere College (a). Meet 12.30pm, Return 6.00pm. | 14:00 | 17:00 | Yr 9 | SSP/JJT |
7/5/2015 | Girls rounders tournament (A) at Charlton. Leave 3:30pm Return 5:40pm | 15:30 | 17:40 | 11 | AAB ALP GEC |
9/5/2015 | Shropshire AA County Championships @ Telford Athletics Track | 09:30 | 16:00 | | SSP |
11/5/2015 | Athletics Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | All years | All staff |
11/5/2015 | ESAA Track & Field Cup Shropshire Round 1 @ Oakengates Athletics Track | 16:00 | 18:45 | 7/8/9/10 | DJH/SSP/JJT/ALP/AAB/LCR/SPW/GEC |
11/5/2015 | Boys National Cup Cricket v Hereford Catherdral School @Wrekin Collge Leave 10-00am Return 4-30pm | 11:00 | 16:00 | 8 | JJT/SSP |
12/5/2015 | Water Polo Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | All Years | SSP |
12/5/2015 | Tennis Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | 9/10/11 | SPW |
12/5/2015 | Rounders Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | ALL Years | ALP/AAB/GEC |
12/5/2015 | Cricket Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | 7/8 | JJT/DLL |
13/5/2015 | Tennis Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | 7 | SPW |
13/5/2015 | County Schools Swimming Championships | 17:00 | 20:30 | All | SSP/LCR |
13/5/2015 | Bayley Mile Road Race Wellington Leave 12.45pm Return 3.30pm | 13:30 | 15:00 | 7/8/9/10 | DJH |
14/5/2015 | Shropshire AA County Championships @ Telford Athletics Track | 18:00 | 20:00 | | DJH |
14/5/2015 | Girls ESFA National Cup v Studley High 9 aside (H) Meet 3-15pm | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7 | ALP/DJH |
15/5/2015 | County Cup Cricket v Ellesmere (a) Meet 1.30pm Return 6.30pm | 15:00 | 18:00 | 9 | SSP/JJT |
15/5/2015 | Boys Football County Cup Final v Charlton Meet 6pm @ Shifnal Town FC | 19:00 | 20:30 | 11 | JAA/SPW/DLL |
18/5/2015 | Water Polo v Wellington. Meet 5.30pm | 18:00 | 19:30 | 7/8 | SSP |
18/5/2015 | Boys Football B Team National Cup Final v Weydon School Aldershot & Farnborough @ Madejski Stadium Reading FC ( Leave TBC) | 17:30 | 19:00 | 9 | IRR/SPW/DLL/JJT/DJH |
19/5/2015 | Boys Football B Team National Cup Final v Glyn School Sutton @ Madejski Stadium Reading FC ( Over Night Stay) Leave TBC | 09:30 | 11:00 | 8 | JJT/DLL/SPW/DJH |
19/5/2015 | Cricket Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | 7/8 | JJT/DLL |
19/5/2015 | Girls rounders training | 16:00 | 17:40 | All years | AAB/ALP/GEC |
19/5/2015 | Rounders Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | ALl Years | ALP/AAB/GEC |
19/5/2015 | Tennis Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | 9/10/11 | SPW |
19/5/2015 | Water Polo Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | All Years | SSP |
20/5/2015 | Boys Relays and Girls Open Athletics Match @ Wrekin College. Leave 1:45pm Return 5:40pm | 14:20 | 16:30 | 7-10 | DJH JJT ALP AAB |
20/5/2015 | Tennis Training | 16:20 | 17:30 | 7 | SPW |
25/5/2015 | Athletics Training | 16:00 | 17:40 | All year | All staff |