Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
5/4/2016 | West Midland Cup Semi Final v Finham Park 3.15ko (meet at 1.45pm) | 15:15 | 18:30 | 8 | JAA/PDB/DLL |
12/4/2016 | Midlands Cup v Q3 Academy (A) Meet 2.15pm | 15:30 | 18:30 | 8 | JAA |
12/4/2016 | Boys Football County Cup Final v Idsall or Madeley @ Shifnal Town FC | 19:00 | 20:30 | 8 | CANCELLED |
12/4/2016 | Girls Football County Cup Final v Meole Brace @ Shifnal Town FC (Meet 3:30pm) | 17:00 | 18:30 | 8 | CANCELLED |
13/4/2016 | Boys Football Semi Final ESFA National Cup Open Schools v Malet Lambert (H) Meet 12:00pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 11 | DJH/DLL/PDB |
14/4/2016 | Boys Hockey u14/15 Training Game 4:15pm start | 16:15 | 17:30 | 9/10 | SKS |
14/4/2016 | Under 15 County Cup Final v Madeley Academy. 6.00pm meet at Shifnal Town FC | 19:00 | 21:00 | 10 | IRR/DLL/PDB |
14/4/2016 | Boys Football County Cup Semi-Final v Idsall (H) | 14:00 | 16:00 | 11 | DJH/DLL |
14/4/2016 | District Plate C Team v Telford Park (H) 3.15 meet | 16:00 | 18:00 | 10 | IRR |
14/4/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
15/4/2016 | Boys Football County Cup Final v Marches @ SCAT | 17:00 | 18:30 | 7 | ALL P.E STAFF |
15/4/2016 | Shropshire Schools Golf Championships @ Arscott GC. | 09:30 | 17:00 | All Yrs | SSP |
15/4/2016 | Girls Football ESFA National Cup Semi- Final v Mirfield Free Grammer School (A) Meet 10-45am Return 6-30pm | 14:30 | 16:00 | 10 | ALP/DJH/DLL |
18/4/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
18/4/2016 | BTEC sport coursework catch up | 16:00 | 17:30 | 6th form | MJL |
18/4/2016 | Session 3 Athletics Training | | | All years | GEC |
19/4/2016 | Girls Rounders Session 3 | | | All years | |
19/4/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Meadowhead School S8 8BR (A) Meet 10am Return 5:30pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 8 | JAA/DLL/PDB |
20/4/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Shenfield @ Cambridge FC K/O 1pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 6th Form | DLL/JJT/PDB/EAS |
20/4/2016 | Girls County Cup Final v Madeley @ Market Drayton FC | 19:00 | 20:30 | 11 | All PE Staff |
20/4/2016 | Sports Team Photos | 12:30 | 14:00 | Various | PDB |
20/4/2016 | GCSE Moderation | 08:30 | 13:00 | | ALP/JAA/DJH |
21/4/2016 | AQA A-Level PE Moderation Visit | 08:30 | 14:30 | 12/13 | DJH/DLL/GEC/SSP |
21/4/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
21/4/2016 | Telford and District Plate football (A) | 16:00 | 17:10 | 7 C team | MJL |
21/4/2016 | Boy Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools v SFX College (A) Meet 10am Return 5pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 9 | JJT/DLL |
22/4/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi- Final v SFX (Meet 10am) | 13:00 | 14:30 | 9 | JJT/DLL |
25/4/2016 | Session 3 Athletics Training | | | All years | |
25/4/2016 | Session 3 Swim Squad | | | All Years | SSP |
25/4/2016 | U12 Boys TWSSA hockey @W.Brookes leave 3:30pm | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7 | SKS |
25/4/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
25/4/2016 | Girls Rounders Yr 7,8,9 @ SHS Leave 3.30pm | 16:00 | 17:45 | 7/8/9 | GEC/ALP |
25/4/2016 | BTEC sport coursework catch up | 16:00 | 17:30 | 6th form | MJL |
25/4/2016 | Hodder Education Dynamic Learning AQA GCE PE Meeting | 14:00 | 16:00 | | DJH |
26/4/2016 | U12 Girls TWSSA hockey @W.Brookes leave 3:30pm | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7 | SKS |
26/4/2016 | Session 3 Water Polo | | | All Years | SSP |
26/4/2016 | Session 3 Rush Hockey | | | 7/8/9/10/11 | SKS |
26/4/2016 | Girls Rounders Session 3 | | | All years | |
26/4/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 7 | CAD |
27/4/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 8 | CAD |
27/4/2016 | Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence | | | All Years | CMC/SSP |
27/4/2016 | Session 3 Girls Netball | | | 7 | GEC |
27/4/2016 | Girls Football County Cup Final v SCAT (Meet @ Bucks Head 6-15pm) | 19:00 | 20:30 | 6th Form | All PE Staff |
27/4/2016 | Girls Football County Cup Final v Idsall @ Bucks Head (Meet 3-30pm) | 17:00 | 18:30 | 9 | ALP/DJH |
27/4/2016 | Telford and Wrekin Rounders | | | 6ht form | ALP/GEC |
27/4/2016 | Athletics Open Competition @ Shrewsbury College (SCAT) Leave at 1.15pm Return 5.45pm | 14:00 | 17:45 | 8/9/10/11/6th form | GEC/SKS/DJH/SSP |
28/4/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
28/4/2016 | Under 14 SSCFA Final v TBC at Market Drayton Town FC TF9 3SL | 17:00 | 18:45 | 9 | JJT/DLL/PDB/SSP |
28/4/2016 | Under 16 SSCFA Final v TBC. Meet at 6.00pm at Market Drayton Town FC TF9 3SL | 19:00 | 21:00 | 11 | DJH/DLL/PDB/SSP |
28/4/2016 | Girls Football ESFA 9-A-Side R5 v Broughton High School (H) Meet 11-15am | 12:00 | 13:00 | 7 | ALP/DJH |
28/4/2016 | Session 3 Learn to Swim | | | 7/8/9 | CMC |
28/4/2016 | Session 3 Boys Cricket | | | All Years | PDB/JJT |
28/4/2016 | Session 3 Girls Cricket | | | All Years | SKS/PDB |
28/4/2016 | Session 3 Tennis | | | 9/10/11 | CAD |
28/4/2016 | GCSE PE Support | | | 10 | JAA |
29/4/2016 | Swim Squad (7.00am) | | | All Years | SSP |
29/4/2016 | County Cup hockey finals @TTS u15/16 - 2g | 15:20 | 18:00 | | SKS |
29/4/2016 | Boys Football County Cup Final v Marches School @ London Road Sports Centre ( Meet 3-30pm ) | 17:00 | 18:30 | 7 | MJL/PDB/DLL |
29/4/2016 | Boys County Cup Cricket v Bridgnorth Endowed (A) Leave 1-15 Return 5-30 | 14:15 | 17:00 | 7 | JJT/SSP |