Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
1/12/2015 | Girls Netball @ St. Joesphs College Stoke-on-Trent 2.30pm leave 5.45pm return | 15:30 | 16:30 | 7+9+6th form | GEC/CEN |
1/12/2015 | Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R3 v Tewkesbury School (A) Meet TBC | 13:30 | 14:45 | 8 | JAA/DLL |
1/12/2015 | Girls ESFA National Cup v Charlton TBC | 15:00 | 16:30 | 9/10 | ALP |
1/12/2015 | Boys ESFA National Cup Open Schools R3 v Sandwell Academy (H) Meet 1pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 11 | DJH/DLL |
2/12/2015 | Boys Football ESFA Open Schools R3 v Sandwell Academy (h) Meet 3-30pm | 16:15 | 17:45 | 11 | DJH/DLL |
2/12/2015 | Boys Football Second XI ECFA WM League v Moreton High School Mens 1(H) Meet TBC | | | 6th Form | DJH/MJL |
2/12/2015 | Girls ECFA WM League Football v Stafford College (A) Meet 12pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | ALP |
2/12/2015 | Girls Netball Yr 8(A+B) Vs. Abraham Darby (A) Leave 3.45pm Return 5.15pm | 16:00 | 17:00 | 8 (A/B) | GEC |
2/12/2015 | First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Birmingham Met Stourbridge (H) Meet 12.45pm | 12:45 | 14:15 | 6th form | DLL/JJT |
2/12/2015 | Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Codsall HS (H) Meet 1pm | | | 6th form | JAA |
3/12/2015 | ESFA Girls and Boys 5 aside @ Goalzone AFC Telford Leave 3-00pm Return 5-30pm | 15:30 | 17:00 | 7 | ALP/MJL/DLL |
3/12/2015 | Girls Shropshire County v Lanchasire (A) leave 2-15pm Return 11-00pm | 18:15 | 20:00 | 8/9 | ALP |
4/12/2015 | ESFA Girls National Cup v Everton Free School Leave 10-00am Return 5-00pm TBC | 12:45 | 14:30 | | |
4/12/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R3 v Carlton Le Willows Academy (A) Meet 10-30pm Return 5pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 6th Form | DLL/JJT |
5/12/2015 | U14 Shropshire Indoor Hockey @Telford Langley School 10:30am | 10:30 | 12:30 | 8/9 | SKS |
7/12/2015 | ESFA Girls National Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 12-00pm Arrive back at school 3-00pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 7/8 | ALP/DJH |
7/12/2015 | Boys Football County Cup v The Grange School (A) Meet 1-30pm | 14:30 | 15:45 | 8 | JAA/DLL |
7/12/2015 | Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R3 v Bishops Challonor RC School (H) Meet 2-45pm | 15:30 | 17:00 | 9 | JTT/DLL |
8/12/2015 | Shropshire County Basketball V Ab Dab (A) | 15:30 | 16:30 | 7 | MJL |
8/12/2015 | Boys Football Training Night A Teams | 16:20 | 17:30 | 8/9 | JJA/JJT/DLL |
8/12/2015 | Girls Netball (Yr8 A+B, Yr7 A) @ Madeley Academy Leave 3.45pm Return 5.30pm | 16:00 | 17:00 | 7 + 8(A/B) | GEC |
8/12/2015 | Torquay Academy Director of Football & Head of PE Football Academy Visit | 08:30 | 13:00 | | |
8/12/2015 | Telford and Wrekin Y7 Boys Basketball 5v5 @ Phoenix | | | | JJT |
9/12/2015 | Telford and Wrekin Indoor Football @ TCAT | | | 6th form | |
9/12/2015 | Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Thomas Adams (A) Meet (tbc) | | | 6th form | JAA |
9/12/2015 | Girls Netball British Colleges Knockout Cup Vs Hereford Sixth Form College 1st (H) 1.30pm Start | 13:30 | 14:30 | 6th form | GEC |
9/12/2015 | Shropshire u16 boys hockey champs @Lilleshall Leave 12:00 Return 17:00 | 13:00 | 16:30 | 10 & 11 | SKS |
9/12/2015 | Boys Football National Cup R5 v Arden School (A) B93 OPT Meet TBC | 14:00 | 15:30 | 11 | DJH/JJT |
9/12/2015 | Boys Football Cat 1 League Cup v Smestow Academy (A) Meet 11-50pm | 13:30 | 15:00 | 6th Form | DLL/PDB/SSP |
9/12/2015 | Girls sixth form football training in preparation for National Cup on 3G | 12:15 | 14:00 | 6th form | ALP |
10/12/2015 | Boys Football County Cup And West Midlands Cup v Thomas Adams (A) Meet 12-45pm | 14:00 | 15:15 | 7/8 | PDB/MJL |
10/12/2015 | Boys Fottball B Team ESFA National Cup R3 v North Liverpool Academy (A) Meet 11pm Return 5pm | 13:30 | 15:00 | 10 | IRR/DJH |
10/12/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R5 v Meole Brace (A) Meet 12-45pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 9 | JJT/DLL |
10/12/2015 | Boys basketball (county cup) V Idsall (A) | 15:30 | 16:30 | 9 | MJL |
10/12/2015 | Girls England School Basketball v George Salter (H) Tip off 3-30pm | 15:30 | 17:00 | 9/10 | ALP |
11/12/2015 | Boys Football 6th Form Trial | 15:30 | 17:00 | | JAA/DLL/JJT/PDB/DJH |
12/12/2015 | u12 Indoor Hockey Shropshire - 8:15am meet. @Telford Langley School | 08:30 | 10:30 | 7 | SKS |
14/12/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R5 v Sandwell Academy (A) Meet 12pm Return 3-30pm | 13:30 | 14:30 | 7 | MJL/DLL/PDB |
14/12/2015 | Boys Football ESAF National Cup R5 v Caludon Castle School (H) Meet 3pm | 15:45 | 17:15 | 8 | JAA/DLL |
14/12/2015 | Shropshire U18 v West Midlands | 18:00 | 21:00 | | SPW |
14/12/2015 | Telford and Wrekin Gymnastics @ Madeley | | | | GEC/ELS |
15/12/2015 | ESFA Girls National Cup v Elton High School Leave 10-30am Return 6-00pm @ Hyndburn Leisure Centre BB5 4EP | 14:00 | 15:30 | 8/9 | ALP/DJH |
15/12/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R5 v Meole Brace (A) Meet 12-45pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 9 | JJT/DLL/KJS |
16/12/2015 | Telford and Wrekin U14 Boys Hockey @TTS 3:30pm | 15:45 | 17:30 | 8/9 | SKS |
16/12/2015 | First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V SGS WISE (A) B53 8LP Meet 9-30am Return 5pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 6th Form | DLL/JJT |
16/12/2015 | Girls ECFA WM League Football v Dudley Coolege (H) Meet 1pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | ALP |
16/12/2015 | Boys Football Second XI ECFA WM League v Bournville College Mens 1 (H) Meet 11pm | 12:00 | 13:30 | 6th Form | DJH/MJL |
17/12/2015 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v St Francis Xaviers College (A) L25 6EG Meet 10-15pm Return 4-30pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 11 | DJH/DLL/JJT |
17/12/2015 | ESFA Girls National Cup v Severn Vale (A) GL2 4PR, Meet 10.30pm Return 4.30pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 10/11 | ALP/PDB |
17/12/2015 | Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R3 v North Liverpool Academy (A) Meet 10pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 10 | IRR/DLL |
17/12/2015 | Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup v Audenshaw School (A) On 3G Meet 9-00am Return 3-00pm M34 5NB | 12:15 | 13:30 | 7 | MJL/PDB |